2016 Winter Lightning Championship - 69th Annual St. Petersburg Yacht Club
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Winter Lightning Championship
1 Lightning One Design
1 Lightning - Masters One Design
1 Lightning - Grandmasters One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Lightning Championship
   Lightning 
   1. 31   USA 14737 13931 Clerc Cooper / Timmy Crann / Katie Werley Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Lightning 19
   2. 2   CAN 15082 15082 Michael Holly Jr / Valerie Holly / Ernie Dieball Beaconsfield Yacht Club Pointe Claire, Que, CAN Lightning 19
   3. 18   USA 15308 15308 William Killebrew (Masters) / Michal Osborne / Kathy Osborne HIYC Whites Creek, TN, USA Lightning 19
   4. 28   USA 15428 15428 Richard Moyer (Masters) / Helen Moyer / Gary Swangler Riverton Oaks, PA, USA Lightning 19
   5. 38   USA 15470 15470 George Sipel / Bryan Bahler / Dan Synowiec North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Lightning 19
   6. 3   USA 15473 15473 Neal Fowler (Masters) / Todd Wake / Terry Hamilton CYC Charleston, SC, USA Lightning 19
   7. 39   CAN 15495 15495 Adam MacDonald / John Tomczak / Grace Tomczak Buffalo Canoe Club Carlisle, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   8. 50   USA 15555 15555 Richard Hallagan (Masters) / Rick Ten Eyck / Tom Schroder Canandiagua USA Lightning 19
   9. 13   USA 313 313 Matthew Morin / Marcie Levey / Kevin Morin Crescent Sail Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Lightning 19
   10. 5   USA 15265 Bosler Steven Davis / Jeff Linton / Amy Linton Denver Sailing Association Denver, CO, USA Lightning 19
   11. 51   USA 15532 College Fund Tanner Probst / Mya Webber / Jenna Probst Buffalo CAnoe Club Orchard Park, NY, USA Lightning 19
   12. 49   USA 15449 Dazzler Allan Terhune, Jr. / Katie Terhune / Darby Smith Annapolis Arnold, MD, USA Lightning 19
   13. 59   FIN 15369 Drum Lauri Hemming / Antti Varheenmaa / Maija Veiss HSK Espoo, FIN Lightning 19
   14. 55   USA 15055 Enigma Hugh Hutchison (Masters) / Gary Hoffer / Marc Venable Riverton YC Devon, PA, USA Lightning 19
   15. 12   USA 15512 Flying Circus Mark Allen / Chris Vann / Alexander Lavalle Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
   16. 34   USA 11346 FOB Stuart Nickerson (Masters) / Kip Hamblet / Christine Moloney Wellfleet Falmouth, ME, USA Lightning 19
   17. 4   USA 14748 Gen 5 Jeff Hayden / Luis Pawlowski / Steve Hayden Lake Monroe Sailing Association Lake Mary , FL, USA Lightning 19
   18. 16   USA 14266 Greenwing Carter Cameron / Paul Whitesides / John Cameron Carolina Yacht Club (SC) Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Lightning 19
   19. 56   USA 15456 I Can't Bear It Joshua Goldman / Zach Steuer / Jon Guth Cedar Point Westport, Ct, USA Lightning 19
   20. 17   USA 14777 I'd Rather Be Lucky Michael Zonnenberg / Laura Jeffers / Will Jeffers St Petersburg, FL, USA Lightning 19
   21. 36   USA 15336 Impulse Trevor Prior / Rick Doherty / Terry Naylon Susquehanna Yacht Club Biglerville, PA, USA Lightning 19
   22. 14   USA 15364 Legs Gerry Paoli (Masters) / Susan Paoli / Ian Moriarty Carlyle sailing ass. Saint Jacob, IL, USA Lightning 19
   23. 6   USA 15206 Los Ninos De La Luna William Hofmeister / Mandy Hofmeister / Ted Chapin HIYC Nashville, Tn, USA Lightning 19'
   24. 80   USA 14688 Mouette Georges Peter / Eva Burpee / CH Ritt Annisquam Brookline, MA, USA Lightning 19
   25. 54   USA 15546 Must Be Present To Win Philip Lange (Masters) / Alister Thomson / Alex Lange BCC Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
   26. 23   USA 14923 my daughter's the best! Jack Jones (Masters) / Harold Tomlinson / Tom King Henderson Harbor Mt Pleasant , SC, USA Lightning 19
   27. 9   USA 9 No Name Thomas Allen / Karl Allen / Jenn Millar BCC Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   28. 11   USA 14176 No Name Becca Hofmeister / Nick Turney / Paige Robinson HIYC USA Lightnings 19
   29. 20   USA 15559 None Jim Davis (Masters) / Chris Davis / Les Lashaway Toledo, OH, USA Lightning 19
   30. 1   USA 11011 Ojo de Lince Tito Gonzalez / Trinidad Gonzalez / Alberto Gonzalez CVLA USA Lightning 19
   31. 22   USA 15255 One Bad Larry Robert Savioe / Allison Knoles / William Mckenzie SPYC USA Lightning 19
   32. 45   USA 15577 PatStrong David Starck / Jody Starck / Tom Starck BCC Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
   33. 58   USA 15581 Pauw Matthew Schon / John Faus / Caitlin Crann BLYC Atlanta, GA, USA Lightning 19
   34. 57   USA 15557 Pretty Girl Lenny Krawcheck (Masters) / Oliver Humphries / Meredith Ryan Carolina Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Lightning 19
   35. 30   USA 7603 Progressive Plastics Robert Astrove (Masters) / David Teller / Doug Dixon Potomac River Sailing Association Rockville, MD, USA Lightning 19
   36. 15   USA 15315 Quest William Cabrall (Masters) / Raeyane Farrell / Norm Jarvis Denver Sailing Association Highlands Ranch, CO, USA Lightning 19
   37. 10   AUS 15510 Red Lightning Ian Edwards (Masters) / Lindy Edwards / Gary Schwantz NSC Northbridge, NSW, AUS Lightning 19
   38. 21   USA 15172 Rocky James Taylor / George Auer / Christen Walker Cowan lake sailing club Liberty Twp, OH, USA Lightning 19
   39. 43   USA 15543 Running with Scissors Josh Putnam / Emily Aspland / Bill Wiggins ASC/LNYC Wrightsville Beach, NC, USA Lightning 19
   40. 27   USA 14807 Second Chance Rod Ratcliffe (Masters) / Scott Potter / Eric Heller Cedar Point Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   41. 46   USA 14866 Somethind Good Bill Mauk (Masters) / Jim England / Lori England Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19
   42. 35   USA 15285 Soul Sister II John Sawyer (Masters) / Dan Morton / Jackson Morton CYC NC Wilmington, NC, USA Lightning 19
   43. 25   USA 14525 Spitfire John Bates (Masters) / Mike Wertz / Jim Smekal Susquehanna Y. C. Lancaster, PA, USA Lightning 19
   44. 44   USA 15566 Topflash2 Terry Burke / Bryan Burke / Joe Quick Carlyle Sailing Associatiion Kirkwood, MO, USA Lightning 19
   45. 7   USA 15507 Veggie sub Ched Proctor / Charlie Proctor / Paula Grasberger Cedar Point YC Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   46. 48   USA 15480 William's Girl Debbie Probst / Adam Probst/William Faude / Jarrod Drake BCC Orchard Park, NY, USA Lightning 19
 


2016 Winter Lightning Championship - 69th Annual St. Petersburg Yacht Club
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Lightning Championship
   Lightning - Masters 
   1. 18 USA 15308 15308 William Killebrew / Michal Osborne / Kathy Osborne HIYC Whites Creek, TN, USA Lightning 19
   2. 28 USA 15428 15428 Richard Moyer / Helen Moyer / Gary Swangler Riverton Oaks, PA, USA Lightning 19
   3. 3 USA 15473 15473 Neal Fowler / Todd Wake / Terry Hamilton CYC Charleston, SC, USA Lightning 19
   4. 50 USA 15555 15555 Richard Hallagan / Rick Ten Eyck / Tom Schroder Canandiagua USA Lightning 19
   5. 55 USA 15055 Enigma Hugh Hutchison / Gary Hoffer / Marc Venable Riverton YC Devon, PA, USA Lightning 19
   6. 34 USA 11346 FOB Stuart Nickerson / Kip Hamblet / Christine Moloney Wellfleet Falmouth, ME, USA Lightning 19
   7. 14 USA 15364 Legs Gerry Paoli / Susan Paoli / Ian Moriarty Carlyle sailing ass. Saint Jacob, IL, USA Lightning 19
   8. 54 USA 15546 Must Be Present To Win Philip Lange / Alister Thomson / Alex Lange BCC Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
   9. 23 USA 14923 my daughter's the best! Jack Jones / Harold Tomlinson / Tom King Henderson Harbor Mt Pleasant , SC, USA Lightning 19
   10. 20 USA 15559 None Jim Davis / Chris Davis / Les Lashaway Toledo, OH, USA Lightning 19
   11. 57 USA 15557 Pretty Girl Lenny Krawcheck / Oliver Humphries / Meredith Ryan Carolina Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Lightning 19
   12. 30 USA 7603 Progressive Plastics Robert Astrove / David Teller / Doug Dixon Potomac River Sailing Association Rockville, MD, USA Lightning 19
   13. 15 USA 15315 Quest William Cabrall / Raeyane Farrell / Norm Jarvis Denver Sailing Association Highlands Ranch, CO, USA Lightning 19
   14. 10 AUS 15510 Red Lightning Ian Edwards / Lindy Edwards / Gary Schwantz NSC Northbridge, NSW, AUS Lightning 19
   15. 27 USA 14807 Second Chance Rod Ratcliffe / Scott Potter / Eric Heller Cedar Point Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   16. 46 USA 14866 Somethind Good Bill Mauk / Jim England / Lori England Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19
   17. 35 USA 15285 Soul Sister II John Sawyer / Dan Morton / Jackson Morton CYC NC Wilmington, NC, USA Lightning 19
   18. 25 USA 14525 Spitfire John Bates / Mike Wertz / Jim Smekal Susquehanna Y. C. Lancaster, PA, USA Lightning 19
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019