2009 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: IHYC/OGYC Twilight
1 PHRF <=111 PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF 112-165 PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF >165 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: IHYC/OGYC Twilight
   PHRF <=111ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 87569 Adrenaline Brigette Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 93.0 / 1.0109
   2.   USA 52899 Arbella James Shaughnessy Indian Harbor Y.C. Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44' 11 36.0 / 1.1092
   3.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon Andrew Weiss IHYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 122 40 39.0 / 1.1036
   4.   USA 39506 Coyote William Clemens / Paul Rectenwald Indian Harbor/Stamford(T-1) Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 30.0 / 1.1207
   5.   USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden IHYC/OGYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 30.0 / 1.1207
   6.   USA 51518 Lapin Chris Clark IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40 54.0 / 1.0762
   7.   USA 308 Lark David/Jim Bechtel/Raezer Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5 105.0 / 0.9924
   8.   USA Q 10 Nor'easter Ted & Shelia Graves Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Q Class 49'-11 111.0 / 0.9834
   9.   USA 41602 Pressure Drop Carl Gish Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Frers 33 33 ft 111.0 / 0.9834
   10.   USA 1430 Project Mayhem Michael Scrivan Stamford, CT, USA Pro-25 25 72.0 / 1.0450
   11.   USA 73272 Sagacious Bill Day IHYC Cos Cob, CT, USA Swan 43 43 93.0 / 1.0109
   12.   USA 354 Spiritus John Frelinghuysen OGYC Greenwich, CT, USA J/105 34.5 87.0 / 1.0204
   13.   USA 42969 Trilogy Doug Carlson IHYC New York, NY, USA J 44 44 39.0 / 1.1036
   14.   USA 41269 Vitesse Bob Krasnor OGYC Reverside, CT, USA J 35 35.6 72.0 / 1.0450
   15.   USA 52424 Water Witch John Monsky New York, NY, USA CTM 49 48.83 24.0 / 1.1324
   16.   USA 98 Xuberant Stephen Edwards Greenwich, CT, USA X-35 35 60.0 / 1.0656
 
   PHRF 112-165ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 41302 Borderline Bishop / Asch Old Greenwich Yacht Club Greenwich, Ct, USA C&C 35 MKIII 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   2.   USA 051 Comet Allan P. Levys IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Alerion 28 28 156.0 / 0.9207
   3.   USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein IHYC/RYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33 159.0 / 0.9168
   4.   USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connel Old Greenwich Y C Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 OB 30 117.0 / 0.9745
   5.   USA 143 Freebird Jake Kramer IHYC New York, NY, USA Pearson 34 34 153.0 / 0.9246
   6.   USA 1206 Frisbee John H. McConnell Indian Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Etchells 30'6 126.0 / 0.9615
   7.   217 Frolic Peter Brown IHYC New Canaan, CT, USA Sabre 362 36 129.0 / 0.9573
   8.   USA 52594 Hawkeye Michael Burke USA C&C 34 34 150.0 / 0.9286
   9.   USA 117 Hound Dog Christian Uecker Indian Harbor Yacht Club Ridgefield, CT, USA S2 9.1 30 129.0 / 0.9573
   10.   USA 375 JetStar Mac McClellan Indian Harbor Norwalk, CT, USA Tartan Ten 33 132.0 / 0.9531
   11.   131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Halifax, Canada Tartan 38 38 117.0 / 0.9745
   12.   USA 295 Liberty Leonard Shavel IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34-2 34 156.0 / 0.9207
   13.   USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30' 6' 126.0 / 0.9615
   14.   USA 30736 Tecumseh Don Rotzien Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 36 35.7 141.0 / 0.9407
   15.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Benoit Ansart OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 117.0 / 0.9745
 
   PHRF >165ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 140 Act Two Kevin Erensen Old Greenwich, CT, USA Irwin Citation 31 31 186.0 / 0.8832
   2.   USA S34 Badger Chris and Sarah Fey IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 Mk I 34 177.0 / 0.8941
   3.   USA 729 Distant Drummer Gene Fignar Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 25 25 228.0 / 0.8355
   4.   USA 60 Dutch Treat Jan Muntz IHYC Pound Ridge, NY, USA Tartan 34 34 174.0 / 0.8978
   5.   USA 1695 Gratis II Malcolm Woodier Cos Cob, CT, USA CAL 25 228.0 / 0.8355
   6.   USA 1237 Kitty Hawk Michael Schaus IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Hinckley Pilot 35 197.0 / 0.8701
   7.   USA 594 Magique Dick Frank OGYC Riverside, CT, USA C&C 27 Mark V 27 186.0 / 0.8832
   8.   USA 395 Monitor Randall Greene Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Alerion 28 28 180.0 / 0.8904
   9.   USA 150 Out of the Blue Larry Bowman Old Greenwich Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA S2 6.7 22.0 207.0 / 0.8587
   10.   USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood Indian Harbor Riverside, CT, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   11.   USA 12 Sprig Breck Masterson Indian Harbor Yacht Club cos cob, ct, USA Luders 21 21 264.0 / 0.7985
   12.   409 Sweet Dream William Hall Stamford, CT, USA Seidelmann 299 29'11 186.0 / 0.8832
   13.   USA 20251 Sweet M Paul Brindak OGYC USA 189.0 / 0.8796
   14.   3362 Traces John Craine OGYC Riverside, CT, USA sloop 32.6 189.0 / 0.8796
   15.   B 40 Vantage Edward Volkwein Stamford, CT, USA Hinckley 40 174.0 / 0.8978
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020