2016 Melges 20 Sailing Series // Act 4
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: European Sailing Series // Act 4
 Division: One Design 
   Melges 20
   1. 81   MON 81 081 Corrado Agusta YCM Monaco, MC, MON Melges 20 20
   2. 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM Alexander Mikhaylik RUS Melges 20 20  
   3. 180   CZE 180 Aloha Jan Kuchar YC CERE Prague, Czech rep, CZE Melges 20 20
   4. 36   RUS 36 ANNA Vladimir Silkin RUS Melges 20 20  
   5. 106   ITA 106 ASANTE SANA Claudio Dutto ITA Melges 20 20  
   6. 666   RUS 666 BLACK SHEEP Ruslan Mukhametzyanov RUS Melges 20 20  
   7. 149   ITA 149 CAMAY Lauro Bonora ITA Melges 20 20  
   8. 414   GBR 414 Cinghiale Rob Wilber New York Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Melges 20 20
   9. 185   RUS 185 ELF Bunzya Alexey RUS Melges 20 20  
   10. 206   ITA 206 Evinrude (Corinthian) Emanuele Savoini LNI sez GENOVA Pino torinese, Torino, ITA Melges 20 6,10
   11. 135   NED 135 Fantastichina (Corinthian) Wilma Homann BYC Muenchen, Bavaria, GER Melges 20 20
   12. 205   ITA 205 FISHE Alexey Bunzya RUS Melges 20 20  
   13. 50   ITA 50 FREMITO D'ARJA Dario Levi ITA Melges 20 20  
   14. 157   ITA 157 ITA 157 (Corinthian) Francesco Farneti C.N. RIMINI Rimini, ITA Melges 20 20
   15. 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Oleg Evdokimenko RUS Melges 20 20  
   16. 107   RUS 107 LEVIATHAN Maxim Titarenko RUS Melges 20 20  
   17. 264   POL 264 MAG TINY Krzysztof Krempec POL Melges 20 20  
   18. 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Manfredi Vianini Tolomei Circolo Velico Santa Margherita Ligure Santa Margherita Ligure, Genoa, ITA Melges 20 20
   19. 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Marina Kaverzina RUS Melges 20 20  
   20. 23   ITA 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR. Achille Onorato ITA Melges 20 20  
   21. 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Marco Franchini ITA Melges 20 20  
   22. 196   USA 196 MIDNIGHT SUN Alexis Michas USA Melges 20 20  
   23. 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO (Corinthian) Florian Rixner Bayerischer Yacht Club e.V. Krailling, Bavaria, GER Melges 20 20
   24. 159   AUT 159 N.N. (Corinthian) Klaus Schober Yacht Club Zell am See Zell am See, Salzburg, AUT Melges 20 20
   25. 261   RUS 261 NIKA Vladimir Prosikin RUS Melges 20 20  
   26. 333   MON 333 OUT OF REACH Guido Miani MON Melges 20 20  
   27. 236   USA 236 Pacific Yankee Drew Freides New York Yacht Club, Cal Yacht Club, San Diego Yacht Club Pacific Palisades, CA, USA Melges 20 20
   28. 25   MON 25 PATH Anatoly Karachinskiy MON Melges 20 20  
   29. 401   USA 4014 PINTA Michael Illbruck USA Melges 20 20  
   30. 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Alexander Ezhkov RUS Melges 20 20  
   31. 294   RUS 294 PIROGOVO EVOLUTION Leonid Altunov RUS Melges 20 20  
   32. 231   SUI 231 POURSUITE Bernard Borter CVV Pully, Suisse, SUI Melges 20 20
   33. 301   MON 301 RAYA Matteo Marenghi Vaselli MON Melges 20 20  
   34. 44   RUS 044 RED OCTOBER Artem Kuznetsov RUS Melges 20 20  
   35. 276   RUS 276 ROCKNROLLA Vitaly Ignatenko RUS Melges 20 20  
   36. 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Igor Rytov RUS Melges 20 20  
   37. 265   RUS 265 RUSSOTRANS Yuriy Morozov YC Patriot Moscow, RUS Melges 20 20
   38. 313 North Sails  USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti John Kilroy San Francisco YC San Francisco, CA, USA Melges 20 20
   39. 16   SUI 16 Section 16 Richard Davies Mumbles Yacht Club Zurich, SUI Melges 20 20
   40. 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA (Corinthian) Mirko Bargolini C. V. Canot. Domaso Erba, como, ITA Melges 20 20
   41. 109   ITA 155 SPIRIT OF NERINA CDV ERIX Andrea Ferrari ITA Melges 20 20  
   42. 65   ITA 65 STIG Alessandro Rombelli ITA Melges 20 20  
   43. 220   JPN 233 SWIFT MAGIC Naoki Hirakawa Higashioosaka city, Oosaka prefecture, JPN Melges 20 20
   44. 713   MON 713 SYNERGY GT Valentin Zavadnikov MON Melges 20 20  
   45. 219 North Sails  RSA 219 TNT racing Tina Plattner/ Tony Norris RMYC Cape Town, Western Cape, RSA Melges 20 20
   46. 158   ITA 158 TOMAHAWK Stefano Santucci Yacht Club Gaeta E.V.S. Roma, ITA Melges 20 20
   47. 210   AUS 13 Transfusion Guido Belgiorno-Nettis MHYC Sydney, NSW, AUS Merges 20 20
   48. 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Alexander Novoselov RUS Melges 20 20  
   49. 311 North Sails  USA 311 WildMan Liam Kilroy San Francisco YC San Francisco, CA, USA Melges 20 20
   50. 216   JPN 216 Yasha Samuray Ishida Yukihiro vigo, pontevedra, JPN Melges 20 20
 
 


2016 Melges 20 Sailing Series // Act 4
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: European Sailing Series // Act 4
 Division: One Design
     Melges 20
   1. 206   ITA 206 Evinrude Emanuele Savoini LNI sez GENOVA Pino torinese, Torino, ITA Melges 20 6,10
   2. 135   NED 135 Fantastichina Wilma Homann BYC Muenchen, Bavaria, GER Melges 20 20
   3. 157   ITA 157 ITA 157 Francesco Farneti C.N. RIMINI Rimini, ITA Melges 20 20
   4. 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO Florian Rixner Bayerischer Yacht Club e.V. Krailling, Bavaria, GER Melges 20 20
   5. 159   AUT 159 N.N. Klaus Schober Yacht Club Zell am See Zell am See, Salzburg, AUT Melges 20 20
   6. 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA Mirko Bargolini C. V. Canot. Domaso Erba, como, ITA Melges 20 20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018