2016 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: BYC Thursday - Long Course
1 Ultimate 20 One Design  
3 PHRF - JAM (90 - 150) PHRF  
4 PHRF - JAM (87 and Lower) PHRF  
Racing Area: BYC Thursday - Short Course
2 PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher) PHRF  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: BYC Thursday - Long Course
    Ultimate 20 
   1.   USA 007 2 Stroke Tuna Can Matt Declercq Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   2.   USA 168 49er Matt Graham Bayview Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA 49er 16  
   3.   USA 4 Edison Boat Club John Loftus Detroit, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   4.   USA 32 G-minor Thomas Gmeiner Bayview Yacht club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Ultimate 20 22
   5. Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 203 Honour Michael Varsava BYC Belle River, Ont, CANADA Ultimate 20 20
   6.   USA TBD Hundy P Alex Piku Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, mi, USA Ultimate 20 20
   7.   USA 173 Newbie Keith Ziegler BYC Westland, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   8.   Tbd Save Coral Bay Tommy Kozyn BYC West Bloomfield , MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   9.   USA TBD Sea Plane Ryan Seago BYC Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   10.   USA Velero Sammy Barbour Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   11.   USA TBD Witchy Woman Greg LaPorte BYC Clarkston, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
 
    PHRF - JAM (90 - 150) 
   1.   USA 682 Aisle Salmon Chris Saxton Bayview Yacht Club Plymouth, MI, USA J 70 22.75 129.0
   2.   USA 25108 Baron Terry Stuck Bayview YC 48236, MI, USA J 29 29 132.0
   3.   USA 52772 Carrera Rod Spearin BYC / CSYC Troy, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0
   4.   USA 33140 Collina Jim Gerometta Bayview YC Oakland, Mi, USA C&C 40 39.5 108.0
   5.   USA 25583 ECHO Baun Griffin Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Jeaneau 40.3 39 144.0
   6.   USA 15370 Eliminator Christopher VanTol Bayview Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 MKII 35 123.0
   7.   USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Grosse Pointe, MI, USA NA 40 40 102.0
   8.   USA 15240 Genesis Paul Lee DBC Farmington Hills, MI, USA Islander 40 40 105.0
   9.   USA 25524 Grizzly Charles Bayer Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0
   10.   USA 90 Legend Todd Jones Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0
   11.   USA 22391 Norebase Linda & Ralph Richards Bayview Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA T-10 33 138.0
   12.   USA 26226 Pendragon John Trost / Greg Thomas BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Contessa 43 42'9 90.0
   13.   USA 11166 Shamrock David R. Keys Bayview Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club Chicago, IL, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35  
   14.   USA 280 Student Driver Eva Rossell Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Etchells 30 132.0
   15.   USA 31126 TAZ Hanson Bratton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA T-10 33 138.0
   16.   USA 50 Threesome Scott Wake Bayview Yacht Club Livonia, MI, USA Corsair F-24 MKI 24 99.0
 
    PHRF - JAM (87 and Lower) 
   1.   USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Oxford, MI, USA Peterson 43 43 75.0
   2.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Mark Miller BYC Lake Orion, MI, USA Beneteau 42 SD 42 97.0
   3.   USA 52774 Courtesan Brad Kimmel BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Farr 49 49 -11.0
   4.   USA 52701 Dynamis Brien Baker Dyc Sca, MI, USA Santa Cruz 70 70 -69.0
   5.   USA 22077 Eagle One Tim LaRiviere BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA S&S 46 46 51.0
   6.   USA 23784 Hellion Tony Hammer BYC Tecumseh, Ont, CAN C&C 43 Mk II 43 84.0
   7.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike & Bob Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40 66.0
   8.   USA 50666 J Hawker Dave Sandlin Bayview Yacht Club Sterling Heights, MI, USA J 120 40 66.0
   9.   USA 25825 Pop'Aye Michael Popenas BYC Dearborn , MI, USA X-Yacht 41 63.0
   10.   USA 25633 Titan Michael Schultes Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA C&C 41 41 87.0
   11.   USA 7145 Vortices Chris Saxton Bayview Yacht Club Plymouth, MI, USA J 145 48 0.0
 
Racing Area: BYC Thursday - Short Course
    PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher) 
   1.   USA 108 Air Force Ryan Farrell Bayview Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Express 27 27 153.0
   2.   USA 1291 Blew By You Suzanne Scoville BYC Detroit, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   3.   USA 1237 Blue Cloud David Williams Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25 237.0
   4.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Mark Pinney Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25 237.0
   5.   USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter Bayview Yacht Club Harper Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27 153.0
   6.   USA 15790 Defiant Frank Fitzpatrick Bayview Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Morgan 27 27 189.0
   7.   USA 779 Details Lance Smotherman Bayview Yacht Club Naples, FL, USA Cal 25 25 237.0
   8.   USA 1633 Draco Brian Shenstone Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25 237.0
   9.   USA 746 extremely careless Peter Wenzler Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25 237.0
   10.   USA 4816 Heartbeat Matt Quam Bayview Dearborn, MI, USA Catalina 25 Tall FK 25 237.0
   11.   USA 1029 Holmebrew J. David Holme Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25 237.0
   12.   USA 313 Hummer Kent Colpaert Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25 237.0
   13.   USA 2503 No More Mr. Nice Guy John Pappas Bayview Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA C&C 25 MK I 25 241.0
   14.   USA 5956 Orphan Annie David Beard DSC Harper Woods, MI, USA Pearson 26 26 231.0
   15.   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Christopher Van Antwerp Bayview Yacht Club Dearborn, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   16.   USA 332 Slainte Cari Kar Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Catalina 34 34 168.0
   17.   USA 1084 Solvo James Morphew BYC Milford, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   18.   USA 5446 Tao thomas kopp BYC Toledo, OH, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   19.   USA 4861 Tiempo Hans Brieden Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C Redline 41 41 153.0
   20.   USA 56 Tiki Blake Arnold Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Morgan 27 27 189.0
   21.   USA 1496 Whitefang John Harper Bayview Yacht Club Grosse pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25 237.0
   22.   USA 726 Wicked Kuspa/ Zemmin BYC Warren, MI, USA Cal 25 25 237.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022