2008 International Rolex Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Jersey Bay Circle
 Division: One Design 
  IC 24 One Design
   1. 50   PUR 66 artimaƱa Rafael Martinez San Juan, PR, USA IC 24 24
   2. 48   Sxm 81 Aspen Travler Simon Manley St. Maarten IC 24 24  
   3. 18   ISV 8 Bambooshay Karen / PJ Neri / Schaffer St.Thomas Yacht Club Gardnerville, NV, USA IC 24 24
   4. 60   IVB 35 Bmobile Fred Ruebeck / Colin Rathbun Royal B.V.I. Yacht club Tortola, VG IC 24 24
   5. 23   ISV 1 Boat Drinks Ian Bartlett St.Thomas Yacht Club Malmesbury, GB IC 24 24
   6. 69   ISV 24 Brand New Second Hand Christopher Curreri St.Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, VI, USA IC 24 24
   7. 71   PUR 61 Catimba Rafael Barreto Club Nautico Puerto Rico San Juan, PR, USA IC 24 24
   8. 41   ISV 25 Cheap Yankee Jack Keniley Cohasset, MA, USA IC 24 24
   9. 42   ISV 2 Fresh Produce Nick Bailey St. Thomas Yacht Club St.Thomas, VI, USA IC 24 24
   10. 24   ISV 4 Green Boat/Mean Green Verian Aguilar St.Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, VI, USA IC 24 24
   11. 64   IVB 39 Intac James Mark Plaxton Royal B.V.I. Yacht Club VG IC 24 24
   12. 11   ISV 7 Magic Bus Phillip Shannon St. Thomas, VI, USA IC 24 24
   13. 59   IVB 32 Mio - Roaming Andrew Waters Royal B.V.I. Yacht Club Road Town, Tortola, VG IC 24 24
   14. 40   PUR 60 Orion Fraito Lugo Ponce Yacht & Fishing Club Ponce, PR, USA IC 24 24
   15. 36   ISV 11 Red Dog Skip King St.Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, VI, USA IC 24 24
   16. 70   PUR 65 Sal Pa Fuera Jose Santiago Puerto Rico Yacht Club San Juan, PR, USA IC 24 24
   17. 49   USA Stinger Frederick Jackson STYC US IC 24 24  
 
 
Racing Area: St. James Circle
 Division: CSA 
  Spinnaker Racing 1
   1. 57   ISV 68 Bad Girl Robert W. Armstrong St. Croix Yacht Club St. Croix, VI, USA J 100 33 0.8780 (Spin)
   2. 07   TRI 3 BMobile Enzyme Paul Solomon TTSA Cascade, TT Henderson 35 35 0.9410 (Spin)
   3. 13   ITA 8075 Caccia All Vope Carlo Falone Harmony Hall Yacht Club AG Vallicelli 44 44 0.9280 (Spin)
   4. 65   AHO 29 Carib Fritz Bus SMYC Philipsburg, AN Melges 24 24 0.8720 (Asy)
   5. 27   ISV 442 Devil Cubed Chris Stanton SCYC Christiansted, VI, USA Melges 24 24 0.8720 (Asy)
   6. 12   PUR 77 El Tango David Fernandez Ponce Yacht & Fishing Club Ponce, PR, USA Holland 11 Meter 33 0.8930 (Spin)
   7. 45   USA 143 Jurakan David West Royla B.V.I. Yacht Club Road Town, Tortola, BVI Melges 32 32 0.9740 (Asy)
 
