2016 Columbia Y.C. Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Cruising Division - Circle A
1 Classic Yachts PHRF
2 Catalina Owners JAM PHRF
3 Jib and Main 2 PHRF
4 Jib and Main 1 PHRF
5 Cruising Spinnaker PHRF
Racing Area: Racing Division - Circle B
1 Tartan 10 PHRF
1 First 36.7 PHRF
2 PHRF Spinnaker 2 PHRF
3 PHRF Spinnaker 1 PHRF
Racing Area: Short Handed Division - Circle A
1 Single Handed PHRF
1 Double Handed PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Cruising Division - Circle A
   Classic Yachts 
   1. 628043   USA 16 Aestas Mary Alyce Blum Columbia Chicago, IL, USA Island Trader 37'4 252.0
   2.   none Allegro Matt Howard Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA Alden schooner 43 321.0
 
   Catalina Owners JAM 
   1.   C36 Doghouse IV myrna Stein Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, Illinois, United States Catalina 36 36 177.0
   2.   5218 Esther David Sturdy Columbia Yacht Club Clarendon Hills, Illinois, United States Catalina 30TR 30 207.0
   3.   USA 4842 Irie Lisa DeSantis Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Catalina 30 Tall Rig 30 195.0
   4.   4317 Iset Robert Moretti Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Catalina 30 Tall rig 30 180.0
   5.   50662 karizmaddie patrick reynolds Hammond. IN chicago, Illinois, USA catalina 320 32' 6 171.0
   6.   USA 1161 Mattie T William Bishop Columbia Yacht Club Boynton Beach, Florida, United States Catalina 36 36 159.0
   7.   464 Moon shadow Richard Gaston None Burbank, Il, USA Catalina 30 30 207.0
   8.   USA 0 Nauty Puppy Matt Mattern USA Catalina 36 36 159.0
   9.   560 Ti Tae Craig Horton Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, Illinois, United States Catalina MKI 30 207.0
 
   Jib and Main 2 
   1.   Bequia Ronald Voisard Columbia Chicago, il, USA Irwin Citation 31' 31 198.0
   2.   USA 0 Canal Street Mike McDermott USA Coronado 25 243.0
   3.   42293 De-Da's Toy Ted Graves Jackson Park Yacht Club Homewood, IL, USA Cal 31 31.0 177.0
   4.   USA 6455 Denial Nita Haas Columbia La Grange, Il, USA Cal 25 25 240.0
   5.   16203 Harizon Eddie Harrison Columbia Oak Park, IL, USA Dufour Arpege 30 219.0
   6. Other  USA 1962 Maggie Marie Marlon Harvey Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Pearson Alberg 35 34.75 219.0
   7.   T and K Aweigh Ken Honeycutt Columbi Oak Lawn, Il, USA Hunter 36 156.0
   8.   H28.5 Tails Dragon BJ Jarrell Columbia Chicago, Il, USA Hunter 28.5 198.0
 
   Jib and Main 1 
   1.   USA 50499 Cookie Monster Peter Goldman Chicago Yacht Club Highland Park, IL, USA Nautor Swan 40 40' 105.0
   2.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Ian Fisher Chicago Yacht Club River Forest, IL, USA Farr 395 39 54.0
   3.   USA 15171 Kahuna Loren Thompson Burnham Oak Lawn, IL, USA S2 9.1 30 141.0
   4.   6710 KUTTYS ARK Joe/George McGinnis/Morrissey COLUMBIA YACHT CLUB CHICAGO, IL, United States PEARSON 36 36 147.0
   5.   32611 Mirage John Boyle Columbia Aurora, IL, USA Beneteau First 42 42 105.0
   6.   USA 43535 On Edge Steve Dorfman Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T35 35 90.0
   7.   USA 300007 Tempest Hank Kalmus Burnham Park Yacht Club LaGrange, IL, USA Frers 30 29.75 156.0
   8.   USA 34741 White River gary daggett Columbia Yacht CLub Flossmoor, IL, USA C&C 41 Custom 41 84.0
 
