2016 St. Mary's Governor’s Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annapolis to St. Mary's City
 Division: ORCGPH
  CRCA - Silver
   1.   USA 60340 Anneliese Joe Zebleckes EYC Wilmington, DE, USA Beneteau 40 40 view
   2.   126 Carry On Russ Matijevich CBYRA Leesburg, VA, USA Beneteau 311 32 view
   3.   USA 61473 Celerity Rick Lober EYC Dayton, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47 view
   4.   SA 76 Coquette Joseph Reeves Southern Maryland Sailing Association Solomons, MD, USA Van de Stadt Aghulas 44.5 view
   5.   672 Empress II Mike Rhine UNAFLN Phila, PA, USA Catalina 320 32 view
   6.   USA 73488 Esprit Andres Zellweger Rockville, MD, USA O'Day 39 38.5 view
   7.   USA 156 Five O'clock Michael Jewell Annapolis, MD, USA Oday 40 view
   8.   36 Imari Jimmy Doyle Scuttlebutt Sailing Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Pacific Seacraft 31 34' view
   9. Quantum Sails  USA 44 Innisfree Peter VanHouten Washington YC (North Carolina) Sherwood Forrest, MD, USA Bristol 45.5' 45.5 view
   10.   USA 93223 Makai Tony Ogden Kent Narrows Yacht Club Queenstown, MD, USA Catalina 380 38 view
   11.   USA 93635 Nichols' Quarters F. Scott Nichols Club Beneteau Chesapeake Bay Burtonsville, MD, USA Beneteau Oceanis 393 39.3' view
   12.   246 Osprey Christopher Rodkey Tall Timbers Lexington Park, MD, USA T27 27 view
   13.   1128 Palmetto Moon William Boggs HHSA Leesburg, VA, USA Catalina 36 36 view
   14.   USA 176 Shuang Hsi Joe Cummings SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Tashiba 40 39'10 view
   15.   None Sidney John Formisano Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau Oceanis 37 37. view
 
  CRCA - Gold
   1.   USA 93273 Cheap Sunglasses Irv Buck PCRC Broadlands, VA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 view
   2.   3700 Gemini Joseph Frost SMSA Lusby, Md, USA Tartan 3700 37 view
   3.   52773 Moonlight Sail Marshall Steele Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, Md, USA Beneteau 49 49 view
   4.   93613 Resolute David Adams CYCOP Newtown Square, PA, USA Tartan 3500 35 view
   5.   USA 32 Riptide Clarke McKinney St. Mary's College Sailing Association St. Mary's City, MD, USA Beneteau 49 49.5 view
   6.   USA 23252 Spirit Kurt and Rani Cerny CRCA Furlong, PA, USA Sabre 34 34 view
   7.   10860 Tandem Russell Baker Sherwood Forest, MD, USA Tartan 46, modified 46 view
 
   ORC
   1.   USA 3815 Actea (ORC) Michael Cone CYCOP, CCA Philadelphia, PA, USA Bermuda 40 40 view
   2.   USA 61150 Crocodile (ORC) Scott Ward CBYRA Dowell, MD, USA Beneteau First 50 49 view
   3.   USA 40818 Gratitude (ORC) Benedict Capuco AYC Annapolis, MD, USA MG38 38 view
   4.   USA 51639 Himmel (ORC) Don Snelgrove Eastport YC Crownsville, MD, USA Dehler 39 39 view
   5.   USA 38007 Karranulla (ORC) Stuart Jones Liberty Sailing Club Philadelphia, PA, USA Sydney 38 38 view
   6.   USA 93664 Rival (ORC) Bob Cantwell Eastport Yacht Club West Chester, PA, USA XP44 43.6 view
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
  PHRF - A0
   1. Quantum Sails  USA 50671 Condor Ed Fabian None Harwood, MD, USA J 160 52.8 12.0
   2.   USA 13131 Maverick Nancy Haberland NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 32 24.0
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 93664 Rival Bob Cantwell Eastport Yacht Club West Chester, PA, USA XP44 43.6' 18.0
 