  Spinnaker Racing 2
   1. 66   111 Atlantic Raider Jerry Clifford St. Thomas, VI, USA J 27 27 0.8330 (Spin)
   2. 47   ISV 41373 Cayennita Jake Wilson St. Croix Yacht Club Christiansted, VI, USA Soverel 27 27 0.8180 (Spin)
   3. 56   PUR 93123 Dark Star Jonathan Lipuscek Club Nautico Fajardo San Juan, PR, US J 29 29 0.8410 (Spin)
   4. 63   PUR 2419 Don Q Cristal Jorge Santiago Ponce Yacht & Fishing Club Ponce, PR, USA J 24 24 0.7790 (Spin)
   5. 44   PUR 70 Ex Mero Motu Antonio Mari CNPR San Juan, PR, USA J 80 26 0.8440 (Asy)
   6. 54   PUR 4042 Fuakata Carlos Rafael Sierra Del Llano Puerto del Rey Marina, Fajardo Trujillo Alto, PR, US J 24 24 0.7790 (Spin)
   7. 61   PUR 351 Geronimo Felix Cruz Rios Club Nautico Fajardo Fajardo, PR, USA Olson 29 29 0.8590 (Spin)
   8. 19   ISV 4795 Glory Daze Ed McKenzie / Chuck Pessler St. Thomas Yacht Club St. John, VI, US J 24 24 0.7790 (Spin)
   9. 88   ISV 88 J-Walker Chris & Christine Thompson St.Thomas Yacht Club VI, USA J 27 27 0.8390 (Spin)
   10. 52   PUR 488 Kosaloka Kike Gonzalez CNPR San Juan, PR, USA Olson 30 30 0.8610 (Spin)
   11. 51   ISV 7 Magnificent 7 Paul Davis St.Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, VI, USA J 27 27 0.8390 (Spin)
   12. 62   PUR 114 Meltemi Herve Chassin St. Thomas, VI, USA Kirby 25 25 0.7800 (Spin)
   13. 55   ISV 21 The Good, The Bad and The Ugly William McConnell / John Foster St.Thomas Yacht Club St.Thomas, VI, USA Kirby 25 25 0.7900 (Spin)
   14. 28   PUR 2928 Urayo Gilberto E. Rivera PRJ24CA Guaynabo, PR, USA J 24 24 0.7790 (Spin)
 
  Non-spinnaker Racing 1
   1. 14   USA 50007 Affinity Jack Desmond St.Maarten Y.C. / Beverly Y.C. Marion, MA, US Swan 48 CR 48 0.9540 (J/P)
   2. 68   H Bermuda High Martin Van Breems Sound Sailing Center Norwalk, CT, USA Judel Vrolijk/Hanse 400 39 0.8590 (Jib)
   3. 58   PUR 999 Bonne Chance Bernardo Gonzalez Club Nautico Fajardo Vega Baja, PR, USA Beneteau Firsst 35S5 35 0.8290 (J/P)
   4. 46   PUR 1287 Candela Juan Bosch Rio Grande, PR, USA J 36 36 0.8520 (J/P)
   5. 67   PUR 22 Centenial Poco a Poco Agustin Rodriguez Club Nautico de Fajardo Trujillo Alto, PR, USA Pearson Flyer 30 30 0.8110 (2Jib)
   6. 31   ISV 42520 El Presidente Jeffrey Fangmann SCYC Christiansted, VI, USA Thomas 35 35 0.8670 (J/P)
   7. 25   USA 7016 Hotel California Too Stephen Schmidt West End Yacht Club St. Thomas, VI, USA Santa Cruz 70 68 1.0260 (Jib)
   8. 04   USA 12962 Mary-Ellen Howard Silverman St.Thomas Yacht Club Dover, MA, USA Jeanneau 54DS 54 0.9230 (J/P)
   9. 34   PUR 32 Medalla Light Juan Moline CNPR Vega Baja, PR, USA J 24 24 0.7660 (J/P)
   10. 33   USA 52070 Momentum Lee Krow Corinthian Y.C. of Philadelphia Newtown Sq., PA, USA Judel/Vrolijk 47 47 0.9330 (J/P)
   11. 53   USA 17 Shamrock V Thomas Mullen Lake Winnipesaukee Campton, NH, USA J 120 40 0.8990 (J/P)
   12. 01   GBR 6588T Xpresso Marc Noordhoek YSY UK X - 412 41 0.8600 (J/P)
 
  Spinnaker Racing/Cruising
   1. 17   ANT 0928 Augustine Tony Sayer Jolly Harbour St. John's, AG Beneteau First 42 42 0.8710 (Spin)
   2. 09   USA El Ocaso Richard Wesslund San Francisco Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, USA J 120 40 0.9500 (Asy)
   3. 38   AHO 345 Kick 'em Jenny Ian Hope-Ross St. Maarten Yacht Club Philipsburg, AN Beneteau First 36.7 36 0.8710 (Spin)
   4. 29   PUR 484 Lazy Dog Sergio Sagramoso USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 0.9190 (Spin)
   5. 05   ANT 104 Lost Horizon James Dobbs Antigua Yacht Club English Harbor, AG J 122 40 0.9370 (Asy)
   6. 26   IVB 242 Luxury Girl Guy Eldridge West End Yacht Club Road Town, VG Beneteau First 10R 32 0.8690 (Asy)
   7. 43   IVB 14 Pipe Dream Peter Haycraft Royal B.V.I. Yacht Club Road Town, VG Sirena 38 38 0.8790 (Spin)
   8. 37   11 Reef Song Thorsten Cook New Fairfield, CT, USA Jeanneau Sun Oyssey 52.2 52 0.8860 (Asy)
   9. 35   TRI 888 Top Gun V Lawrence Aqui St.Thomas Yacht club St. Thomas, VI, USA C&C 39 39 0.9060 (Spin)
 