   Cruising Spinnaker 
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60548 Aldonza Jim DeYoung Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 38 38 126.0
   2.   6107 Lydia Tom Duggan Martin Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club (Montrose Harbor) Chicago, IL, USA Catalina Tall Rig 30 180.0
   3.   USA 0076 Mise en place Paul Thompson Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 381 38.5 132.0
   4.   USA 52982 No Reverse Bob Horenkamp Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Hunter Legend 37.5 37.5 114.0
   5.   USA 60780 Obsession Matthew Nurre Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, Illinois, United States Endeavour 42' CC 42 153.0
   6.   38038 Off Duty Stu Friedman Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sabre 38, Mk I 38 132.0
   7.   60376 Perico Ryan Johnson Columbia YC Chicago, Il, USA Sabre 402 40 75.0
   8.   USA 60259 Svajone III Sarunas Brakauskas Columbia Ogden Dunes, in, USA Endeavour 40 168.0
   9.   3177 Trident Jeff & Michele Janicek CYC / NYYC Plainfield, IL, USA Pearson 32 204.0
   10.   GBR 1028L Why Not Tim Benolken chicago, il, USA Dufour 455 45 81.0
 
Racing Area: Racing Division - Circle B
   Tartan 10 
   1.   usa 41966 Andale Richard Baumann Jackson Park Chicago, Illinois, United States Tartan t-10 33 126.0
   2.   406 Atra Mike & Karen Woollen Columbia Chicago, IL, USA T10 33 126.0
   3.   USA 23712 Blizzard Warren Udelson Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA T-10 33 132.0
   4. Quantum Sails  26327 Ratty David Brezina Chicago Corinthian Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33 126.0
 
   First 36.7 
   1. North Sails  26219 FOG Lori Henderson N/A Chicago, Illinois, United States Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   2.   USA 119 Joie De Vie Travis Wilhite Columbia Wilmette, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 90.0
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Earle Atwater Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   4.   USA 60310 Soulshine Jarrett Altmin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
 
   PHRF Spinnaker 2 
   1.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 38 75.0
   2.   USA 310 Blackfin Keith Eickenberg CYC Naperville, IL, USA J 109 35 66.0
   3.   USA 249 Full Tilt Peter Priede Columbia Yacht Club Homer Glen, IL, USA J 109 35 66.0
   4.   USA 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli Columbia YC Geneva, IL, USA J 120 40 66.0
   5.   USA 25659 Liberty2 Thomas Blasco CYC Lake Forest, Illinois, United States C&C 115 37.75 75.0
   6.   USA 11508 Maskwa Don Waller BPYC Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 38 72.0
   7.   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Brian Tobin Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Morgan 36 N/M 36 93.0
   8.   USA 51541 Radiance Benjamin White Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Farr 38 40 96.0
   9.   USA 42934 Whisper Thomas Barnes Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Express 34 34 96.0
 
   PHRF Spinnaker 1 
   1.   USA 60009 Badge Daniel Koules Sheridan Shores Glenview, IL, USA Beneteau first 40 39.99 33.0
   2.   USA 40016 Bandit Joe Kestler CCYC Highland Park, IL, USA Farr 40 40 -12.0
   3.   USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle CYC Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35 27.0
   4.   USA 52725 Imedi Linc Yates Chicago Zion, IL, USA TP52 52 -81.0
   5.   USA 38005 PAINKILLER 4 Martin Alice Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38.65 21.0
   6.   USA 26 Renegade Thomas Papoutsis ColYC Winnetka, IL, USA J 133 43 15.0
   7.   USA 60597 Xuberance Jeff Barton CYC Wilmette, IL, USA XP44 43.6' 36.0
 
Racing Area: Short Handed Division - Circle A
   Single Handed 
   1.   492 Sea-U Brian Crabb Chicago Yacht Club River Forest, IL, USA J/105 35 87.0
 
   Double Handed 
   1.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse Judith & Ross McLean MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   2.   USA 325 Global Nomads Michael Hettel Columbia Yacht Club Peoria, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   3. North Sails  USA 60 Striking Vanessa Gates Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020