2016 Lake Michigan Clipper Cup
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Clipper Cup Cruising
 Division: PHRF 
   Cruising 1
   1.   USA 168 Arcturus Jean-Pierre Penhoat Muskegon Yacht club Ada, MI, USA Irwin 39 Citation 39 123.0
   2.   USA 61120 Couples Therapy Daniel Garcia PORT WASHINGTON YACHT CLUB Cedarburg, WI, USA Jeanneau 379 37 132.0
   3.   50887 Ghost Rider Jonathan Tasker Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Haven, MI, USA C&C 37 masthead sloop 37.58 114.0
   4.   B423 Hidden Treasure John O'Donald Harbortowne Greenville , Mi, USA Beneteau 423 41.8 120.0
   5.   USA HY56 Last Dollar Jay Hall Muskegon Grand Rapids, MI, USA Hylas 56 56 78.0
   6.   US 43150 Little Critter Dean Runk Muskegon Yacht Club Norton Shores, MI, USA C&C 36 36 135.0
   7.   54 Shalimar Mike Eichenberg none Muskegon, MI, USA Catalina 380 38 120.0
   8.   USA 60819 Vno Earl Lyden Muskegon Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 SD 38.4 111.0
 
   Cruising 2
   1.   USA 60612 Abby Marie David Wilson White Lake Muskegon, MI, USA Irwin 43 43 153.0
   2.   16680 Bombay Andrew Pickard Grand Rapids, MI, USA Easterly 36 36 159.0
   3.   USA 977 Danica Jane Charles Stuart none Grant, MI, USA Catalina 34 34 162.0
   4.   000 Into the Mystic Tim Wallace Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Haven, Mi, USA Hunter 34 34 138.0
   5.   00054 Jobsite Robert Smithe Grand River Sailing Marne, MI, USA Pearson 36 36 138.0
   6.   USA I43 Sophisticate John Wesslund Muskegon Yacht Club Marne, MI, USA Irwin 43 43 153.0
   7.   USA 191 Synergy Dirk Buttke Muskegon Yacht Club Valley View Dr NE, MI, USA Oceanis 390 38'4 138.0
 
   Cruising 3
   1.   40147 Ace's Dream Brian Hettrick Kenosha Yacht Club Salem, WI, USA Ericson 32 32 177.0
   2.   USA 30194 Apokalypse Dennis Grumm Grand Haven Yacht Club Grand Haven, MI, USA S2 9.2a 30 189.0
   3.   H28.5 Cotton John Marks Muskegon Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA Hunter 28.5 28.5 183.0
   4.   A37 Falcon Greg Vandenberg WLYC Grand Rapids, Mi., USA Alberg 37 37.17 168.0
   5.   717 Forever Young Robert Young Norton Shores, MI, USA Irwin 31 31 192.0
   6.   6379 Frequent Flyer Dan Beachum Ada, MI, USA Catalina 30 TRBS 29.92 180.0
   7.   USA 39 Yankee II Steve Adgate Port Washington Port Washington, Wi, USA Hunter 27 27'2 228.0
 
 
Racing Area: Clipper Cup Jib and Main
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Jib and Main
   1.   USA 336 A Good Day Dianal Lightfoot Muskegon Yacht Club Alto, MI, USA Nonsuch 30 Ultra Cat Rig 30.33 180.0
   2.   6449 Nightrain Ron Greve Muskegon Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA Tartan 34 34 174.0
   3.   50395 VAHEVALA Scott McEwen Muskegon Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA Tartan 37 37' 3 1/2 159.0
   4.   USA 1235 Windborne Tracee Senter Muskegon Yacht Club South Lyon, MI, USA Catalina 36 Mk1 36 138.0
   5.   USA 53348 Woolybully Gary Marchido Muskegon Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA Farr 40 40 66.0
 
 
Racing Area: Clipper Cup Multihull
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Multihull
   1.   285 grin Marc Hagerman US Sailing LOWELL, Michigan, USA Corsair F-24MkII 24 81.0
   2.   USA 105 Tri to Fly Jeff Stowe North Muskegon, MI, USA F-28 Corsair 28.41 30.0
 
 
Racing Area: Clipper Cup Spinnaker
 Division: PHRF 
   Spinnaker 1
   1.   USA 18188 Gauntlet Guy Hiestand MBYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA Benetti 44 44 54.0
   2.   Sm 2 Majic Bill Hoyer Muskegon Yacht Club hamilton, MI, USA Sydney 41 41 24.0
   3.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Vern McCain South Haven Yacht Club South Haven, MI, USA B&H 41 40.5' 24.0
   4.   USA 40888 Swiftsure Ronald Ehlert Bayshore Wyoming, MI, USA N/M IOR 50 50 0.0
   5.   60839 TSURU Brian VanWieren Anchorage Marina YC Grandville, MI, USA Bennett 46 46 54.0
   6.   USA 43996 Vivienne Thomas Tabor Muskegon Yacht Club Ada, MI, USA N/M 43 42.9 6.0
 
   Spinnaker 2
   1.   USA 42330 Bravo Thomas Dekker Port Washington Cedar Grove, WI, USA Taylor 40 40 60.0
   2.   USA TBD Butterface Daniel Fountain White Lake Yacht Club chicago, IL, USA Tartan Ten 33 126.0
   3.   40112 Lickity Split Tom Jansen Bay Shore Caledonia, MI, USA J 35 35 69.0
   4.   USA H45 Quiet Refuge Patricia Leonard Bay Shore Yacht Club Byron Center, MI, USA Hunter Legend 45 45 72.0
   5.   USA 41899 'R' Dream Buoy thomas redmond Muskegon Yacht Club Gobles, MI, USA Hunter Legend 37 37.5 105.0
   6.   848 RELENTLESS Rod & Anne VanTol Macatawa Bay Grand Rapids, MI, USA Catalina 42 42 111.0
   7.   30304 Rumors William Osterink Anchorage Marina Grandville, MI, USA Islander 40 39.55 87.0
 
   Spinnaker 3
   1. North Sails  USA 148 Aequitas Fran Pauls SSYC Milwaukee, wi, USA Pearson 31 II 30' 9 177.0
   2.   USA 10 Chance Bob & Cindy Kraus Milwaukee Yacht Club New Berlin, WI, USA Pearson 323 32 177.0
   3.   USA 60268 Free Spirit Bob Voyt Harbour Towne Norton Shores, MI, USA IP 420 42 147.0
   4.   USA 230 It'll Du Mike Rogers Muskegon Yacht Club Battle Creek, MI, USA O'Day 34 SD 34 159.0
   5.   USA 85 Spectra Gregory Young Muskegon Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0
   6.   31462 Whisper Again Tari Smith Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Haven, MI, USA C&C 32 31.5 171.0
   7.   51228 Wind N Spirits Glenn Gambel White Lake Yacht Club Whitehall, MI, USA C&C 36 35.58 135.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Lighthouse Insurance Group
Bluffton Bay Sails Lakeshore Carpet One The Sail Place Mount Gay Rum

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy