2023 E SCOW EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
 Division: One Design
    E Scow 
   1.   HO-42 ┬íV├ímonos! Dean Lennox / Jack Lennox / Sarah Wiss / Matt Esposito Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Ocean, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   2.   HO-59 Apogee James Byrne / Ashley Byrne / Matt Cartier / Autumn Hoover Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Brick, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   3. Quantum Sails  CH- 6 Big Bopper Rick Turner / Phillip Meyer / Matt Leffler / Siri Dubois Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club Lakewood, NY, USA E Scow 28
   4.   LA-99 Blind Ambition Dave Magno / Dean Thompson / Alicia Thompson / Tim Faranetta Lavallette Island Heights, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   5.   SS-37 Blind Squirrel John Brown / George Demand / Will Demand / Robin Demand Seaside Park Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA E Scow 28
   6.   LE-13 BloodE Kelly McGlynn / Kevin McGlynn / John McGlynn / Atlee Van Saun Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club Sewell, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   7.   KU-12 Blue William Hudson / Matt Newman / Steve Brown / Dave Wurman Keuka Yacht Club Pulteney, NY, USA E Scow 28
   8.   CH-11 CH11 Reid Gustafson / Patrick Kelly / Dominic Ugoletti / Allen Jackson Smith Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club Lakewood, NY, USA E-Scow 28
   9.   I-66 Coldsmoke Edward Cox / Finn Burdick / Adam Biwer / Kyle Navin Lake Geneva Yacht Club Zenda, WI, USA E Scow 28
   10.   T -5 Dear Boy Sean Crabb / Kyle Lavin / Ben Kunz / Pilar Cundey Toms River Yacht Club Toms River, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   11.   BH-21 ELLIOT WHITE Brendan Gilman / Michael Ehnot / Andrew Obrien / TAYLOR GAVULA Bay Head Yacht Club Manasquan, NJ, USA E scow 28
   12.   LA-88 Fast Break Paul Magno / Kyle Magno / Chris Magno Lavallette YC Lavallette, NJ, USA E-Scow 28
   13.   LE-86 Go Birds Emily Haig / John Haig / Dana Haig / JB Maschal LEHYC Beach Haven, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   14.   T-76 HONK Kyle Rogachenko / Brendan Hogan / AJ Bailey Toms River Yacht Club Yardley, PA, USA E Scow 28
   15.   T-17 Hunter Chad Hillyer / Ryan Bailey / Matt Goetting / Kelly Hillyer Toms River Yacht Club Summit, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   16.   LE- 3 LimaEcho Bob Donat / Xavier Stoldt / Chuck Drawbaugh / Kate Lenhard Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club Tinton Falls, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   17.   T-73 Limelight Jeff Bonanni / Chris Bigos / Eric Doyle / Colleen Obrien Toms River Yacht Club Little Silver, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   18.   T-12 Might as Well Carl Horrocks / Aiden Cunningham / Kirby Slack / Molly Horrocks Toms River Yacht Club Toms River, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   19.   KU-25 QuickSilver Joseph Meade / Rick Gordon / Henry Dalrymple / Kelley Meade Keuka Yacht Club Hammondsport, NY, USA E Scow 28
   20.   T-18 Showtime Clay Johnson / Michael Munger / Kyle Easton / Elizabeth Tell Toms River Yacht Club Holmdel, NJ, USA E Scow 28
   21.   SS-11 SS11 Jack Brown / Rob Gruskos / James Ogwen / Eddie Harrison Seaside Park Yacht Club Newtown Square, PA, USA E Scow 28
   22.   KU-14 Sugaree Anders Hudson / Caroline Rochford / Joshua Anthony / Max Vincour Keuka Yacht Club Somerville, MA, USA E Scow 28
   23.   CH- 7 Tigre Bradley Turner / Will Turner / Marc Graves / Brooks Turcotte Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club Lakewood, NY, United States E- Scow 28
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy