2023 St. Thomas International Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: STIR - Hobie Wave
 Division: One Design 
   Hobie Wave
   1.   ISV 16 Again Kyrre Culver St. Thomas Yacht Club Somerville, MA, USA Hobie Wave 13'
   2.   ISV 001 FiDeAh Niall Bartlett STYC St Thomas, VI, USA Hobie Wave 13
   3.   GBR 7 Nuts Ian Bartlett South Cerney Sailing Club Cirencester, Gloucestershire, UK Hobie Wave
   4.   31 stole it Page Anderson Fort Peck Sailing Nashua, MT, USA Hobie Wave 13
   5.   ISV-7 Whiplash Mike Compton St. Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, USVI, USA Hobie Wave 13
 
 
Racing Area: STIR - IC 24
 Division: One Design 
   IC 24
   1.   9 9 Sam Martin St Thomas Yacht Club St Thomas, VI, USA IC 24 24 ft
   2. 28   PUR 66 A Mi Paso Agustín Lázaro-Lugo San Juan, PR San Juan, PR, PUR IC 24 24
   3.   ISV 100 Big Island Peter Stanton Virgin Islands Sailing Association Christiansted, ISV, ISV IC-24 24
   4.   9 Boat Drinks Sam Martin St Thomas Yacht Club St Thomas, USVI, USA IC24 24
   5.   ISV 20 Huron Girl Mike Finley STYC St Thomas, VI, isv Ic 24 24
   6.   ISV 40 Island Water World/ Desperado Frits Bus Chuck Pessler STYC St. Thomas, USVI, USA IC 24 24
   7.   1 JBlack Pearl Dan McGanty California Yacht Club Pacific Palisades, CA, USA IC 24 24
   8.   1 JBlack Pearl Dan McGanty California Yacht Club Pacific Palisades, CA, USA IC 24 24
   9.   USA 204 Magic Bus David Franzel Marblehead YC Somerville, MA, USA IC-24 24'
   10.   ISV 1 Magic Bus John Foster STYC St. Thomas, VI, USA IC 24 24
   11.   ISV 21 One Love William McConnell St. Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, VI, U.S. Virgin Islands IC-24 24 ft
   12.   2 Red Dog Lemuel de Jesus California Yacht Club Pacific Palisades, CA, USA IC 24
   13. 20   ISV 371 Roundabout Andrew Van Sickle South Shore Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA IC 24 24
   14.   ISV TBD Stinger Jay Butler Chicago Yacht Club / Eastport Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA IC 24 24
   15.   PUR 62 URAYO Gilberto Rivera BRISA Guaynabo, PR, PUR IC-24 24
 
 
Racing Area: STIR - St. James Fleet
 Division: CSA 
   CSA 1
   1.   USA 40 Bermuda High - Sound Sailing Center Martin van Breems St. Thomas Yacht CLUB Norwalk, CT, USA Hanse 400 40.12  
   2.   DOM 7965 Desorden Christian Cabral Club Náutico de Santo Domingo Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional, DOM Beneteau First 44.7 44.83  
   3. 193   GBR 1321L Escapado Germaine Williams RORC London, Greater London, GBR First 40.7 11.97  
   4.   USA 2388 Final Final Jon Desmond New York Yacht Club Newport , RI, USA Mills 41 41'  
   5.   DOM 82484 Lady M Joan Rodriguez Club Nautico de Santo domingo Santo Domingo, DN, DOM Beneteau First 40.7 40  
   6.   ANT 104 Liquid Pamala Baldwin AYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40  
   7.   USA 50009 Privateer Ron O'Hanley NYYC / Storm Trysail Club Boston, MA, USA Cookson 50 50  
   8. 40   PUR 11 Smile and Wave Jaime Torres Smile and Wave Sailing St. Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 32 32  
   9.   USA 47003 Stark Raving Mad IX Jim Madden NYYC / NHYC / SDYC / SIYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Carkeek 47 47  
   10.   911882 Taz Bernard Evan-Wong AYC St. John's, ANU RP 37 37  
   11.   Usa 4001 Timbalero 3 Eduardo Perez Club náutico San juan Guaynabo, Pr, USA G4 40  
   12.   USA 93042 Trinity IV David McDonough Trinity Yacht Club and STYC Washington, DC, USA J 42 42'  
 
   CSA 2
   1.   IRL 31031 Adrenaline Lucy Jackson RORC Titchfield, Hants, UK  
   2.   USA 52915 Blitz Peter B. Corr New York Yacht Club and St Thomas YC St Thomas, VI, USVI Summit 40 40 feet  
   3.   USA 61567 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew Annapolis YC, NYYC KEY BISCAYNE, FL, USA Cape 31 31  
   4.   USA 38312 M2 Marc McMorris SDYC San Rafael, CA, USA Cape 31 31  
   5.   PUR 548 Maverick Ricardo Fontanet Club Deportivo del Oeste Cabo Rojo, PR, USA Melges 24 24  
 
   CSA 3
   1.   ISV 200 Bad Decisions Fuzzy Stoddard St Croix Christiansted, VI, USA J30 30  
   2.   USA 857 Chili Pepper Bastian Sarh Frenchtown/SanJuan San Juan, PR, USA Beneteau First 10 Modified 10m  
   3.   39014 Crystal Jerome O'Neill (M) Ponce Yacht & Fishing Club Juana Diaz, PR, PUR J 39 39.5  
   4.   GBR 4778R / 45R EH01 - Global Yacht Racing Andy Middleton RORC Cowes, IOW, UK Beneteau First 47.7 47.7  
   5.   USA 7016 Hotel California too Stephen Schmidt Santa Barbara Yacht Club St. Thomas, VI, USA SC 70 68.5  
   6.   IVB 717 Libertas Walter Keenan NYYC San Juan, PR, USA Beneteau 40 40  
   7.   PUR 244 PAROMA Michael Wilkinson Lavon Yacht Club Richardson, TX, USA Salona 44 44.3  
   8.   302 Timon II Fernando Montilla Ponce Yacht and Fishing Club Ponce, PR, USA Tartan 10 33'  
   9.   ISV 888 Wild T'ing Lawrence Aqui St Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, USVI, USA Dufour 40 40'4  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy