2016 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: YRALIS Championship PHRF Riverside |
|
1 | |
PHRF I (< 70) | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
2 | |
PHRF II (71 - 90) | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
3 | |
PHRF III (91 - 115) | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
4 | |
PHRF IV (> 115) | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
5 | |
PHRF - Navigator - Non-Spinnaker | |
PHRF | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: YRALIS Championship American |
| | | Viper 640 | |
| |
1. |
|
AUS 88 |
88 |
Ted Ferrarone
|
Larchmont YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 206 |
Amelie |
Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger
|
Larchmont YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
3. |
21 |
USA 162 |
Basilisk |
Robert Matthews
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Hoboken, NJ, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 179 |
Dragon Fire |
Andrew Weiss
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
5. |
12 |
USA 222 |
Ghost Panda |
Peter Beardsley & Jay Rhame
|
Larchmont YC |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Viper 640 |
6.4m |
|
| |
6. |
25 |
USA 193 |
Grey Matter |
Peter Broszkowski
|
Nyack Boat Club |
Haworth, NJ, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
7. |
23 |
USA 253 |
Jenny |
Zeke Horowitz
|
LYC/CofCYC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 95 |
Lightning McQueen |
Marion Maneker
|
Larchmont |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 37 |
Rapter IV |
Daniel Lin
|
Larchmont YC |
Great Falls, VA, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 180 |
Screaming Eagle |
Steven Levy
|
Indian Harbor YC/NYYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 94 |
Sparky |
Michael Puleo
|
Larchmont YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 252 |
US 252 |
Bob McHugh
|
Noroton Yacht Club |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 161 |
Vicious Panda |
Christian Manchester
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 159 |
Wild Hogs |
Peter Bauer
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
|
| | | J 70 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 551 |
Any Colour |
Scott and Alex Furnary
|
American Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 84 |
Bazinga! |
Daniel Goldberg
|
American Yacht Club |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 319 |
Billy Whizz |
Clemmie Everett
|
American YC |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 70 |
7m |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 188 |
Chinook |
Carrie & Ed Austin
|
YRALIS |
Ridgewood, NJ, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 172 |
Danielle Gallo |
Danielle Gallo
|
Manhattan Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 644 |
J70 |
Madelyn Ploch
|
American YC |
Pelham, Ny, USA |
J 70 |
21 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 323 |
Let it Rip |
Marshall Saffer
|
AYC |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 97 |
Loki |
Michael Zupon
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 11 |
Menace |
Kerry Klingler
|
|
USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 697 |
PBY Joe |
Peter Orshan
|
YRALIS |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 67 |
Shake 'n Bake |
W Andrew Shea
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 392 |
Slinky |
Scott Bursor
|
American Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
|
| | | International Etchells | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 427 |
Flame |
Skip Gaillard
|
American YC |
Rye, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 1206 |
Frisbee |
John McConnell
|
YRA of LIS |
Southbury, CT, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 1159 |
Great American |
Jeffrey Jamison
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 1222 |
Marx Bros |
Chris Marx
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, New York, United States |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 1074 |
Pete |
Daniel Smith
|
AYC |
Redding, CT, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 1260 |
Playmaker |
Alan Kelly
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Bethesda, MD, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 1209 |
Reef Points |
Michael Carson
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 429 |
Stampede |
Karen Varbaro
|
Old Greenwich YC |
Port Chester, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 1302 |
Swedish Blue |
Don Dowd
|
American Y.C. |
Rye, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 1305 |
USA 1305 |
Michael Gavin
|
Cedar Point YC |
Westport, CT, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
|
| | | IOD | |
| |
1. |
|
119 |
Nefarious |
Jim Bishop
|
AYC |
NY, NY, USA |
IOD |
33 |
|
