24th Annual Annapolis Leukemia Cup Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Fleet A
 Division: One Design 
   Alerion Express 28
   1.   USA 2500 Caroline Kevin McNeil Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion 28 28
   2.   USA 316 Halcyon Jason Goscha Severn River Yacht Club Phoenix, MD, USA Alerion Express 28 28
   3.   108 JUICE Dick Franyo / Dave Gendell Annapolis YC Annapolis, Maryland, USA Alerion 28 28
   4.   429 MAGIC Jonah Seiger SRYC Washington, DC, USA Alerion Express 28 28
   5.   USA 160 Skimmer Jack & Marti Detweiler Eastport Yacht Club Camp Hill, PA, USA Alerion Express 28 28
 
   Cal 25
   1.   1657 Chicken Little Charlles Husar SSC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   2. North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergn├╝gen Steven Milby Shearwater Sailing Club Kettering, OH, USA Cal 25 25
   3.   USA 896 ZEPHYR David Hoyt Shearwater Sailing Club Glen Burnie, MD, USA Cal 25 25
 
   J 30
   1.   83060 Infectious Smile Tristan Keen EYC Annapolis, MD, United States J30 30
   2.   USA 63242 Insatiable Ron Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo Charles Lutz CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   4.   USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
 
   J 80
   1.   USA 1150 Cool J Alexander Kraus CBYRA / DHH Alexandria, VA, USA J 80 26
   2.   USA 286 Mango Ken Mangano Eastport Yacht Club Severna Park, MD, USA J 80 26
   3. 20   USA 11 USA 11 Bert Carp Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   4.   USA 739 VAYU David Andril Annapolis Yacht Club Arlington, VA, USA J 80 26
   5. North Sails  USA 335 White Lightnin' Vince Kalish Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   6.   USA 255 Windrider Tom Walsh / John Potvin Annapolis Yacht Club Deale, MD, USA J 80 26
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF B
   1.   USA 43868 Dianthus David Tabor RCRA Leesburg, VA, USA CS 36M 36 129.0
   2.   USA 30106 Incognito Greg Robinson EYC Severna Park, MD, USA Andrews Star 30 turbo 30 117.0
 
   PHRF C
   1.   USA 83411 Defiant Fred Caison PCRC Annapolis, MD, USA S2 7.9 26 165.0
 
   PHRF N
   1.   USA 42707 Divide by Zero John Lanigan EYC Oak Hill, VA, USA Frers45 45 39.0
   2.   4444 MOJO julian bigden EYC annapolis, MD, USA Wauquiez 40s 40 87.0
   3. Evolutions Sails  USA 4010 Pandora stephen grimm gambrills, md, USA J24 24 171.0
   4.   83488 Redshift Ken Koester EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Colgate 26 26 156.0
   5.   22 Zalek Ted Slotwinski HHSA West River, MD, USA J-33 33'6 84.0
 
   Leukemia Cruising Class
   1.   USA 62405 DAY DREAM Jack LaMay None Leesburg, VA, USA O'Day 25 24'10 234.0
   2.   USA 434 Dream Builder Pam Ray & Dick McSeveney EYC Arlington, VA, USA Catalina 350 35 168.0
   3.   S 28 Fiddlers' Green Bob Arias EYC Crownsville, MD, USA Sabre 28 Mark III 28 186.0
   4.   USA 1746 Following Seas robert heaney AYC annapolis, MD, USA Catalina 36 36 156.0
   5.   USA 0 Forever Young Josh Young Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, Maryland, USA Taswell 44 141.0
   6.   31 Fortunate SOul Ursula Skagen Singles on Sailboats Annapolis, MD, USA Saga 43 43 78.0
   7.   None Janus Steve Burkholder none Annapolis, MD, USA Tartan 4100 41 96.0
   8.   USA 93666 Kindred Spirit Robert Greve EYC Annapolis, Md, USA Beneteau 42 42 123.0
   9.   USA 0000 Muy Vale John Healy Arnold, Md, USA Catalina 36 37 144.0
   10.   USA None Olive 'r Twist George Siegle EYC Crofton , Md, USA Beneteau 34 147.0
   11.   63 Rantum Scoot Harry Keith Singles on Sailboats Crofton, MD, USA Sabre 34 34 177.0
   12. Quantum Sails  105 Sail Away George Hollendursky Singles on Sailboats Annapolis, Maryland, United States Sabre 402 40' 93.0
   13.   USA B 393 Sea Tango Dennis Krizek SOS Gaithersburg, MD, USA Beneteau 393 39 132.0
   14.   none Windcharm Tony & Kathleen Robinson Eastport Yacht Club Arnold , Md, USA IP35 35 210.0
 
