2016 Chester Race Week
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Alpha
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  Alpha 1
   1.   CAN 430 Agincourt Bob Cragg Chester Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN N/M 43CR 42.9 18.0 / 1.2799
   2.   39503 Chaos Mark Gosine DYC Halifax, NS , CAN Farr 395 39.5 30.0 / 1.2523
   3.   CAN 35026 Climax Nathan Reece DYC Dartmouth, NS, CAN 1D35 35 33.0 / 1.2455
   4.   CAN 51111 Hard Ei8ht Lawrence Taylor Shelburne Harbour Yacht Club Welshtown, NS, CAN Tripp 41 41 15.0 / 1.2870
   5. 135   USA 135 Team Ocean John Roy Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Halifax, NS, CAN Melges 32 32 27.0 / 1.2591
 
  ALPHA 2
   1.   CAN 89 Deep Bight Jim Snair LYC Chester, NS, CAN J 88 29 84.0 / 1.1412
   2.   CAN 129 Hard 1 Mathew Archibald RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Fareast 28R 9.07m 63.0 / 1.1820
   3.   CAN 34539 MacIntosh Durk Steigenga Chester Yacht Club Hubbards, NS, CAN Cartwright 44 69.0 / 1.1700
   4.   CAN 52556 Ramillies David Wilson RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Beneteau First 44.7 44.7 54.0 / 1.2003
   5.   CAN 106 Sabotage Doug Folsetter Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, Ont, CAN Viper 830 27 60.0 / 1.1880
   6.   CAN 42416 Starfire X Andrew Boswell BBYC / RNSYS Bedford, NS, CA TT35 35 75.0 / 1.1583
   7.   CAN 51223 Wild Thing VI Greg Hammond SMSC Seabright, NS, CAN Beneteau 42S7 42.5' 81.0 / 1.1469
 
  Alpha 3
   1.   CAN 99050 Agent 99 Rob Crutcher BBYC Bedford, NS, CAN C&C 99 33 99.0 / 1.1138
   2.   USA 62 AXIS Richard Gerstenberger DYC Halifax, NS, CA J 105 34.50 87.0 / 1.1356
   3.   CAN 506 McMac Rory Macdonald RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 105 34.5 87.0 / 1.1356
   4.   CAN 606 MoJo James Mosher LUNENBURG YACHT CLUB Lunenburg, NS, CAN J 105 34.5 87.0 / 1.1356
   5.   CAN 8 Poohsticks Colin Mann Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg, NS, CAN J 92 30 99.0 / 1.1138
   6. Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 84986 Razzmatazz Chris Campbell Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN Abbott 36 36 96.0 / 1.1192
   7.   CAN 40998 SAil La Vie louis bourget BBYC bedford, NS, CAN Jeanneau 409 40 90.0 / 1.1301
 
   J120
   1.   CAN 51450 Black Pearl Ross Leighton RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 120 40 51.0 / 1.2066
   2.   CAN 144 Brilliance Richard Calder Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Dartmouth, NS, CAN J 120 40 51.0 / 1.2066
   3.   CAN 50271 Deviation Stu McCrea RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 120 40 51.0 / 1.2066
   4.   CAN 15005 Grand Cru Mike Kennedy Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN J 120 40 51.0 / 1.2066
   5.   CAN 78 Slice Ronald Stewart Charlottetown Yacht club Stratford, PE, CAN J 120 40 51.0 / 1.2066
 
   J35
   1.   CAN 25444 Crackerjack!!! peter traves RNSYS falmouth, NS, CAN J 35 35 69.0 / 1.1700
   2.   CAN 73/459 Harrier Ann Petley-Jones CYC Halifax, NS, CAN J 35 35 72.0 / 1.1642
   3.   CAN 229 HELOC Andrew Childs RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 35 35 72.0 / 1.1642
   4. Other  USA 41057 J'ai Tu Rodney Johnstone / Gary Bennett Wadawanuck YC/Chester YC Storrs, CT, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.1642
   5.   CAN 282 JHawk Thane MacDonald Chester yacht Club Chester , NS, CAN J 35 35 72.0 / 1.1642
   6.   USA 41873 Whistler's Air Richard Oulton Royal Kennebeccasis Yacht Club Rothesay, NB, can J 35 35 72.0 / 1.1642
 
 
Racing Area: Bravo
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   Bravo - J29
   1.   CAN 235 Favourite Child Carlisle & Erin Norwood RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 29 29 108.0 / 1.0979
   2.   CAN 57 Head Games TERRY Schnare Chester Yacht Club Chester Basin, NS, CAN J 29 29.5 108.0 / 1.0979
   3.   USA 500 Jah Mon Carl Davis Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Halifax, NS, CAN J 105 34.5 114.0 / 1.0876
   4.   CAN 160 J-Roc Chris Power Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN J 29 29 108.0 / 1.0979
   5.   CAN 222 Painkiller Paul Dexter RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 29 29 114.0 / 1.0876
   6.   CAN 117 Paradigm shift Don Williams Lyc Halifax, NS, CAN J 29 29 114.0 / 1.0876
   7.   CAN 34429 Scotch Mist IV Chris MacDonald Lunenburg Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN J 29 29 108.0 / 1.0979
 
