2016 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: SPLC North Cir.
1 PHRF - B PHRF_ToT
2 T/10 One Design
3 PHRF - C PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: SPLC South Cir.
1 PHRF - A1 PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF - A2 PHRF_ToT
3 J 70 One Design Class

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: SPLC Cruising Cir.
   PHRF - CruisingToD / ToT
   1.   404 ALLORA Jeff Carlsen SMSA Solomons , MD, USA Beneteau 323 32 150.0 / 0.9286
   2.   441 Blitzzen Jack Andre SMSA/SIYC Lusby, MD, USA Bavaria 34 34 126.0 / 0.9615
   3.   USA 293 Cool Change Al Brewster Saint Leonard Shores Saint Leonard , MD, USA Catalina 30 Standard Rig 29'10 186.0 / 0.8832
   4.   007 Destiny Chris Eggert SMSA Huntingtown, MD, USA Beneteau Oceanis 473 47 108.0 / 0.9878
   5.   708 FRIANDISE Jeffrey Carlsen SMSA Solomons, MD, USA Jeanneau 39i 39' 147.0 / 0.9326
   6.   3700 Gemini Joe Frost SMSA Lusby, MD, USA Tartan 37 129.0 / 0.9573
   7.   452 Gypsy Kenneth manning potomac, Maryland, United States Catalina42 42' 102.0 / 0.9969
   8.   52196 Kaya John Uelmen HHSA Alexandria, VA, USA Jeanneau Sunshine 36CB 36.4 138.0 / 0.9448
   9. Evolutions Sails  591 PHYXIUS Jim Sampson CBYRA Townsend, de, USA Bavaria 34 35.7 141.0 / 0.9407
   10.   31 Ramble On Robert Ballard Barnacle Cup Sailing leonardtown, md, USA Seafarer Yawl 31.25 225.0 / 0.8387
   11.   USA 93475 Restless Jay Thompson Broad Bay Virginia Beach, VA, USA Irwin 38 37.8 165.0 / 0.9091
   12.   6 Ruste Nayle Rod Schroeder SMSA Solomons, MD, USA Catalina 380 38 147.0 / 0.9326
   13.   40LRC Safina Dennis Chandler SMSA/SIYC Solomons, MD, USA Caliber 40 180.0 / 0.8904
   14. Quantum Sails  USA 2276 SherMax Max Munger SMSA Lusby, MD, USA Catalina 30 TRBS 30 177.0 / 0.8941
   15.   80 Walkabout David Zonderman SMSA Solomons, MD, USA Catalina 40 40 132.0 / 0.9531
   16.   382 Whiskey Compass Matt & Angela Cobey N/AWhis Woodbridge, Virginia, United States Bavaria Ocean 42 99.0 / 1.0015
 
Racing Area: SPLC North Cir.
   PHRF - BToD / ToT
   1.   USA 2634 A Parent Tripp Brett Harrison Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Tripp 26 26 117.0 / 0.9745
   2.   USA 3230 Black Widow Ken Copeland BBSA Virginia Beach, VA, USA Irwin 37.5 38 150.0 / 0.9286
   3.   USA 788 Family Truckster Clarke McKinney Southern Maryland SA Solomons, MD, USA J 80 26 120.0 / 0.9701
   4.   USA 30106 Incognito Greg Robinson Eastport Yacht Club Severna Park, MD, USA Andrews Star Turbo 30 29.7 117.0 / 0.9745
   5.   USA 63480 Mad Hatter Bob Fleck Fishing Bay Yacht Club Hardyville, VA, USA Olson 911S 30 132.0 / 0.9531
   6. Quantum Sails  USA 63243 Natrual Disaster Tom Moulds SMSA St Inigoes, MD, USA O-29 29 114.0 / 0.9789
   7.   USA 158 Rakali Mark & Robin Witte SMSA Leonardtown, MD, USA J 80 26 120.0 / 0.9701
   8.   5 Rogue Robert Gibb DISC Sterling, VA, USA Ultimate 24 111.0 / 0.9834
   9.   USA 63199 The Doghouse Dan Shannon SMSA Leonardtown, MD, USA J-29 OB MH 29 111.0 / 0.9834
   10.   USA 93121 Wicked Good Mark Gyorgy SMSA Lexington Park, MD, USA Tartan Pride P270 26.8 132.0 / 0.9531
 
   T/10 
   1.   USA 43309 Bad Dog Brad Davis Ccv Richmond, VA, USA Tartan 10 33
   2.   USA 33311 Blew By you Austin Powers FBYC Chesterfield, VA, USA Tartan 10 33
   3.   USA 33033 Mora Richard Biggs FBYC Wicomico, Virginia, USA T-10 33  
   4.   USA 93600 Parrot Head Aaron Ressler Eastport Yacht Club Fairfax , VA, USA Tartan 10 33
   5. Ullman Sails  USA 22050 Shenanigan Miles Booth Fishing Bay Yacht Club Gloucester, VA, USA Tartan 10 33
 