  PHRF - A1
   1.   USA 063 Bad Cat James Whited SMSA St Leonard, MD, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   2.   USA 35037 Blofish Dailey Tipton HDGYC West Chester, PA, USA 1D35-T 35 39.0
   3.   93219 Boundless George Anderson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40.0 60.0
   4.   USA 50473 CHEETAH Marc Briere SMSA Port Republic, MD, USA Mod Mumm 36 36 36.0
   5.   USA 61150 Crocodile Scott Ward CBYRA Dowell, MD, USA Beneteau First 50 49 27.0
   6.   USA 59 Darkhorse David McCreight AYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   7.   USA 38007 Kurranulla Stuart Jones Liberty Sailing Club Philadelphia, PA, USA Sydney 38 38 30.0
   8.   USA 93377 Magic Dragon David POFF GRF DOYLESTOWN, PA, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44 42.0
   9.   USA 93665 Slush Fund Jim Connelly Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   10.   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay Gregg Brinegar New York Yacht Club Alexandria, VA, USA IMX-40 39'7 45.0
   11.   USA 52619 Tenho John Day Washington, DC, USA Farr 50 50 60.0
   12.   USA 51120 WINDBORN Richard Born AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 120 40 48.0
 
  PHRF - A2
   1.   USA 60833 Ad Astra Christopher Dowell SMSA Dowell, MD, USA Hanse 400e 39.7' 87.0
   2.   407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J/105 35 90.0
   3.   USA 50525 Cimarron Lynn McClaskey HHSA Crofton, MD, USA J 110 36 96.0
   4.   USA 73027 Eighth Deadly Sin Mike Mullarky MRSA Pasadena, MD, USA J 35 35 72.0
   5.   54 Fast Forward Dan Lewis PCRC Bethesda, MD, USA C&C 99 32 108.0
   6.   USA 40818 Gratitude Benedict Capuco AYC Annapolis, MD, USA MG38 38 102.0
   7.   238 Healing Power Steven Braunstein Maryland Yacht Club Rockville, MD, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45.2 46 102.0
   8. Evolutions Sails  USA 51639 Himmel Donald Snelgrove Eastport YC Crownsville, MD, USA Dehler 39 39 78.0
   9.   USA 52324 Jubilee Keith Mayes Herrington Harbour Sailing Association Tracys Landing, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
   10.   USA 679 Lady Grey Joe Laun HHSA Springfield, VA, USA J 110 36 96.0
   11.   42340 Legacy Mark Taylor Bcya Woodstock , Md , USA Frers 38 38 78.0
   12.   93603 Rhumb Rhunner Roger Coney Eyc Dunn loring, Va, USA J/33 33 84.0
   13.   USA 73 Rosalita Rick Hanson North East River Yacht Club Avondale, PA, USA J 109 35 75.0
   14.   83082 Singularity Stanley Shortz PCRC Dunkirk, MD, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   15. 837   USA 837 Team Wichard Vernon Hultzer EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Mini Transat 6.50 21 102.0
   16. 831   USA 831 Trouble No Trouble robert mills N/A annapolis, MD, U Mini Transat 21 105.0
   17.   USA 268 Tuebor Hal Wurster Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 109 35 75.0
   18.   USA 60591 Winter Nathan Gorenstein CBYRA Wilmington, DE, USA Tartan 101 33 72.0
 
  PHRF - B
   1.   USA 217 ANTAGONIST Edward Sierra Scott Roland Southern Maryland Sailing Association California, MD, USA J-70 22.75 114.0
   2.   36051 ELUSIVE Chris Helmkamp HHSA North beach, Md, USA NY36 35 7 111.0
   3.   32508 Endeavor Stephen Howard HHSA Deale, MD, USA Pearson 37 37 114.0
   4.   USA 120 Orion Jon Opert PCRC Galesville, MD, USA Hanse 371 37 126.0
   5.   USA 40771 Seahawk John Moore ESSA Cambridge, MD, USA J 29 29.5 111.0
   6.   USA 42138 Victorine David Conlon CBMM Grasonville, MD, USA Soverel 27 27 138.0
 
  PHRF - C
   1.   USA 3815 Actaea Michael M Cone CYCOP, CCA Philadelphia, PA, USA Hinckley B 40 40.43 153.0
   2.   299 Allu Joe Berchielli Magothy River Sailing Association Arnold, MD, USA S2 7.9 26 171.0
   3.   USA 93084 Easy Button David & Jacki Meiser SMSA Solomons, MD, USA Colgate 26 26 159.0
   4.   USA 129 Gitana David McCullough HHSA Washington, DC, USA Cal 34 34 171.0
   5.   USA 83499 Halcyon II Eric Thompson CBYRA Merrifield, VA, USA Pearson 386 38.5 189.0
   6.   3974 Relentless Charles McCord North Point Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 24 24 171.0
   7.   USA 181 Spaceship Ben Yannuzzi OLSAAC Riva, Maryland, USA Ranger 28 28 feet 192.0
   8.   USA 63230 Vivace Stanley Wujcik Parklawn Sailing Association Germantown, MD, USA Express 30 30 150.0
   9.   157 WhistWind Stephen Monaghan Bohemia Bay Yacht Harbour Wilmington, DE, USA O'Day 34 SD 34 168.0
   10.   USA 93662 ZigZag Edward Rodier East End Yacht Club Langhorne, PA, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 349 33.9 153.0
 
  PHRF - N
   1.   USA 93642 ARCTIC TERN Robert Luckritz Navy Patuxent Sail Club Solomons, MD, USA Luder Yawl 44' 2 168.0
   2.   93643 Blue Goose Rich Moore NPSC Lusby, Md, USA Luder Yawl 44 168.0
   3.   USA 93611 Caribbean Magic Gary and Greg Schoolden RCRA Severn, MD, USA C&C 44 44 84.0
   4.   93497 Coyote Richard Griner HHSA Tracys Landing, Md, USA C&C 115 37.8 66.0
   5.   USA 42707 Divide by Zero John Lanigan EYC Oak Hill, VA, USA Frers45 45 39.0
   6. Other  USA 400 Endless Journey Sal Ambrosino Herrington Harbor Sailing Assoc Reston, Virginia, USA Catalina 42 42 114.0
   7.   USA 2511 IRETSU Jeff Jeffries SMSA leonardtown, MD , USA Beneteau First 42 42 96.0
   8.   58 Makai Scott Ruff N/A Ninde, VA, USA J 32 32 147.0
   9.   USA 93644 Stormy Petrel Tim Holland Navy Pax Sailing Club Leonardtown, MD, USA Luders 44 168.0
   10.   USA 60334 StoweAway Steven Director CYCoP Wilmington, DE, USA Sabre 34 144.0
   11.   USA 208 Tamarind Mark McIver Eastern Shore Sailing Assciation Salisbury, MD, USA Tartan 34C 34 189.0
   12.   USA 53462 Touche Robert Dickey ESSA Salisbury, Md, USA sloop/ Comet 111 36.25 132.0
 
 
 Division: ToT 
  Multihull A ( >=1.0 )
   1.   USA 185 Fair Curve John Nicholson CMA Arnold, MD, USA Corsair 31 UC 31 1.0100
   2.   USA 131 OrgaZmatron Josh Colwell Chesapeake Multihull Association King George, VA, USA Corsair F-31R 31 1.0220
   3.   14 Sundog William Ward St. Mary's College Sailing Assoc. St. Mary's City, MD, USA Seacart 30 30' 1.2960
   4.   USA M239 Trinity David Way CMA Shady Side, MD, USA CORSAIR F31 UC 31 1.0050
 
