2022 Florida State Snipe Championships (Snipes & M15's)
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Skipper/Crew |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Florida State Championship |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Snipe | |
| |
1. |
29978 |
29978 |
Brian Hayes Jr / Sydney Monahan
|
Cedar Point Yacht Club |
Milford, CT, USA |
Snipe |
15 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 31727 |
31727 |
Mark Hillman / Marley Hillman
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Bethesda, MD, USA |
Snipe |
15.5 |
|
| |
3. |
30321 |
Black Jack |
Kathryn Bornarth / Emma Shakespeare
|
USSCMC |
Stuart, FL, USA |
snipe |
15 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 30288 |
Danilu |
Augie Diaz / Taylor Scheuermann
|
Coconut Grove Sailing Club |
Miami, FL, USA |
Snipe |
15' |
|
| |
5. |
USA 31591 |
Green Flash |
William Lang / Janie Powell
|
St. Petersburg Yacht Club |
Clearwater, FL, USA |
Snipe |
15 |
|
| |
6. |
USA 31771 |
La Flama Blanca |
Arthur Blodgett / Marisleysis Cedeno
|
SSA/Team PEN |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Snipe |
15 ft |
|
| |
7. |
USA 29324 |
Marie del a Mare |
Christopher Klotz / Rebecca Hoffmeister
|
SPSA |
Saint Petersburg, FL, USA |
Snipe |
15.5 |
|
| |
8. |
31805 |
NA |
Gregory Virgin / Juliana Buonanno
|
SSA |
Kensington, MD, USA |
Snipe |
15.5 |
|
| |
9. |
27903 |
Nacho Boat |
Humberto Porrata / Hannah Marsicano
|
SPYC |
North Palm Beach, FL, USA |
Snipe |
15 |
|
| |
10. |
USA 30195 |
none |
Brady Stagg / Gracie McDougall
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Snipe |
15 |
|
| |
11. |
USA 30743 |
none |
Andre Guargan / Logan Brickhouse
|
|
USA |
Snipe |
15 ft |
|
| |
12. |
USA 31129 |
None |
Alfonso Garcia Bringas / Grace Benzel
|
|
USA |
Snipe |
15 ft |
|
| |
13. |
USA 29442 |
Oblio |
Lin Robson / Sari Wakefield
|
SPSC |
St Pete Beach, FL, USA |
Snipe |
15 |
|
| |
14. |
USA 29550 |
OG’s, or Oh Geez - pending results |
Benjamin Givens / Ed Ruark
|
Davis Island YC |
Seminole, FL, USA |
Snipe |
15 |
|
| |
15. |
usa 31313 |
Old Folks Boogie |
Lisa Pline / Lexi Pine
|
Severn Sailing Association |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Snipe |
15' 6 |
|
| |
16. |
USA 31770 |
Pickle Rick |
Evan Hoffmann / Shira Golub
|
San Diego Yacht Club |
Richmond, VA, USA |
Snipe |
15 |
|
| |
17. |
USA 29200 |
Severus Snipe |
Matthew Monts / Brooks Jordan
|
Eckerd College |
Bluffton, SC, USA |
Snipe |
15 ft |
|
| |
18. |
USA 31635 |
Snipe |
Sarah Alexander / Lydia McPherson-Shambarger
|
Severn Sailing Association |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Snipe |
15.5 |
|
| |
19. |
USA 29963 |
Sniper Gang |
Parker Colantuono / Clare Laroche
|
Niantic Bay Yacht Club |
Portsmouth, RI, USA |
Snipe |
15 ft |
|
| |
20. |
29112 |
Under 12 |
Kevin Reali / Clara Reali
|
SPYC |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
Snipe |
15 |
|
|
| | | Melges 15 | |
| |
1. |
USA 486 |
486 |
Mitchell Rogers / Cole Rogers
|
SPYC |
St Petersburg, FL, USA |
Melges 15 |
15 |
|
| |
2. |
497 |
Free-Range Lobster |
Finn Cox / Kai Cox
|
SPYC |
St Petersburg, FL, USA |
Melges 15 |
15 |
|
| |
3. |
236 |
MUD Racing |
Anna & Maija Andert
|
SPYC |
Windermere, FL, USA |
Melges 15 |
15 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 295 |
Nogotippy |
Matt Braun / Sara Braun
|
SPYC |
Saint Petersburg, FL, USA |
Melges 15 |
15 |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|