2016 WYC/AIS Around the Islands Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Around The Islands Race
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1.   none Abbey Road Amie Roberson Pike's Bay Marina Washburn, WI, United States Vagabond 57 132.0 / 0.9531
   2. UK Sailmakers  USA 52742 Allegro Brian Bullock Wayzata Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA Tartan 4100 41.25 102.0 / 0.9969
   3.   USA 41995 Angisina Andy Spence-Parsons WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Soverel 39 39 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   USA ???? Annapurna Greg Nuss Wayzata Yacht Club Bayfield, WI, USA Farr 36 36 9.0 / 1.1628
   5.   USA 18550 ARBITRAGE Mike Moyle Duluth YC Duluth, Minn, USA X-Yachts One-Ton 40 63.0 / 1.0604
   6.   365 Audentia Brenda Gensch Wayzata Yacht Club Shorewood, MN, USA Tartan 37 auxilary sailing vessel 37'4 132.0 / 0.9531
   7.   USA 52589 Celebration Pete Shelquist AIYC Minnetonka, MN, USA C&C 37 37 114.0 / 0.9789
   8.   USA 59 Chase Charlie Schroeder WYC Medina, MN, USA J 109 35.25 66.0 / 1.0552
   9.   USA 42250 Chewbacca Peterson Nimmer WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50 3.0 / 1.1754
   10.   USA 385 Galatea David Herring Wayzata Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA Islander 36 36 159.0 / 0.9168
   11.   26006 Hairy Bear Ken Tennant St. Croix Hudson , WI, USA C&C 29ft 174.0 / 0.8978
   12.   USA 67875 & 212 on main Jole Blon Chris, John & Jon Baumgarten, Wood & Shultz Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Olson 30 30 105.0 / 0.9924
   13.   USA 219 Kestrel Pia Castelline Wayzata West St Paul, MN, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
   14.   USA 45777 MC 2 Dan Lewis WYC North Oaks, MN., USA R/P 50 50  
   15.   USA 15378 Mother Superior John Velat Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Tartan Ten 33 126.0 / 0.9615
   16.   USA 36028 No Trespassing Dick Kalow Apostle Islands Station-WYC Bayfield, WI, USA SunFast 3600 36' 60.0 / 1.0656
   17. North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   18.   USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum WYC/RORC Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 46 39.0 / 1.1036
   19.   40410 Radio Flyer Edward Alspach Duluth Keel Club Duluth, MN, USA J-36 36 87.0 / 1.0204
   20.   USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Santa Cruz 40 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   21.   USA 32718 Screaming O Steve Schick USA 51.0 / 1.0815
   22.   76 Spirit David Lee Bayfield YC stillwater, MN, USA Sabre 28 MKI 28 198.0 / 0.8690
   23.   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Doug Milroy Wayzata Yacht Club Edina, MN, USA Sabre 34 MK II 34 156.0 / 0.9207
   24.   USA 40204 Straight Jacket Terry Cano USA 108.0 / 0.9878
   25.   USA 40512 Texana dallas johnson Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Schock 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   26.   USA 25547 Undaunted Michael Smith Wayzata Eau Claire, WI, USA Bene 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
   27.   9 UNDERDOG Jerold Dunn WYC La Pointe, WI, USA Evelyn 32-2 32.0 96.0 / 1.0062
   28.   USA 40089 Venus Tom Chrisfield Barkers Island Yacht Club Apple Valley, MN, USA Pretorien 35 147.0 / 0.9326
   29.   41445 Voyager Mike Spence WYC/AIYC Golden Valley, MN, USA C&C 44 66.0 / 1.0552
   30.   USA 60859 White Rabbit Christopher Lynch none Minneapolis, MN, USA Catalina 30 30 168.0 / 0.9053
   31.   USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Mark Gross Wayzata Yacht Club, Apostle Island Station/ AIYC Chaska, MN, USA Wylie 40 40 60.0 / 1.0656
   32.   USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35 66.0 / 1.0552
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022