   PHRF - CToD / ToT
   1.   USA 144 badger carl feusahrens smsa lusby, MD, USA S2 7.9 26 177.0 / 0.8941
   2.   USA 434 Cheeky Monkey Paul & Julie Ann Wash Fishing Bay Yacht Club (FBYC) Richmond, VA, USA S2 7.9 26 171.0 / 0.9015
   3.   USA 93084 Easy Button David & Jacki Meiser SMSA Solomons, MD, USA Colgate 26 26 159.0 / 0.9168
   4.   USA 93406 Evergreen Bob Donaldson Barnacle Cup Sailing Avenue, MD, USA Irwin Citation 31 183.0 / 0.8868
   5.   129 Gitana David McCullough HHSA Washington, DC, USA Cal 34 34 171.0 / 0.9015
   6.   USA 40189 Schiehallion Brad Miller FBYC Hanover, VA, USA Beneteau 30 168.0 / 0.9053
   7.   99 Tennounce John McKinney SMSA/BCS Compton, MD, USA Ranger 33 33 174.0 / 0.8978
 
Racing Area: SPLC South Cir.
   PHRF - A1ToD / ToT
   1. North Sails  USA 7070 Afterthought Craig Wright FBYC Raleigh, NC, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   2.   USA 39519 American Flyer Dan & Wendy Schneider SMSA Lusby, MD, USA Farr 395 39.5 30.0 / 1.1207
   3.   USA 063 Bad Cat James Whited SMSA St Leonard, MD, USA J 111 36.5 39.0 / 1.1036
   4.   USA 93575 Bandit Daniel Rossi SMSA Tall Timbers, MD, USA Rossi 33 R/C 33 69.0 / 1.0501
   5.   USA 50473 CHEETAH Marc Briere SMSA Port Republic, MD, USA Mod Mumm 36 35 36.0 / 1.1092
   6.   USA 35037 Dailey Tipton Dailey Tipton HDGYC West Chester, PA, USA 1D35-T 35 39.0 / 1.1036
   7.   USA 59 DarkHorse David McCreight Annapolis Yacht Club Harwood, MD, USA J 111 36.5 39.0 / 1.1036
   8.   USA 157 endorphin erik wulff hhsa Washington, DC, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   9.   USA 93368 Lanikai David Kim NA Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40' 48.0 / 1.0870
   10. Quantum Sails  USA 404 Meridian X W.S. Shelhorse HYC Virginia Beach, VA, USA Farr 400 38.5 -18.0 / 1.2218
   11.   USA 156 Out of Reach III Louis Nees NYYC Lower Gwynedd, PA, USA X-35 35 63.0 / 1.0604
   12.   USA 23798 Pursuit Norman Dawley SMSA, NYYC Lusby, MD, USA Custom 48 45.0 / 1.0924
   13. Quantum Sails  USA 71221 Short Bus Hawk Caldwell Southern Maryland S.A. Dowell, MD, USA Henderson 30 31 42.0 / 1.0980
   14.   USA 99 Sitella Ian Hill HYC Chesapeake, VA, USA XP44 44 24.0 / 1.1324
   15.   USA 008 Velocity Martin Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club Fulton, MD, USA J 111 36.5 39.0 / 1.1036
   16.   USA 42449 Voodoo 2 Leroi Lissenden HYC Richmond, VA, USA Tripp 38 38 60.0 / 1.0656
   17.   USA 51171 Wairere Pete Hunter HYC Kill Devil Hills, NC, USA Thompson 30 31.3 30.0 / 1.1207
 
   PHRF - A2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 32637 Excitation C. Mayo Tabb Jr. FBYC Deltaville, VA, USA Farr-Dickerson 37 37 87.0 / 1.0204
   2.   USA 60118 No name Elliott Crooke CBYRA Washington, DC, USA Tripp 33 33 75.0 / 1.0400
   3.   USA 2604 Rattle 'n' Rum Mike Beasley Storm Trysail YC Annapolis, MD, USA GP 26 26 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   USA 26007 Rhumb Punch John and Linda Edwards Southern Maryland S.A. California, MD, USA GP 26 26 81.0 / 1.0301
   5.   USA 2610 Supra Turbo Peter D'arista SMSA California, MD, USA GP 26 26 78.1 / 1.0349
   6.   USA 9 UltraViolet Dave Prucnal MRSA Pasadena, MD, United States Antrim 27 27 84.0 / 1.0252
   7.   USA 93239 Wanda Christian Jensen RORC, EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 830 27.5 72.0 / 1.0450
 
    J 70 
   1.   USA 217 Antagonist Eddie Sierra Scotty Roland SMSA California, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 356 Inconceivable Mike Karn Fishing Bay Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 47 JRay Larry Ray SMSA Kensington, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 154 Spice Holly Graf Fishing Bay Yacht Club Lusby, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Toyota of Southern MD AMEWAS Budweiser
Team Hyundai of SoMD Regatta Ginger Beer Zenetex Holiday Inn
Spinsheet Dry Dock Zahnisers Solomons Business Association
Calvert County Southern Maryland Sailing Association Chesapeake Custom Embroidery Anne Arundel Dive Services

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019