  Bravo 1
   1.   CAN 33149 Dark Water Donald K Walker rnsys Dartmouth, NS, CAN C&C 33 29 132.0 / 1.0578
   2.   CAN 4964 Gersemi Paul Bezanson Armdale Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Viking 33 33 135.0 / 1.0530
   3.   USA 121 Goat Whisperer Dale Robertson RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 80 26 117.0 / 1.0826
   4.   CAN 34440 Highlander Dan Pride Rnsys Halifax, NS, CAN Dehler DB1 33 126.0 / 1.0676
   5.   CAN 83270 Incorrigble Sam Lamey Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN J 27 27.5 126.0 / 1.0676
   6.   CAN 008 Just Add Water Jesleine Baker RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 30 30 135.0 / 1.0530
   7. Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 1529 Rattle and Hum Bruce Moore Dartmouth Bedford, NS, CAN J 30 30 135.0 / 1.0530
   8.   CAN 376 Re-demp-tion Bill Adams RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 70 22.75 117.0 / 1.0826
   9.   CAN 219 Scotch on the Rocks Arthur Backman Chester Chester, NS, CAN T 10 33' 126.0 / 1.0676
   10.   CAN 44025 Showgirl Drew Bethune CYC Halifax, NS, CAN C&C 38 Mk1 38 114.0 / 1.0876
   11.   CAN 2372 STV Tuna Eric Hill SYC Halifax, NS, CAN CS 36 36 132.0 / 1.0578
 
  Bravo 2
   1.   CAN 131 Hotspur Tyson Hynes IPYC Halifax, NS, CAN Santana 23 23 186.0 / 0.9775
   2.   CAN 23 Hummin William Haliburton RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Soling 26 144.0 / 1.0389
   3.   CAN 192 Spare Change Jeremy Benoit SMSC Tantallon, NS, CAN Kirby 25 25 171.0 / 0.9986
 
 
Racing Area: Charlie
 Division: One Design 
   Bluenose
   1.   CAN 154 All That JAS Steve Stairs CYC Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
   2.   B 227 Barbarian Keith Fox Cyc Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
   3.   85 Casino Royale David Bechtel Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 24
   4.   CAN 77 Chase Ron Barr Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Bluenose 23
   5.   CAN 279 Dart John Grantmyre RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
   6.   CAN B45 Esprit Andrew Murphy RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
   7.   B 182 Ghost Stuart MacLean Chester Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
   8.   162 Hackmatack Nicholas Lewin Chester Yacht Club Chester, Ns, Cad Bluenose 23
   9.   B 116 Mahaska Karl Mitchell Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg County, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
   10.   347 Privateer Connor Mraz CYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Bluenose 23
   11.   USA B85 Rebel Thomas Murphy Chester Chester, NS, USA Bluenose 23
   12.   CAN 195 Rednose Jeff Munroe Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 25
   13.   B12 Sea Biscuit Deborah Winsor CYC Washington, DC, USA bluenose 24'
   14.   266 Shaken Knot Stirred Jeremy Fraser Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 22
   15.   382 STINGER Don McAlpine Chester Yacht Club Chester Basin, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
   16.   CAN 196 Sweet Pea Hugh Smith Chester Yacht Club Bedford, NS, CAN Bluenose 24
   17.   B 138 The Rest Mike Hill Chester Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
   18.   B 257 Wahoo Andreas Demone Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
   19.   CAN B69 Wanderer Denis Dyer CYC Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
   20. Other  CAN 235 Zephyr Heather Robertson Chester Yacht Club chester Municipality, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
 
 
Racing Area: Delta
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  Delta 1
   1.   CAN 61289 Equinox Rod Stright Dartmouth Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Frers 33 33 132.0 / 1.0578
   2.   CAN 24228 Mariah Keith Johnson CYC Chester, NS, CAN C&C 35 35 144.0 / 1.0389
   3.   CAN 22440 Mischief Jeff Costwell RNSYS Head of St Margarets Bay, NS, CAN C&C 40 40 105.0 / 1.1032
   4.   CAN 23503 Night Train Brad Boutilier RNSYS/SMSC Upper Tantallon, NS, CAN C&C 40-2 TM/DK 39.58 105.0 / 1.1032
   5.   CAN 59711 pursuit bob belliveau CYC chester, CAN custom peterson 46 46 63.0 / 1.1820
 
