2016 PHYC Labor Day Weekend - Memorial Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Memorial Race Course A
1 PHRF C PHRF
2 PHRF B PHRF
3 PHRF A PHRF
Racing Area: Memorial Race Course B
4 JAM PHRF
5 PHRF E PHRF
6 PHRF D PHRF
7 ASM PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Memorial Race Course A
   PHRF C 
   1.   USA 34433 50/50 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA X 102 33 117.0
   2.   4111 bedlam andrew stoesser syc sarnia, on, can c&c 35 mk1 35 129.0
   3.   CAN 99 m'or flags Tony Shepherd Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, Ont, CAN Tartan T-10 33.0 126.0
   4. 5091   USA 40741 Motivator Matt Troy PHYC Fort Gratoit, MI, USA Santana 3030 29' 10 132.0
   5. Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Eric Slack/Matt Sealy PHYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Santana 35 35 132.0
   6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain Nick Ward and Greg Kinney Port Huron YC Port Huron, Michigan, USA T10 33 126.0
   7.   USA 15051 Tantrum Terry Vigrass PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Santana 35 35 126.0
 
   PHRF B 
   1.   58 First World Problem Mike Vigrass Port Huron Yacht Club Harrison Twp., MI, USA Viper 640 21 102.0
   2.   USA 123 Good Lookin' Mark DenUyl PHYC MARYSVILLE, MI, USA J 105 34.5' 90.0
   3.   USA 235 Jackpot Eric Vigrass CSYC St Clair Shores, MI, USA Viper 640 21 102.0
   4.   CAN 33 Jeans Tim Bechard Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, Ont, CAN Andrews 30 30 93.0
   5.   USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert PHYC North Street, MI, USA Beneteau First 42 42 90.0
   6.   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible Gerry Hines Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75 117.0
 
   PHRF A 
   1.   25412 ENGAGER Paul/Dorothy Latham PHYC Marsville, MI, USA Beneteau 40.7 39'-6 60.0
   2.   USA 42418 ROWDY VAL SAPH PORT HURON YACHT CLUB MARINE CITY, MI, USA THOMAS 35 35 72.0
   3.   USA 117 Say Uncle Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Henderson 30 30 51.0
   4.   54505 Sidewinder Kyle Griffin SYC Sarnia, Ont, CAN SR 33 33 72.0
   5.   USA 40025 Solution Keith Cameron Bayview Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA Farr 40 40 -9.0
   6.   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold William White Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0
   7.   USA 25 Unplugged Tim Clayson PHYC Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 111 36.5 42.0
   8.   USA 51793 War Chant2 Reid Stromberg PHYC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
 
Racing Area: Memorial Race Course B
   JAM 
   1.   USA 332 Blue Eyes Patrick & Irene Hoy Port Huron Yacht Club Port Huron, MI, USA Ericson 35 35 174.0
   2.   USA 2585 Callisto II Kenneth Bond Port Huron Yacht Club Rochester Hills, MI, USA S2 11.0 36 165.0
   3.   USA 345 Chippewa Pamela Wall Phyc algonac, MI, USA Tartan 34c 34 186.0
   4.   USA 15483 Elements Brad Burda PHYC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Islander 30 Mk 2 TM 30 189.0
   5.   USA 10 Hope! Chuck McMillan PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Bristol 33 201.0
   6.   USA 2700 Merry Kate John Beebe PHYC USA Catalina 30 TM/BS 30 180.0
   7.   USA 1222 Musi Cal Carol Cataldo PHYC USA Cal 25 25 231.0
   8.   USA 3242 OnA Whim Steven Jones Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Catalina 30 30 210.0
   9.   USA 356 SHEER WILLPOWER Jeff LaDuke PHYC Rochester, MI, USA HUNTER 35.6 165.0
   10.   USA 300 Windermere Rick Murty Port Huron Yacht Club Capac, MI, USA Catalina 42 42 120.0
 
   PHRF E 
   1.   657 cal 25 jamie shinske phyc st. clair, mi, USA cal 25 222.0
   2.   USA 1480 For Sail James Goldenbogen PHYC Fair Haven, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   3.   USA 3385 Moxie Jeff Gehlmann PHYC Kimball, MI, USA Catalina 27 27 210.0
   4.   4758 Osprey Kenneth Forgiel PHYC Fort Gratiot, Michigan, USA Cal 27-1 27 192.0
   5.   USA 692 Saving Grace Scott Austin & Tom Jobbitt PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   6.   815 Spot John Anter Port Huron Port Huron, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
 
   PHRF D 
   1.   USA 11 Aeolus Barry Ethridge PHYC Imlay City, MI, USA S2 7.9 25' 11 174.0
   2.   USA 422 Beautiful Mess Tyson & Dana Connolly Port Huron Yacht Club Port Huron , MI, USA S2 7.9 25' 11 168.0
   3.   5699 Ducky Too Richard Pond Port Huron Yacht Club Port Huron, Mi., USA Cal 29 29 186.0
   4.   USA 496 Rebel496 John Spierling Sarnia Shelby Twp, MI, USA S2 7.9 25'11 168.0
   5.   12689 Saminna Joe Ronan Rick Kinert PHYC Marysville, Mi, USA Pearson 30 180.0
   6.   USA 15638 Split Steve Cooper PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Rogers 26 26 174.0
   7.   100 Wave Equation Wesley Arthur South Port Sailing Club Windsor, Ont, CAN Wavelength 24 24 165.0
   8.   USA 20704 Wyle E. Coyote Bill Dembek Great Lakes Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, Michigan, USA Chaser 29 29 177.0
 
   ASM 
   1.   USA 127 Anemone Douglas Lowe PHYC Leonard, MI, USA Ontario 32 32' 189.0
   2.   149 Irene M Jim and Donna Paulus PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Catalina 34 SD 34.6 165.0
   3.   USA 25141 knot yours too Glen drabant phyc ira, mi, USA Catalina 38 38 123.0
   4.   USA 104 Mattali Scott Jones PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA C&C 37 37'7 114.0
   5.   USA 4295 Stalwart Brian Cann Port Huron / Sarnia Port Huron, MI, USA C&C 41 WK 41 84.0
   6.   USA 278 Trav'ler Jeremy Thompson PHYC Fort Gratiot, Michigan, USA Grampian 30 29' 9 201.0
   7.   CAN 6287 Verity III Brian Hurst Sarnia Yacht Club London, Ont, CAN CS36 Merlin 36 141.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy