2023 Commodore's Trophy Race
Final Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: Commodore's Trophy Race |
|
1 | |
Ensign | |
PHRF_ToT | |
Class |
|
|
2 | |
C-2 | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
3 | |
C-1 | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
4 | |
S-2 | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
5 | |
S-1 | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Commodore's Trophy Race |
| | | Ensign | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
301 |
Firebird |
Michael Macina
|
Wadawanuck |
North Stonington, CT, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
100.0 / 1.0000
|
| |
2. |
03 |
USA 1066 |
Friendship |
Roy Adamson - G
|
Thames Yacht Club |
Waterford, CT, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
100.0 / 1.0000
|
| |
3. |
|
363 |
Magic |
Robin Durrschmidt
|
Niantic Bay Yacht Club |
Vernon, CT, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
100.0 / 1.0000
|
| |
4. |
|
11 |
Swoose |
Russell Carr
|
Thames Yacht Club |
New London, CT, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
100.0 / 1.0000
|
| |
5. |
|
319 |
TeamWork |
Eric Jones
|
Thames Yacht Club |
New London, CT, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
100.0 / 1.0000
|
| |
6. |
|
1731 |
Triton |
Gabriel Stern
|
Thames Yacht Club |
Gales Ferry, CT, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
100.0 / 1.0000
|
| |
7. |
|
62 |
When |
Marcel T Couture
|
Thames Yacht Club |
Killingworth, CT, USA |
Ensign |
23 |
100.0 / 1.0000
|
|
| | | C-2 | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
00 |
30029 |
Illusion |
John Bourget
|
Niantic Bay Yacht Club |
Niantic, CT, USA |
C&C 30 |
30 |
205.0 / 0.8609
|
| |
2. |
|
8 |
Margery |
Ward Woodruff
|
Niantic Bay Yacht Club |
Niantic, CT, USA |
Nonsuch 33 |
33.5 |
174.0 / 0.8978
|
| |
3. |
|
511 |
Midnight Rider |
Gregory Locke
|
Thames Yacht Club |
New London, CT, USA |
J/30 |
30 |
171.0 / 0.9015
|
| |
4. |
|
245 |
Pinga |
Robert Amrein
|
Thames Yacht Club |
New London, CT, USA |
Tartan 37 |
37 |
186.0 / 0.8832
|
| |
5. |
00 |
Usa 3771 |
Piper Too |
Robert Almeida
|
Niantic Bay Yacht Club |
Waterford, CT, USA |
Tartan 34c |
34 |
213.0 / 0.8519
|
| |
6. |
03 |
51181 |
Splashdance |
Harlan Fredericksen
|
Niantic Bay Yacht Club |
Waterford, CT, USA |
O'Day 34 |
34 |
169.0 / 0.9040
|
| |
7. |
|
51729 |
Syrah |
Yaakov Barshalom
|
Thames Yacht Club |
mansfield, CT, USA |
Beneteau 311 |
31 |
206.0 / 0.8598
|
| |
8. |
|
83316 |
Winmar |
Edwin Roland
|
Thames |
HOUSTON, TX, USA |
C&C32 |
31.5 |
197.0 / 0.8701
|
|
| | | C-1 | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
33900 |
Altered States |
John Brousseau
|
Niantic Bay Yacht Club |
Niantic, CT, USA |
S2 10.3 |
34 |
141.0 / 0.9407
|
| |
2. |
|
73423 |
Aries |
David Knecht
|
Thames Yacht Club |
Storrs, CT, USA |
C&C 34+ |
35 |
121.0 / 0.9687
|
| |
3. |
05 |
42277 |
Fusion |
Mark Salerno
|
DIYC |
Madison, CT, USA |
Tripp 37 |
37 |
105.0 / 0.9924
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 600 |
Ghost |
James Goldman
|
Thames Yacht Club |
West Hartford, CT, USA |
J/105 ODR |
35 |
111.0 / 0.9834
|
| |
5. |
03 |
USA 50195 |
Mast Transit II |
David Kelly
|
Niantic Bay |
Glastonbury, CT, USA |
J 27 |
27 |
148.0 / 0.9312
|
| |
6. |
|
73048 |
Sagacious |
Gilles Carter
|
Off Soundings |
East Haven, USA |
Alsberg Express 34 |
34 |
123.0 / 0.9658
|
| |
7. |
|
52464 |
Side-tracked |
Barb & Stu Caplan
|
Thames YC |
Quaker Hill, CT, USA |
Beneteau 36.7 |
36 |
93.0 / 1.0109
|
|
| | | S-2 | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
31550 |
Arabesque |
ROBERT BRUNO
|
Mystic River Mudheads Sailing Association |
COLCHESTER, CT, USA |
Chance CTM 31 |
31.5 |
140.0 / 0.9420
|
| |
2. |
|
USA CGA-2 |
Arctic Tern |
United States Coast Guard Academy
|
U.S. Coast Guard Academy Sailing |
New London, CT, USA |
Coast Guard Leadership 44 |
44.34 |
51.0 / 1.0815
|
| |
3. |
00 |
51403 |
Bagatelle |
Thomas Doyle
|
Thames Yacht Club |
Niantic, CT, USA |
Kiss 44 |
44 |
88.0 / 1.0188
|
| |
4. |
|
4112 |
Life Aquatic |
Liz Sistare
|
Mudheads/Off Soundings |
Salem, CT, USA |
J24 |
24 |
171.0 / 0.9015
|
| |
5. |
|
25051 |
Trilogy |
Joshua Hazelwood
|
Thames Yacht Club |
Old Lyme, CT, USA |
Cal33 |
33 |
134.0 / 0.9503
|
|
| | | S-1 | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
USA 11114 |
19th Nervous Breakdown |
John Sutherland
|
MRMSA |
Groton, CT, USA |
J 111 |
37 |
36.0 / 1.1092
|
| |
2. |
03 |
51898 |
Bright Side |
Ian Scotland/ Bill Gladstone
|
DIYC |
Madison, CT, USA |
Beneteau 36.7 |
36 |
78.0 / 1.0350
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 43663 |
Caliente |
Joel Z. Green
|
Windjammers Sailing Club |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
Tripp 36 |
36 |
73.0 / 1.0433
|
| |
4. |
|
BER 1 |
Hedgehog |
US Coast Guard Academy
|
USCGA Sailing |
New London, CT, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
24.0 / 1.1324
|
| |
5. |
01 |
40252 |
Sir Prize |
Duncan Manthous
|
Niantic Bay Yacht Club |
Niantic, CT, USA |
Sirena 38 |
38 |
86.0 / 1.0220
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 51442 |
Xcellent |
Eric O'Sullivan
|
Thames Yacht Club |
Old Lyme, CT, USA |
X442 |
44 |
39.0 / 1.1036
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|