2016 Melges 20 Sailing Series // Act 1
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: European Sailing Series // Act 1
 Division: One Design 
   Melges 20
   1. 104   ITA 104 #MELGES 20 NEXT (Corinthian) Valerio Galati ITA Melges 20 20  
   2. 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM Alexander Mikhaylik RUS Melges 20 20  
   3. 106   ITA 106 ASANTE SANA Claudio Dutto ITA Melges 20 20  
   4. 149   ITA 149 CAMAY Lauro Bonora Ravenna Yacht Club Ferrara, ITA Melges 20 20
   5. 109   ITA 109 CIRCOLO VELA ERIX Circolo Vela Erix . ITA Melges 20 20  
   6. 110   ITA 110 CIRCOLO VELA ERIX Circolo Vela Erix . ITA Melges 20 20  
   7. 185   RUS 185 ELF Sergei Sobolev RUS Melges 20 20  
   8. 135   GER 135 FANTASTICHINA (Corinthian) Wilma Homann BYC, CVT München, BY, GER Melges 20 20
   9. 50   ITA 050 FREMITO D'ARJA Dario Levi ITA Melges 20 20  
   10. 181   ITA 181 HANNEKEN (Corinthian) Simone Anichini ITA Melges 20 20  
   11. 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO (Corinthian) Johannes Lind-Widestam NSS Kullavik, Halland, SWE Melges 20 20
   12. 157   ITA 157 ITA 157 Francesco Farneti ITA Melges 20 20  
   13. 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Oleg Evdokimenko Pirogovo Moscow obl., Rus Melges 20 20
   14. 107   RUS 107 LEVIATHAN Maxim Titarenko RUS Melges 20 20  
   15. 264   POL 264 MAG TINY Krzysztof Krempec POL Melges 20 20  
   16. 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Manfredi Vianini Tolomei ITA Melges 20 20  
   17. 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Marina Kaverzina RUS Melges 20 20  
   18. 23   ITA 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR. Achille Onorato ITA Melges 20 20  
   19. 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Marco Franchini club nautico rimini rimini, rimini, ITA Melges 20 20
   20. 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO (Corinthian) Florian Rixner Bayerischer Yacht Club e.V. Krailling, Bavaria, GER Melges 20 20
   21. 159   AUT 159 N.N. (Corinthian) Klaus Schober Yacht Club Zell am See Zell am See, Salzburg, AUT Melges 20 20
   22. 261   RUS 261 NIKA Vladimir Prosikin RUS Melges 20 20  
   23. 333   MON 333 OUT OF REACH Guido Miani MON Melges 20 20  
   24. 25   RUS 25 PATH Anatoly Karachinskiy RUS Melges 20 20  
   25. 112 Quantum Sails  ITA 112 PECCERE' Mirko De Falco Circolo Nautico Posillipo Napoli, Italy, ITA Melges 20 20
   26. 401   USA 4014 PINTA Michael Illbruck Yacht Club Costa Smeralda Minneapolis, MN, USA Melges 20 20
   27. 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Alexander Ezhkov RUS Melges 20 20  
   28. 294   RUS 294 PIROGOVO EVOLUTION Leonid Altunov RUS Melges 20 20  
   29. 231   SUI 231 POURSUITE Bernard Borter CVV Pully, Suisse, SUI Melges 20 20
   30. 301 Quantum Sails  MON 301 RAYA Matteo Marenghi Vaselli Yacht Club Monaco Monaco, MON Melges 20 20
   31. 276   RUS 276 ROCKNROLLA Dmitry Samokhin RUS Melges 20 20  
   32. 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Igor Rytov RUS Melges 20 20  
   33. 16 Quantum Sails  SUI 16 SECTION 16 Richard Davies Mumbles Yacht Club Zurich, Zurich, SUI Melges 20 20
   34. 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA (Corinthian) Mirko Bargolini C. V. Canot. Domaso Erba, como, ITA Melges 20 20
   35. 208   POL 208 STARTELEKOM Valdemar Salata POL Melges 20 20  
   36. 65   ITA 65 STIG Alessandro Rombelli YC Punta Ala Milano, ITA Melges 20 20
   37. 713   MON 713 SYNERGY GT Valentin Zavadnikov MON Melges 20 20  
   38. 219 North Sails  RSA 219 TNT racing Tina Plattner/ Tony Norris RCYC/ RMYC Cape Town, Western Cape, RSA Melges 20 20
   39. 158   ITA 158 TOMAHAWK Stefano Santucci Yacht Club Gaeta E.V.S. Roma, ITA Melges 20 20
   40. 150   DEN 150 UPUPUP Bo Boje Pedersen Hellerup Sejlklub Copenhagen, DEN Melges 20 20
   41. 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Alexander Novoselov RUS Melges 20 20  
 
 


2016 Melges 20 Sailing Series // Act 1
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: European Sailing Series // Act 1
 Division: One Design
     Melges 20
   1. 104   ITA 104 #MELGES 20 NEXT Valerio Galati ITA Melges 20 20  
   2. 135   GER 135 FANTASTICHINA Wilma Homann BYC, CVT München, BY, GER Melges 20 20
   3. 181   ITA 181 HANNEKEN Simone Anichini ITA Melges 20 20  
   4. 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Johannes Lind-Widestam NSS Kullavik, Halland, SWE Melges 20 20
   5. 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO Florian Rixner Bayerischer Yacht Club e.V. Krailling, Bavaria, GER Melges 20 20
   6. 159   AUT 159 N.N. Klaus Schober Yacht Club Zell am See Zell am See, Salzburg, AUT Melges 20 20
   7. 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA Mirko Bargolini C. V. Canot. Domaso Erba, como, ITA Melges 20 20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019