| |
2. |
|
100 |
Topaz |
Jennifer Miller
|
Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
IOD |
33 |
|
|
| | | Shields | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 25 |
CHECKMATE |
Fred Werblow
|
Larchmont YC |
Scarsdale, NY, USA |
Shields |
30 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 221 |
Cornelia |
Lawrence Azzaretti / Mike Carr
|
Larchmont YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Shields |
30 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 142 |
Intime |
Peter McWhinnie
|
LYC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Shields |
30 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 106 |
Lady |
John Mawe
|
Larchmont |
Port Chester, NY, USA |
Shields |
30 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 182 |
Lure |
Skip McGuire
|
LYC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Shields |
30 |
|
| |
6. |
|
54 |
Sandpiper |
Neil Meyer
|
LYC |
Darien, CT, United States |
Shields |
30' |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 5 |
Swamp Fox |
Thomas O'Brien/ James Lawless
|
LYC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Shields |
30 |
|
|
| | | K6 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 191 |
none |
Bruce Paulsen
|
American |
New York, NY, USA |
RS K6 |
19 |
|
|
Racing Area: YRALIS Championship Indian Harbor |
| | | Ideal 18 | |
| |
1. |
|
BHC 105 |
|
Hale Holden
|
IHYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
2. |
|
256 |
India |
David Seabrook
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
3. |
|
RYC 5 |
Pierce |
Nick Sheppard
|
Riverside YC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
4. |
|
RYC 6 |
Redman |
William Lewis
|
Riverside YC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
5. |
|
RYC 1 |
Shaw |
Barry Parkin
|
|
USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
6. |
|
257 |
Sierra |
Steve Schmidt
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
7. |
|
260 |
Whiskey |
Michael Millard
|
Indian Harbor Yacht Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
8. |
|
259 |
Yankee |
Jon-Claude Zucconi
|
IHYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
|
| | | Laser | |
| |
1. |
|
182764 |
|
Nicholas Burroughs
|
|
Stamford, CT, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 190221 |
Born Free |
Bill Dickey
|
Rowayton Yacht Club |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
3. |
|
210173 |
JYF |
Jean Fillion
|
AYC / NYYC |
Rye, NY, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 199167 |
Laser |
Henry Harris
|
|
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 172496 |
N/A |
John Killeen
|
|
Stamford, CT, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 201266 |
N/A |
Alejandro Matoso
|
RYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
|
Racing Area: YRALIS Championship PHRF Riverside |
| | | PHRF I (< 70) | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 39516 |
Avalanche |
Craig Albrecht
|
Port Washington Yacht Club |
Sea Cliff, NY, USA |
Farr 395 |
39.5 |
30.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 206 |
Coyote |
Bill Clemens
|
Indian Harbor |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
24.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 261 |
Growth Spurt |
John Greifzu, Jr.
|
Stamford YC/New York YC/STC |
Darien, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
66.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 21 |
Just Plain Nutz |
Nom and Cameron Dean
|
Cedar Point YC |
Pleasant Valley, NY, USA |
Farr 30 OD |
30 |
51.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 46850 |
Leverage |
Arthur H. Buhr III
|
Port Washington YC/STC |
Port Washington, NY, USA |
Schock 40 |
40 |
9.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 16 |
Partnership |
MaryEllen Tortorello
|
Black Rock Yacht Club |
Bridgeport , CT, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
36.0
|
| |
7. |
|
28990 |
Phantom |
Kenneth Luczynski
|
United States Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
Tripp 40 |
40 |
39.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 4210 |
Quintessence |
Roger Widmann
|
Larchmont / NYYC |
Larchmont, NY, US |
Swan 42 |
42.5 |
-6.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 39534 |
Skye |
Ty Anderson
|
Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Farr 395 |
40 |
33.0
|
|
| | | PHRF II (71 - 90) | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 242 |
Blue Mouse |
Mark Parry
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
75.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 24 |
Deviation - YC |
Iris Vogel
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
87.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 52173 |
Finale |
Thomas O'Connell
|
Riverside YC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
84.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 10104 |
First Light |
Dana OBrien
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Tartan 101 |
33 |
87.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 52361 |
Frequent Flyer |
Alistair Duke
|
Saugatuck Harbor YC |
Wilton, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
87.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 197 |
Morning Glory |
Carl Olsson
|
Larchmont YC; STC |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
75.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 81 |
Nevermore |
Ken & Drew Hall
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
87.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 36 |
Velocity - YC |
Kevin Marks
|
Noroton YC |
Darien, CT, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
87.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 52134 |
Whirlwind |
William Purdy
|
City Island Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
81.0
|
|
| | | PHRF III (91 - 115) | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 63240 |
Akula |
Aleksandr Tichter
|
Douglaston Yacht Squadron |
Douglaston, NY, USA |
J 29 MHOB |
29 |
111.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 42833 |
Brilliant |
Arthur Kelley
|
Centerport YC / Lloyd Harbor YC |
Centerport, NY, USA |
Frers 33 |
33 |
111.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 4155 |
C'est La Vie |
David Largey
|
LHYC |
Huntington, NY, USA |
Hobie 33 |
33 |
105.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 155 |
Crazy Train |
Patrick Croke
|
Indian Harbor Yacht Club |
Bedford, NY, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
99.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 359 |
Fantasy Girl |
Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
X-332 |
33.8 |
114.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 83158 |
Hound Dog |
Christian Uecker
|
Cedar Point Y.C. |
Ridgefield, CT, USA |
J 92 |
30 |
111.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 52994 |
Maudelayne |
Frederick Heerde
|
Larchmont YC/Storm Trysail |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
X-34 |
34 |
96.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 257 |
Rift |
Bill Maher / Reuven Latovitzki
|
LHYC |
Huntington, NY, USA |
J 29 MH OB |
29 |
114.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 175 |
Strange Brew |
Randy Bourne
|
Riverside YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
96.0
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 14 |
Thin Man |
Todd Aven
|
City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
J 92 |
30 |
114.0
|
|
| | | PHRF IV (> 115) | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 30001 |
Iris |
Richard Amerling
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
S&S 30 |
30.5 |
138.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 73042 |
Loki3 |
Richard Correll
|
M.C.Y.C. |
Huntington, NY, USA |
S2 9.1 |
29 |
132.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 40712 |
Miller's Crossing |
Christopher Miller
|
Halloween YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Rodgers |
26 |
171.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 165 |
Speedway Boogie |
Chris Brady
|
Hempstead Harbour Club |
Manhasset, NY, USA |
Colgate 26 |
26 |
159.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 381 |
Upsetter |
Jason Viseltear
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
J 80 |
26.3 |
129.0
|
|
| | | PHRF - Navigator - Non-Spinnaker | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 40866 |
Black Mallard |
Tracy McRoberts
|
Seawanhaka Corinthian YC |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
Cardinal 46 |
46.5 |
99.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 204 |
Foolish Pleasure |
John Ekberg
|
Indian Harbor Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Morgan 30 Centerboard |
29.92 |
210.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 52463 |
IMPULSE |
Len Di Iorio
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
O'Day 39 |
39 |
144.0
|
| |
4. |
|
CAN 131313 |
Kekoa |
Luke Wakeman
|
Breakwater Irregulars |
Halifax, NS, CAN |
Tartan 38 |
38 |
123.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 3972 |
Mariah |
John Stomber
|
New York Yacht Club |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
C&C 35 |
34.67 |
129.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 11426 |
Rascal |
Christopher Schneider
|
Lloyd Harbor/Centerport |
Centerport, NY, USA |
Ericson 39 |
39 |
111.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 63136 |
Shining Star |
Steve Hayes
|
Old Greenwich YC |
Cos Cob, CT, USA |
Farr 33 |
33 |
111.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 316 |
Wave Rider |
Benoit Ansart
|
Riverside YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Farr 30 |
30 |
51.0
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|