2016 Bayview Yacht Club Long Distance Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Bayview Long Distance - Long Course
1 C&C 35 PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF 3 (102 - 150) PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF 2 (60 - 99) PHRF_ToT
4 Warhorse (99 and Lower) PHRF_ToT
5 Beneteau First 36.7 PHRF_ToT
6 PHRF 1 (57 and Lower) PHRF_ToT
7 J 120 PHRF_ToT
8 Multihull PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Bayview Long Distance - Short Course
8 PHRF A Sail (60 - 300) PHRF_ToT
9 Express 27 PHRF_ToT Class
10 Crescent PHRF_ToT Class
11 Cal 25 PHRF_ToT Class
12 PHRF 4 (153 and Higher) PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bayview Long Distance - Long Course
   C&C 35ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 15560 Contender A Graham USA  
   2.   USA 5133 Regardless Dan Padilla BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35  
   3.   USA 11166 Shamrock David R. Keys Bayview Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club Chicago, IL, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35  
   4.   USA 10380 Siochail A Geraghty USA  
   5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 5232 Walloon Richard Grow Bayview Y. C. Harbor Springs, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35  
 
   PHRF 3 (102 - 150)ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 33140 Collina Jim Gerometta Bayview YC Oakland, Mi, USA C&C 40 40  
   2.   278 jeanne ann larry petersen GLSS grosse pointe park, Michigan, United States T-10 33  
   3.   USA 5249 Just Chill David Greene Great Lakes Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA C&C 39 39  
   4.   USA 31529 Lionheart II A Strahl USA  
   5.   USA 25664 Pirate Jeff Henderson Byc Clarkston, MI, USA Beneteau 40 40  
 
   PHRF 2 (60 - 99)ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 1 Canadian Racer A Salter USA  
   2.   USA 43828 Falcon A Bayer USA  
   3.   USA 168 Phantom A Balsley USA  
   4.   USA 251 Phoenix A Hamilton USA  
   5.   USA 416 Windshadow A Murphy USA  
 
   Warhorse (99 and Lower)ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 35007 Advantage John Vermeulen DYC West Bloomfield, MI, USA Finot FC12 39.3  
   2.   USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Oxford, MI, USA Peterson 43 43  
   3.   USA 22077 Eagle One Tim LaRiviere BYC GPP, MI, USA S&S 46  
   4.   USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Grosse Pointe, MI, USA NA 40 39.73  
   5.   USA 26226 Pendragon A Trost USA  
 
   Beneteau First 36.7ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 60367 As You Wish Dave Simon Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   2.   USA 143 Manitou J Burke USA  
 
   PHRF 1 (57 and Lower)ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 51405 Bad Habits Mark Hanke CLYC Franklin, MI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.75  
   2.   USA 35009 Chico2 Jim Weyland USA  
   3.   USA 52774 Courtesan Brad Kimmel USA Farr 49 49 -26.0 / 1.2405
   4.   USA 35427 Epic Joel Craig BYC Chelsea, MI, USA Beneteau 42s7 41.5  
   5.   USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson Bayview Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Santa Cruz 70 68  
   6.   USA 16 Peace Joey Baker LSSC Macomb, MI, USA Farr 30 30  
   7.   USA 40025 Solution Bill Francis Bayview Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA Farr 40 40  
   8.   USA 7145 Vortices Chris Saxton USA  
 
   J 120ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 25497 Carinthia F Kern USA  
   2.   USA 5455 Funtech C Hess USA  
   3.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike & Bob Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40  
   4.   USA 50666 J Hawker Dave Sandlin Bayview Yacht Club Sterling Heights, MI, USA J 120 40  
 
   MultihullToD / ToT
   1.   USA 8 Arete' Rick Warner USA ORMA 60 60  
 
Racing Area: Bayview Long Distance - Short Course
   PHRF A Sail (60 - 300)ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 148 Ariel A Aitken USA  
   2.   USA 40740 Brandilee A Nadeau USA  
   3.   USA 25583 ECHO Baun Griffin Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Jeaneau 40.3 39  
   4.   USA 6846 Irish Mist A Spiers USA  
   5.   USA 15381 Marksman Brian Lang USA  
   6.   USA 25668 Mostly Harmless A Smith USA  
 
    Express 27ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 108 AirForce Shirley Fortune Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27  
   2.   USA 62 Das Boot A Kolter USA  
   3.   USA 107 Lorax A Deeds USA  
 
    CrescentToD / ToT
   1.   USA 10 Evil Monkey A Cohan USA  
   2.   USA 12 French Connection A Roncier USA  
   3.   USA 22 Moxie A Mcdonald USA  
 
    Cal 25ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 1498 Forty-Two C Rozelle USA  
   2.   USA 758 Never Alone R Nuechterlein USA  
   3.   USA 466 Patriot J McCallister USA  
   4.   USA 1084 Solvo James Morphew BYC Milford, MI, USA Cal 25 25  
 
   PHRF 4 (153 and Higher)ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 422 Albacore A Marsh USA  
   2.   USA 5224 Courage A Channell USA  
   3.   USA 15790 Defiant A Fitzpatrick USA  
   4.   USA 25175 Desire A Clow USA  
   5.   USA 1084 One Too Many A Renaud USA  
   6.   USA 5956 Orphan Annie David Beard BYC Harper Woods, MI, USA Pearson 26 26  
   7.   USA 5333 ZUBENELGENUBI A Keydel USA  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021