2009 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: LTYC Regatta (DIV I)
1 Class A PHRF
2 Class B (Farr 40) PHRF
3 Class C PHRF
Racing Area: LTYC Regatta (DIV II)
4 Class D PHRF
5 Class E (J/105) PHRF
6 Class F PHRF
Racing Area: LTYC Regatta (DIV III)-Saturday Only
7 Class G (Jib & Main) PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: LTYC Regatta (DIV I)
   Class A 
   1.   USA 52774 Courtesan Dane Christy / David Lockhart Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Farr 49 48.89 -27.0
   2.   USA 52575 Defiance Fred Detwiler / Ken Flaska Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Custom J-V 66 66 -81.0
   3.   USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman Bayview Yacht Club Harrison Township, MI, USA GL 70 68 -66.0
   4.   USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott Bayview Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Andrews 68 68 -90.0
   5.   USA 70 Evolution Terry Kohler / Pete Reichelsdorfer SYC Sheboygan, WI, USA GL 70 68 -66.0
   6.   USA 52555 Goblin Lindy Thomas CYC Glenview, IL, USA NM 50 50 -42.0
   7.   USA 18970 Nitemare Thomas Neill Columbia Yacht Club Berkeley, IL, USA GL 70 69 -60.0
   8.   USA 25168 Stripes William Martin BYC Ann Arbor, MI, USA GL 70 68 -66.0
   9.   USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens Little Travers Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Botin-Carkeek 58 58 -63.0
   10.   USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger Albert D'Ottavio Chicago Yacht Club Joliet, IL, USA GL 70 68 -66.0
   11.   USA 52701 Windancer John Nedeau MUSK N. Muskegon, MI, USA GL 70 68 -66.0
 
   Class B (Farr 40) 
   1.   USA 50001 Flash Gordon 5 Helmut Jahn CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40 -12.0
   2.   USA 50092 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes MBYC Ada, MI, USA Farr 40 40 -12.0
   3.   USA 40048 Inferno Aaron Housten Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 OD 40 -12.0
   4.   USA 40037 Pendragon Brian Jackman CYC Barrington Hills, IL, USA Farr 40 40 -12.0
   5.   USA 40025 Solution William Francis BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Farr 40 OD MH 40 -12.0
 
   Class C 
   1.   USA 180 Alpha One Ryan DeVos MBYC Macatawa, MI, USA Melges 32 32 24.0
   2.   USA 1215 Delta Dalton DeVos MBYC Macatawa, MI, USA Melges 32 32 24.0
   3.   USA 201 Drumbeat Ted Etheridge MBYC West Olive, MI, USA Melges 32 32 24.0
   4.   USA SM2 Majic William Hoyer Muskegon Coopersville, MI, USA Sydney 41 41 27.0
   5.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Alice Martin ColYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0
   6.   USA 38007 Serenissima Robin Munden RORC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0
   7.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Bob Hillier Lahe Geneva Yacht Club Genoa City, WI, USA Bashford Howison 41 41 24.0
   8.   USA 52400 Sufficient Reason Joel Krissoff, Padnos and Brandt MBYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA J 124 40.7' 24.0
 
Racing Area: LTYC Regatta (DIV II)
   Class D 
   1.   USA 41812 Bramble Bruce Rohrer Charlevoix Yacht Club Shepherd, MI, USA Frers 41 40.5 69.0
   2.   USA 43828 Falcon Ed Bayer Detroit Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 35 35 0.0
   3.   USA 25540 Gosling Thomas Carruthers Little Traverse Yacht Club Harbor Springs, MI, USA Thomas 35 35' 72.0
   4.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Robert Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Northville, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   5.   USA 22891 Kintama David Rogers Sally Noerr Bayview Yacht Club Northville, MI, USA C & C 43 Custom 43.5' 72.0
   6.   USA 51992 Merengue Jack Dau Little Traverse Yacht Club Bally, PA, USA J 109 35 72.0
   7.   USA 93165 Northern Light Thomas and Linda Orlow LTYC / Charlevoix Yacht Club Levering, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   8.   USA 10 Stinger Ray Leyman LTYC Cincinnati, OH, USA Farr 30 30 51.0
   9.   USA 2 Surprise David Irish Little Traverse Harbor Springs, MI, USA Farr 30 30 51.0
   10.   USA 23 The Red Boat John Vermeulen Detroit Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Farr 30 9.42 51.0
 
   Class E (J/105) 
   1.   USA 25436 Attitude Geoff Moore Little Traverse Yacht Club Bloomfield Village, MI, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   2.   USA 606 Banshee Kevin Farrell Little Traverse Yacht Club Saint Louis, MO, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   3.   USA 370 Convexity Carter Williams American Yacht Club St. Louis, MO, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   4.   USA 89 Exit Strategy John (Jack) Martin Little Traverse Yacht Club Boca Grande, FL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   5.   USA 52105 Green Flash William Petzold LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   6.   USA 60 Striking Blane Shea CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   7.   USA 25605 Tenacious Edward Palm LTYC/GPYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 105 35 87.0
   8.   USA 616 Windczar Richard Lehmann LTYC Paradise Valley, AZ, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
 
   Class F 
   1.   USA 60050 COURAGE Raenette McManus Little Traverse Yacht Club Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 100 33 93.0
   2.   USA 40456 Indigo S. Emery Scheibert Bay City Yacht Club Sanford, MI, USA Monohull 33 33 108.0
   3.   USA 25578 Jester Greg Horvath Bay City Yacht Club Midland, MI, USA C&C 99 32.5 102.0
   4.   USA 25565 Just Messin Adam Esselman Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA J 100 33' 93.0
   5.   USA 212 Spar Wars III Bruce Hubble Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA Olson 30 IB 30 0.0
   6.   USA 625 Zig Zag Marty Jensen lake charlevoix Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0
 
Racing Area: LTYC Regatta (DIV III)-Saturday Only
   Class G (Jib & Main) 
   1.   USA 117 Glory Clas Nilstoft Little Traverse Yacht Club Harbor Springs, MI, USA Alerion Express 28 28 168.0
   2.   USA 6 Grit and Grace james offield Little Traverse Yacht Club Harbor Springs, MI, USA Hinckley DS 42 42 90.0
   3.   USA 25627 Hibernia II Gregory DeGrazia Detroit Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Beneteau 40 40 108.0
   4.   AE2 320 Interlude Tom Austin LTYC Louisville, KY, USA Alerion Express 28.3 168.0
   5.   USA 164 Kula Robert Ford LTYC Vail, CO, USA Alerion Express 28 28'3 168.0
   6.   USA 2 Lady M paxson offield LTYC Harbor Springs, CA, USA Buzzard Bay 30 56 300.0
   7.   A28 30 Little Eagle John Bissell Little Traverse Harbor Springs, MI, USA Alerion Express 28 28' 3 168.0
   8.   USA 57 Mairsie Albert Polk LTYC Burt Lake, MI, USA Alerion Express 28 28' 3 168.0
   9.   USA 50 Seiche Michael Fitzsimons Little Traverse Yacht Club Harbor Point, MI, USA Alerion Express 28 28 168.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020