2016 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Buoy A
 Division: PHRF 
   Buoy A
   1.   USA 5 & 3 Annapurna Greg Nuss Wayzata Yacht Club Bayfield, WI, USA Farr 36 36 9.0
   2.   USA 42250 Chewbacca Peterson Nimmer WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50 3.0
   3.   USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum WYC/RORC Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 46 39.0
 
 
Racing Area: Buoy B
 Division: PHRF 
   Buoy B
   1.   USA 41995 Angisina Andy Spence-Parsons WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Soverel 39 39 78.0
   2.   CAN 73289 Bobsled Bob Vander Ploeg Thunder Bay YC Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN J 35 35 69.0
   3.   USA 59 Chase Charlie Schroeder WYC Medina, MN, USA J 109 35.25 66.0
   4.   USA 36028 No Trespassing Dick Kalow Apostle Islands Station-WYC Bayfield, WI, USA SunFast 3600 36' 60.0
   5.   CAN 74094 Pennycress David Clarke Thunder Bay Yacht Club Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37 108.0
   6.   USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35 66.0
 
 
Racing Area: Jib and Main
 Division: PHRF 
   Jib and Main
   1.   365 Audentia Brenda Gensch Wayzata Yacht Club Shorewood, MN, USA Tartan 37 Auxiliary 37'4 144.0
   2.   482 Babbelaar Dale Hedtke Duluth Keel Club Duluth, Minnesota, United States Dehler 22 21.65' 243.0
   3.   4 Impromptu Tony Signorelli Wayzata St. Paul, Minnesota, United States Irwin 30 198.0
   4.   None Loon John Provos Pikes Bay Marina Hudson, Wisconsin, USA Tartan 34 34.42 159.0
   5.   USA 60834 Misty Chris Friese Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Custom True North 34 42 228.0
   6.   USA 047 Mon Amie Mike Lamb Wayzata Yacht Club Long Lake, MN, USA Tartan 35 132.0
   7.   USA North Star Mike Ferraro Eagan, MN, USA Jeanneau 439 43' 8 99.0
   8.   USA 50447 Perfect Lady James Tack Port Superior Bloomington, MN, USA Tartan 34-II 34 153.0
   9.   USA 35 Simba Lee Ganz USA 117.0
   10.   USA 60568 Virago Karl Freienmuth Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Pearson 39-2 WK 39.3 120.0
   11.   USA 40877 Walter Mitty Daniel Birkholz USA 135.0
 
 
Racing Area: Mid Distance A
 Division: PHRF 
   Mid Distance A
   1.   USA 18550 ARBITRAGE Mike Moyle Duluth YC Duluth, Minn, USA X-Yachts One-Ton 40 63.0
   2.   USA 219 Kestrel Pia Castelline Wayzata West St Paul, MN, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   3.   CAN 84185 Northern Harrier Chris Wells Thunder Bay Yacht Club Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN J 41 40.8 66.0
   4. North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35 69.0
   5.   USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Santa Cruz 40 40 51.0
   6.   USA 32718 Screaming Steve Schick BIYC &DYC South Range, WI, USA Olson 40 40' 51.0
   7.   USA 40512 Texana dallas johnson Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Schock 35 35 72.0
   8.   USA 25547 Undaunted Michael Smith Wayzata Eau Claire, WI, USA Bene 36.7 36 75.0
   9.   USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Mark Gross Wayzata Yacht Club, Apostle Island Station/ AIYC Chaska, MN, USA Wylie 40 40 60.0
 
 
Racing Area: Mid Distance B
 Division: PHRF 
   Mid Distance B
   1. UK Sailmakers  USA 52742 Allegro Brian Bullock Wayzata Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA Tartan 4100 41.25 102.0
   2.   40 Cadence Jim Hertel Onigaming YC Houghton, Michigan, United States S2 9.1 29.5 132.0
   3.   USA 52589 Celebration Pete Shelquist AIYC Minnetonka, MN, USA C&C 37 37 114.0
   4.   USA 36216 Dutch Treat Ron Pool Pikes Creek Keel Club Blomkest, MN, USA Sabre 362 36 123.0
   5.   ???? Giddyup Tom Verburgt WYC San Diego, CA, USA Jeaneau 409 40.5 105.0
   6.   USA 32112 LOKI Krister Mattson Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Beneteau First 38 38 111.0
   7.   USA 15378 Mother Superior John Velat Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Tartan Ten 33 126.0
   8.   40410 Radio Flyer Edward Alspach Duluth Keel Club Duluth, MN, USA J-36 36 87.0
   9.   USA 16815 Red Herring Eric Thomas Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA C&C 38 MKII 38 117.0
   10.   USA 81 Strawman Rob Finnigan DYC Duluth, MN, USA j/92 30 111.0
   11.   54965 Tinkertoy Mark Janda Wayzata Yacht Club Bloomington, MN, USA C&C 34/36+ 35'6 98.0
   12.   9 UNDERDOG Jerold Dunn WYC La Pointe, WI, USA Evelyn 32-2 32.0 96.0
 
 
Racing Area: Mid Distance C
 Division: PHRF 
   Mid Distance C
   1. 545   USA 545 / 83302 Born 2 Run Quinn McCarthy Rendezvous Yacht Club Intl Falls, MN, USA S2 7.9 25' 11 165.0
   2. UK Sailmakers  21860 Fast Lane Timothy Burns St. Croix Sailing Club Eagan, Minnesota, USA PY26 26.3 203.0
   3.   USA 385 Galatea David Herring Wazata Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA Islander 36 36 159.0
   4.   USA 32419 Golden Draft Paul Danielson Duluth Yacht Club Esko, MN, USA Scampi 30 30 171.0
   5.   26006 Hairy Bear Ken Tennant St. Croix Hudson , WI, USA C&C 29ft 174.0
   6.   539 Key of Sea Lawrence Mariette DYC Little Falls, MN, USA Ericson 32T 32' 168.0
   7.   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Doug Milroy Wayzata Yacht Club Edina, MN, USA Sabre 34 MK II 34 156.0
   8.   USA 53 Windwalker Terry Anderson USA 171.0
 
 
Racing Area: Sport Boat - MD and Buoy
 Division: PHRF 
   Sport Boat - MD and Buoy
   1. Quantum Sails  USA120 BEAST Mike&Selene Tennant St.Croix Hudson, WI, USA Audi Melges 20 20ft 126.0
   2. 612   USA 612 FLY 2.0 ERIK WILSON BIG CORMORANT FARGO , ND, USA J70 7 METERS 120.0
   3.   USA 149 Goombay Smash Gregg Henning Racine Yacht Club Antioch, IL, USA Ultimate 20 20 159.0
   4.   USA 100 Javalina George Johns Wayzata Yacht Club Saint Paul, MN, USA J 80 26 120.0
   5.   USA 50 Running With Scissors Mike Myers/Harper Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, Minnesota, USA Ultimate 20 20 159.0
   6.   50 Semper Gumby MARK DOBIE Anacortes YC Klamath Falls, Oregon, United States U20 20 159.0
   7. 30   227 You Sassy B! Stephen Rose Columbia Sailing Club Columbia, South Carolina, United States Ultimate 20 20 159.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Coral Reef Sailing Apparel

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020