 
 Division: IRC 
  IRC 1
   1. 22   USA 61011 Aquarius Sam Fleet Newport East Greenwich, RI, USA Swan 601CR 60 1.345
   2. 39   USA 66 Donnybrook James P. Muldoon Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Custom Sloop 72 72 1.432
   3. 10   USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott Bayview YC/ St.Thomas YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Andrews 68 68 1.413
   4. 15   GER 5970 Hexe Norbert Plambeck SVC Cuxhaven, DE Frers 80 80 1.497
   5. 03   USA 50009 Privateer Ron Ohanley New York Yacht Club Ipswich, MA, USA Farr/Cookson 50 50 1.362
 
  IRC 2
   1. 32   USA 13696 Aunt Jessie Angus Wright CCC St. Andrews, GB J 125 41 1.190
   2. 08   FRA 9466 Mad IV Clive llewellyn Tacht Club de France/ Antigua Y.C. Paris, FR Judel/Vrolik 49 49 1.142
   3. 06   GBR 1105L Minnie The Moocher Anthony Richards RORC London, UK KER 11.3 37 1.154
   4. 02   GBR 1111L Moonraker Michael Williamson Performance Yacht Club USA KER 11.3 38 1.157
   5. 20   USA 40070 Ondeck Bandit Peter Holmberg St.Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, VI, USA Farr 40 40 1.173
   6. 30   GBR 4321 Oystercatcher XXVI Richard Matthews West Mersea Yacht Club Ipswitch, UK Humphreys 42 42 1.217
   7. 16   IVB 42 Three Harkoms Christopher Lloyd Royal B.V.I. Yacht Club Tortola, VG Beneteau 44 44 1.067
 
 
 Division: Portsmouth 
  Beach Cats
   1.   110697 2 Luv Thomas Kozyn St. Thomas Yacht Club St.Thomas, VI, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
   2.   USA 120387 Attitude Adjustment Eric Tillet St.Thomas Yacht Club VI, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
   3.   110551 Auto World Express Chris Schreiber St. Croix Yacht Club Christianstead, VI, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
   4.   7 Blame It On Rhea Mark Chong St. Thomas, VI, USA Inter 20 20 59.3
   5.   USA 481 Caribbean Auto Mart Thomas Ainger STX Christiansted, VI, USA Nacra Inter 20 20 59.3
   6.   USA 1607 Cat Outta Hell Boris Tillett Raleigh, NC, USA Nacra 5.8 19 66.6
   7.   488 Crystal Wave Michael Kiddon STYC St. Thomas, VI, USA Supercat 17 17 73.0
   8.   PUR 1 DRD/Suzuki/Red Bull Enrique Figeroa FVPR San Juan, PR, USA Tornado 20 59.0
   9.   FRA 682 Foreigner Geoffroy Stephane CNSB St. Barth, FRA Nacra Infusion 18 18 62.5
   10.   FF-237 Gringo Starr John Casey St. Thomas, VI, USA Arc 22 22 57.0
   11.   ISV 110667 Hobie -1-Canobie Bruce Merced St.Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
   12.   FRA 687 Image Immobilier Olivier Bernaz Club Voile St. Martin St. Martin, GP Nacra F18 18 62.4
   13.   1111417 Island sol.net Paul Stoken St. Thomas, VI, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
   14.   USA 107758 Ma's Surprise Sean Dillon St. Thomas, VI, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
   15.   684 Nacra St. Barth Jeff (Jean-Francois) LeDee / Jordil Vincent CNSB Gustavia, USA F18 Nacra Infusion 18 62.4
   16.   FRA 850 Ness Thierry Lhinares St. Barthelemy, GP Cirrus F18 18 62.4
   17.   40 Salt Water Mexican Alan Fredmon St Thomas, VI, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022