2016 Crown Cars Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Crown Cars Regatta
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker A
   1.   USA 264 Ariel Jody Abrams SPYC Lakewood Ranch, FL, USA J 105 34.5 69.0
   2.   USA 46625 J Hawk David Arata St Pete Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA J 105 34.5 72.0
   3.   USA 46453 Madcow2 David German / Ed Ruark Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA B-32 32 57.0
   4.   USA 41035 Morning Glory Robert/Leslie/Paul Hobbs/Fisher/Silvernail Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Wavelength 35 35 69.0
   5.   USA 11 TackTick Michael Siedlecki SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 234 24 39.0
   6.   USA 83242 Tampa Girl William Terry Davis Island Y C Tampa, FL, USA J 120 40 54.0
   7.   USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Tripp 38 38 60.0
   8.   Usa 39523 Wasabi Jeffrey Marks/Rosen Clearwater yc Dunedin, Fl, USA Farr 395 39 42.0
 
 
Racing Area: Crown Cars Regatta
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker B
   1.   USA 734 Alliance Glaser Barry DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Capri 30 30 108.0
   2.   USA 97083 Attractive Nuisance Jamie Myers DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Carrera 29 29 93.0
   3.   USA 29 Back Off Tony Barrett SPSA Clearwater, FL, USA Soverel 26 165.0
   4.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins DIYC Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5 81.0
   5.   USA 52665 One Up Hall Palmer SPYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Wyliecat 30 30.5' 135.0
   6.   USA 71355 S. O. R. C Nevin Avila SPYC St Petersburg FL, USA Frers 30 30 132.0
   7.   USA 98 You Know Who Paul Guidi Clearwater, FL, USA S2 7.9 26 165.0
 
 
Racing Area: Crown Cars Regatta
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
   1.   USA 73061 Brass Ring IV John Christman SPYC Parrish, Florida, USA C&C 33 MK II 33 132.0
   2.   USA 41227 Intrepid Jeff Russo DIYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 40 40 78.0
   3.   USA 48 Prime Plus Frank Hanna / Mark Requa BCYC Redington Shores, FL, USA Beneteau 445 44.8 96.0
   4.   usa 52910 shazaam roger gatewood spsa st petersburg, fl, USA j 42 42 75.0
   5.   USA 43620 Wing It Mike Doyle Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Irwin 39 Citation CB 39 126.0
 
   PHRF - Cruising
   1.   USA 425 After You John Gardner St.Petersburg Yacht Club Brandon, FL, USA Mark I 38 216.0
   2.   USA 011 Angelina William Viszt Isla Yacht Club Tierra Verde, Florida, USA Irwin 35 35 209.0
   3.   USA 4951 First Wind Art Cupps DIYC tampa, Fl, USA CSY 44 44 217.0
   4.   USA 14 Island Hopper Carol Elwood Dunedin Boat Club Dunedin, FL, USA Hooks Custom 34 34 222.0
   5.   USA 038 Mi SueƱo Ron Kinney SPYC & SPSA Largo, FL, USA Morgan 44cc N/M 44' 187.0
   6.   USA 64 Pegasus Donald Bates St Petersburg Yacht Club Treasure Island, FL, USA Alberg 35 34.9 261.0
   7.   USA 32994 Red Sky Charles Mixson Sarasota Sailing Squardron Brooksville, FL, USA Nightwind 35 34'8 149.0
   8.   USA 445 Sail Dance Tom Kennedy Dunedin Boat Club Clearwater, FL, USA Cal 29 29 216.0
   9.   USA 30065 Shadowfax Michael Baier Dunedin Boat Club Indian Rocks Beach, FL, USA Tartan 3000 CB 29.96 216.0
   10.   USA 38 XTC Thomas Glew SPYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 461 46 155.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019