2023 Big Tom Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: Wednesday Night Series |
|
1 | |
Division 1 - Spinnaker | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
2 | |
Division 3 - Non-Spinnaker | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Wednesday Night Series |
| | | Division 1 - Spinnaker | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 1723 |
1723 |
Midshipman Aiden Keister
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
J70 |
22 |
117.0 / 1.0050
|
| |
2. |
4414 |
AMERICAN ROBIN |
JOHN STATHOPOULOS
|
CIYC |
ASTORIA, USA |
J/24 |
24 |
174.0 / 0.9174
|
| |
3. |
USA 507 |
Bayamo |
William Cronin
|
College Point Yacht club |
Whitestone, NY, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
138.0 / 0.9709
|
| |
4. |
30648 |
Chaika |
Richard Coar
|
City Island Yacht Club |
Bronx, NY, USA |
Taylor 34 |
34 |
117.0 / 1.0050
|
| |
5. |
USA 222 |
Eagle |
Ernie Bivona
|
City Island Yacht Club |
Towaco, NJ, USA |
X-332 |
33.8 |
114.0 / 1.0101
|
| |
6. |
3299 |
Galatea |
Stuart Markowitz
|
City Island Yacht Club |
Croton on Hudson, NY, USA |
C&C 35 Mk 1 |
34.6 |
138.0 / 0.9709
|
| |
7. |
USA 1751 |
J70 |
Midshipman JT McDonald
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
J70 |
21 |
117.0 / 1.0050
|
| |
8. |
USA 35 |
Kings Point - Powder |
Midshipman William Hussey
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
84.0 / 1.0638
|
| |
9. |
318 |
Maestrale |
Rad Kurek
|
PSCNY / CIYC |
Middle Village, NY, USA |
Tartan 10 |
33 |
129.0 / 0.9852
|
| |
10. |
USA 2523 |
Panic Attack |
Roy Smith
|
Harlem Yacht Club |
City Island, NY, USA |
J/24 |
24 |
174.0 / 0.9174
|
| |
11. |
USA 100 |
Sanguine |
Landy / Soohoo
|
City Island Yacht Club |
Armonk, NY, USA |
J/100 |
32.8 |
93.0 / 1.0471
|
| |
12. |
USA 73030 |
Scout |
Matt Stainback
|
Harlem Yacht Club |
Bronx, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 305 |
30 |
174.0 / 0.9174
|
| |
13. |
USA 24 |
Thin Man |
Todd Aven
|
City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
J 99 |
32.6 |
78.0 / 1.0753
|
|
| | | Division 3 - Non-Spinnaker | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 547 |
Adagio |
Steve Schwartz
|
City Island Yacht Club |
White Plains, NY, USA |
Beneteau Oceanis 411 |
41 |
138.0 / 0.9709
|
| |
2. |
USA 13677 |
Annandale |
Peter Trunfio
|
Harlem Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
Pearson 10M |
33.0 |
156.0 / 0.9434
|
| |
3. |
USA 40819 |
First Rate |
Marek Antkowiak
|
CIYC |
LAKE HOPATCONG, NJ, USA |
Tartan 34-2 |
34.42 |
138.0 / 0.9709
|
| |
4. |
32905 |
Insatiable |
Baris Ozturk
|
CIYC |
Astoria, NY, Usa |
Merit 25 |
25 |
171.0 / 0.9217
|
| |
5. |
USA 5320 |
Jeepers |
Jeep Califano
|
Harlem Yacht Club |
Bloomingdale, NJ, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
174.0 / 0.9174
|
| |
6. |
USA 296 |
Muxie Duxer |
TP Enders
|
Harlem Yacht Club |
Scarsdale, NY, USA |
Ericson 32-2 |
31.6 |
195.0 / 0.8889
|
| |
7. |
USA 73 |
New Freedom |
Mark Lasser
|
Independent |
Wyckoff, NJ, USA |
Catalina 34 |
34 |
156.0 / 0.9434
|
| |
8. |
1121 |
Patentpending |
Richard Bonomo
|
City Island Yacht Club |
Yonkers, NY, USA |
Hunter 30T |
30 |
171.0 / 0.9217
|
| |
9. |
USA 13945 |
Starlight |
Edward Spallina
|
Morris Yacht & Beach Club |
New Fairfield, CT, USA |
C&C 27 |
28 |
201.0 / 0.8811
|
| |
10. |
USA 411 |
Time Flower |
Thomas Preuss
|
Morris Yacht & Beach Club |
City Island, NY, USA |
Sabre 28 II |
28 |
225.0 / 0.8511
|
| |
11. |
USA 61598 |
Victory |
Hildingur Mahanti
|
City Island Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
Albin Nova |
33 |
168.0 / 0.9259
|
| |
12. |
USA 3941 |
Watercolour |
francine alheid
|
City Island Yacht Club |
city island, ny, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
174.0 / 0.9174
|
| |
13. |
US296 |
Wolf |
Terry Woods
|
Stepping Stone |
FLORAL PARK, NY, USA |
J 29 |
29 |
123.0 / 0.9950
|
| |
14. |
USA 31684 |
Wuestwind |
Gregory Wuest
|
Douglaston Yacht Squadron |
Little Neck, NY, USA |
C&C 37 |
37 |
123.0 / 0.9950
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|