  Multihull B ( < 1.0 )
   1.   USA 924 Family Knot Chester Buckenmaier CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Gemini 105Mc 33 0.6870
   2.   USA 3 flipper John Wayshner CMA Shady Side, MD, USA G 32 32 0.8080
   3.   USA 528 Gemini Jere & Lloyd Glover CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Catamaran 34 34 0.7470
 
 
Racing Area: Dahlgren, VA to St. Mary's City
 Division: PHRF 
  PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   usa 1768 Blow'viate samuel mcguire unionville, va, USA J 24 24 171.0
   2.   43372 Dark Star Doug Savage Daingerfield Island SC Alexandria, Va, USA Perason 37 MOD 37 108.0
   3.   USA 93593 Liquidity sean mcnulty Quantico Yacht Club Triangle, VA, USA Beneteau 49 49 114.0
   4.   USA 91109 Moovin Thomas Cordell DISC White Plains, MD, USA Olson 911 SE 29.9 138.0
   5. 4   166 On The Edge William Myer Daingerfield Island Sailing Club Alexandria, VA, USA S-2 6.9 22 210.0
   6.   USA 31 Ramble On Robert Ballard Barnacle Cup Sailing Leonardtown, MD, USA Seafarer Yawl 31.25 225.0
   7.   USA 5 Rogue Robert Gibb DISC Sterling, VA, USA Ultimate 24 24 111.0
 
  PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 1526 Dixie Chicken Troy Wright Quantico Stafford, VA, USA Catalina 27 27 213.0
   2.   USA 93406 Evergreen Robert Donaldson Barnacle Cup Sailing Avenue, MD, USA Irwin Citation 31 183.0
   3.   1 Finn Gael Mark Howley Unaffiliated Herndon, Va, USA Nautor Swan 36 159.0
   4.   93590 Kalypso Henry Cheng Dangerfield Island Sailing Club Centreville, VA, USA Beneteau First 25 26 198.0
   5.   269 Kristine Jeff White Mount Vernon Yacht Club Alexandria, Va, USA Tartan 34 34 180.0
   6.   MH37 Leap of Faith Kenneth Beutel Quantico Yacht Club Stafford, Virginia, USA Marlow Hunter 39 162.0
   7.   139 Music Maker Charles Hazard Quantico Yacht Club Stafford, Virginia, USA Catalina 309 30 ft 189.0
   8.   23999 Rhumb Runner Martin Spitek Quantico Yacht Club Stafford, VA, USA Cal 35 35 156.0
   9.   USA 53085 Sol Adventurer Denver Brandts Dahlgren Yacht Club King George, VA, USA Beneteau First 30e 30 174.0
   10.   USA 185 Te-Keel-La Ramon Williams Quantico Yacht Club Catlett, VA, USA Catalina 310 31 189.0
   11.   USA 99 Tennounce John McKinney BCS Compton, MD, USA Ranger 33 33 174.0
   12.   2100 We Few William Davenport disc/ scow Silver Spring, MD, USA AMF 2100 21 246.0
   13.   60257 WHAT BOAT WOODY MORRIS NNSA FAIRFAX, VA, USA HUNTER 26.5 198.0
   14.   93314 Wings Michael McFeeley PSACB Fredericksburg, va, USA Pearsn 323 32.3 198.0
 
 
Racing Area: Fishing Bay to St. Mary's City
 Division: ORCGPH
  CRCA - Gold
   1.   USA 93631 Incorrigible Gregory Watt Fishing Bay Yacht Club Yorktown, VA, USA Hinckley 43 42.8 view
   2.   USA 84357 rhapsody J Raper / M Roberts FBYC Richmond, VA, USA C&C 35 MK III 34.67 view
   3.   USA 40189 Schiehallion Brad Miller FBYC Hanover, VA, USA Beneteau 30 view
   4.   SC 53 - 1 Seeker David Skidmore none Bluefield, VA, USA Stevens Custom 53 view
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Annapolis Yacht Sales
Blair's Jewelry and Gifts Chesapeake Custom Embroidery PhotoBoat SpinSheet
Tri-County Rent-A-Tent    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019