  Delta 2
   1.   CAN 34505 Antares Jamie Moye Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, USA Ontario 32 32 201.0 / 0.9573
   2.   CAN 205 Leah Dawn Richard Boutilier CYC Chester Basin, NS, CAN Mirage 24 24 246.0 / 0.9014
   3.   CAN 399 Patience Bruce Flinn Chester Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Nonsuch 30 Ultra 30 180.0 / 0.9858
   4.   CAN 4540 Prairie Oyster Mike Klassen CYC Hammonds Plains, NS, CAN CS 30 30 168.0 / 1.0029
   5.   USA 4962 Sea Breaker bruce nunn chester, NS, CAN C&C 25 225.0 / 0.9267
   6.   CAN 223 Summer Salts Steve Williston LaHave River Yacht Club Bridgewater, NS, CAN C&C 32 31.5 195.0 / 0.9653
   7.   CAN 7 Tempus Fugit David McVay CYC Markham, Ont, CAN Alberg 37 37.17' 201.0 / 0.9573
   8.   CAN 14915 To'Mater 3 Warren Webber IPYC Bridgewater, NS, CAN C&C 25 Mk1 25 225.0 / 0.9267
   9. North Sails  CAN 2827 Windarra Barry Heffernan Bedford Basin Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Catalina 30 198.0 / 0.9613
 
  Classics
   1.   CG Arronta Bryan Palfreyman Indian Point Yacht Club Mahone Bay, NS, CAN Crocker Gull 30 222.0 / 0.9304
   2.   P 1 Hayseed IV Christopher Wurts CYC Chester, NS, CAN Wm Gardner P 54 63.0 / 1.1820
   3.   C 6 ripple jim rafuse chester Chester, NS, CAN Chester C 38 126.0 / 1.0676
   4.   FKC21 Rondo Dayna Nelder Indian Point Yacht Club RR2 Mahone Bay, NS, CAN Folk Boat 26 270.0 / 0.8742
   5.   CAN P3 Seneca David Creighton CYC Chester, NS, USA Classic 48 126.0 / 1.0676
   6.   CAN 8187 STAR John Hokanson Chester YC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Star 22'6 150.0 / 1.0296
   7.   Q5 Virginia John W Jr Wurts Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN Universal Q 44 129.0 / 1.0627
 
 
Racing Area: One Design
 Division: One Design 
   J 24
   1.   CAN 431 Barely Legal David Wedlake RNSYS Halifax, Nova Scotia, CAN J 24 24
   2.   CAN 1934 Dark Star Ben Rubarth BBYC Bedford, NS, CAN J 24 24
   3.   CAN 3968 HypeWave Chris Veinot RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 24 24
   4.   CAN 42 Jamming Nicholas Hamblin Hubbards Hr St Margarets Bay , NS, CAN J 24 24
   5.   CAN 2108 Lowlife Casey Leblanc Chester Blandford, NS, CAN J 24 24
   6.   ARG 5461 Rush Hour ross romney DBFTSS halifax, NS, CAN J 24 24
   7.   CAN 4282 Waverunner Will Nauss Chester Chester, NS, CAN J 24 24
 
   Sonar
   1.   CAN 834 Bella Rena Henry Demone Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN Sonar 23
   2.   Can 571 Echo John Franklin LYC Mahone bay, NS, USA Sonar 24
   3.   USA 835 Get Lucky paul tingley RNSYS halifax, NS, CAN Sonar 23
   4.   USA 624 Martha Jane John Jenkins Lunenburg Lunenburg, NS, CAN Sonar 23
   5.   USA 54 Model T Lesley Taylor Lunenburg Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Sonar 23
   6.   CAN 754 PING Andreas Josenhans Lunenburg Lunenburg, NS, CAN Sonar 23
   7.   CAN 425 Shenanagans jonathan chiasson lyc lunenburg, NS, CAN Sonar 23
   8.   USA 1 Valiant Rick Doerr Noroton Clifton, NJ, USA Sonar 23
 
   Farr 30
   1.   CAN 66 Matador Gregory Blunden Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Halifax, NS, CAN Farr 30 30
   2.   USA 28 One More Time Rob Gale RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Farr 30 30
   3.   CAN 29 Tangley Peter Toombs Charlottetown Charlottetown, PEI, CAN Farr 30 30
   4.   CAN 23 The Red Boat Chris Gilmore RKYC Saint John, NB, CAN Farr 30 30
   5.   CAN 47 Venturesome Ben Maloney RNSYS Bedford, NS, CAN Farr 30 30
 
   International One Design
   1.   CAN 4 Aileen Michael Kelley Indian Point Mahone Bay, NS, CAN IOD 33
   2.   USA 10 Bella Sandy Yellott Monkton , MD, USA IOD 33
   3.   CAN 7 Elida Jay Nadelson CYC Chester, NS, CAN IOD 33
   4.   CAN 2 IBIS Antony Merck Chester Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA IOD 34
   5.   CAN 8 La Diva Stephen Bond CYC Chester Basin, NS, CAN IOD 33
   6.   CAN 1 Mighty Mo Richard Thompson Chester yacht club Chester, NS, CAN IOD 33
   7.   USA 9 Piper Scott Thomas Portland Yacht Club South Portland, ME, USA IOD 33
   8.   CAN 11 Restless Ted Murphy RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN IOD 33
   9.   CAN 3 Squall Peter Wickwire CYC Halifax, NS, CAN IOD 33
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Honda Marine Mahone Marine North Sails Atlantic

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019