   CRCA Performance Cruiser
   1.   51712 Beatnik Paul Kaladas EYC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 110 36.3 87.0
   2.   USA 25 Full Circle Paul Mikulski AYC Annapolis , MD, USA J/42 42 111.0
   3.   None Lyrical Charles Corbin Sterling, Virginia, United States Sabre 402 40 99.0
   4.   53366 Rendezvous rodger carter NASS annapolis, md, USA Morgan 366 36 138.0
   5.   USA 133 Reverie Christopher Rogers Eastport yc Clarksville, Md, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 39i 38 147.0
 
   CRCA Cruiser
   1.   60340 Anneliese Joe Zebleckes EYC Wilmington, DE, USA Beneteau 40 40 144.0
   2.   USA 61473 Celerity Rick Lober Selby Bay Yacht Club Dayton, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47 114.0
   3.   52773 MOONLIGHT SAIL Marshall Steele Sailing Club Chesapeake Annapolis, Md, USA BENETEAU 49 49.5 120.0
 
 
Racing Area: Fleet B
 Division: One Design 
   J 35
   1.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel HSSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
   2.   USA 41870 T-Bone Bruce Artman Annapolis Yacht Club Tracys Landing, MD, USA J 35 35
 
   J 70
   1.   USA 25 Cure John Dodge STC FBYC Richmond, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 27 Derecho Neil Sullivan AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 419 Joint Custody Jenn & Ray Wulff Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   35 Moxie William Jorch Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, Maryland, United States J70 22
   5. 18   USA 218 Tsunami Todd Olds / Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 220 Bat IV Andrew Kennedy AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap Grealy Putnam Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J/105 35
   5.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh na Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 113 Harry John White Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J105 34
   7.   USA 303 Helios Steve and Gregg Sunshine Eastport YC McLean, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 498 Wind River Mark Elert J105 Fleet 3 Gambrills, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF A1
   1. North Sails  USA 34 Blockade Runner Bruce Bingman / Taran Teague Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30 54.0
   2.   USA 059 Darkhorse David McCreight AYC Severna Park, MD, USA J111 36.5 39.0
   3.   USA 93665 Slush Fund Jim Connelly Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   4.   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay Gregg Brinegar NYYC Alexandria, VA, United States IMX 40 39'7 45.0
 
   PHRF A2
   1. North Sails  USA 60167 Capricorne Laurent Givry HHSA Fairfax Station, VA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
   2.   USA 40818 Gratitude Benedict Capuco AYC Annapolis, MD, USA MG38 38 102.0
   3.   USA 52324 Jubilee Keith Mayes Herrington Harbour Sailing Association Tracys Landing, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
   4.   USA 1889 MONKEY DUST Craig & Dotty Saunders Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Tripp 33 33 78.0
 
 
Racing Area: Fleet C
 Division: One Design 
   Harbor 20
   1.   270 A Train Patrick Shannon/ Robert Reeves AYC Fairfax, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   2.   323 Allegro Ken Stevens AYC Great Falls, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, United States Harbor 20 20 feet
   4.   USA 341 Bullfrog Timothy Adelman AYC Stevensville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Brian Wiersema Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, Md, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   USA 371 Fiona Patrick Shannon Richard Turman HHSA Fairfax, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   319 Fuzzy Logic William Sutton AYC Annapolis, Md, USA Harbor 20 20
   9.   USA 339 H20 Garth Hichens AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   10.   USA 321 MEADEOR JIM&RACHEL MEAD AYC Arnold, Md, USA Harbor 20 20
   11.   USA 344 Merlyn William Cahill Annapolis Yacht Club Haddonfield, NJ, USA Harbor 20 20
   12.   312 Misty Scott Steele AYC Annapolis, Md, USA Harbor 20 20
   13.   162 Mofongo Rick Hill AYC Laurel, Maryland, USA Harbor 20 20
   14.   185 Pearl Mark Kiefaber Annapolis Yacht Club Crownsville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   15.   325 PUFFIN Patrick Shannon/ David Shaeffer AYC Fairfax, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   16.   332 Queen Anne Anne Harrington AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   17.   421 Rhapsody Dan Corenzwit EYC Gaithersburg, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   18.   USA 361 Riptide Bob Shea none Alexandria, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   19.   USA 132 Sheila Marie bob kehoe shreveport yacht club shreveport, LA, USA harbor 20 20
   20.   USA 311 Skimmer Peter Trogdon AYC Severn Park, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   21.   418 Swifty Rich Weaver None Annappolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   22.   USA 342 Tru Blu Cooper Rees AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   23.   USA 340 Velella Marino diMarzo AYC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   24.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Bulman Scholz Syndicate AYC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Harbor 20 20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022