2016 Twilight Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Twilight Series
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   Spinnaker A ( PHRF <= 170 )
   1.   USA 264 Ariel Jody Abrams SPYC Lakewood Ranch, FL, USA J 105 34.5  
   2.   8 Cakewalk Josh Wilus diyc/spsa St. Petersburg, FL, USA SR 21 21  
   3.   USA 46625 J Hawk David Arata St Pete Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA J 105 34.5  
   4.   73155 SORC Junior Sailing SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Frers 30 29.9  
   5. 11   USA 11 TackTick Michael Siedlecki SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 234 24  
   6.   USA 505 USA 505 David King Bradenton, FL, USA Melges 24 24  
   7.   USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Tripp 38 38  
 
   Spinnaker B ( PHRF > 170 )
   1.   USA 12 Eclipse Robert Hopkins SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Chrysler 27  
   2.   Sonar Jopie Nelsen Jopie Helsen SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA Sonar 23  
   3.   Sonar Misfit Toy Island Express Ann Sager St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. petersburg, FL, USA Sonar 23  
   4.   USA 2217 Pigs In Hiding Warren Sweet SPSC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24  
   5.   USA 2535 Shock Wave Seth Rosenthal SPYC crystal beach, FL, USA J 24 24  
   6.   2574 Sight Seeing Jim Lindsay SPYC Saint Petersburg, Florida, United States J24 24  
   7.   Corey Hall SONAR Corey Hall SPYC St. Petersburg, FL., USA Sonar 23'  
   8.   USA MBrennan Sonar Michael Brennan SPYC/SPSA Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Sonar 23  
   9.   USA AJones Sonar Alan Jones SPYC Land of lakes, FL, USA Sonar 23  
   10.   USA 2573 USA 2573 Bill McCarthy SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24  
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   Sonar Bunch's Brew William Steve Lang SPYC Clearwater, Fl, USA Sonar 23  
   2.   681 Hula Girl Steve Shortt SPSA St Petersburg, FL, USA Ranger 23 23  
   3.   USA 263 Island Moon Kathy Novitsky nssc Lake Orion, MI, USA Morgan 24 24  
 
   PHRF - Cruising
   1.   USA 138 Desiderata Richard Boler Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Bristol 32 CB 32  
   2.   USA 13 JuJu Greg Cahanin SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Pearson Alberg 34.75  
   3.   USA 7 Last Tango Daniel Dawson Seminole, FL, United States Hunter 33.5 33.5'  
   4.   934 Lucille Matthew Blaine None St. Petersburg, FL , USA Sloop 34  
   5.   USA 038 Mi SueƱo Ron Kinney SPYC & SPSA Largo, FL, USA Morgan 44cc N/M 44  
   6.   1264 Rejoice Robert Hopkins SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Catalina 34  
   7.   E322 Windward Brendan Holden spyc St. Petersburg , FL , USA Morgan 34 34  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy