2022/2023 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 3
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Series 3
 Division: One Design 
   J/70
   1. 79   USA 1069 1st Like Andreas Keswater / Garrett Floerchinger / Erik Volk / John Monahan SPYC/KHYC Torrance, CA, USA J70 22.75'
   2. 09   USA 9 Afterberner Brian Williams Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 42   USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) Steve Knoop / Annie Baumann / Dustin Packer / Patrick Rice Chicago Yacht Club Brooksville, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 07   USA 325 Animal (One-Pro) Mike Schroff / Meghan Corrigan / Patrick Norris / Ethan Wheeler Sarasota Sailing Squadron Chicago, IL, USA J70 22.5
   5. 02   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) james gary / Travis Carlisle / Edward Gary / Brendan Read SSA LUTHERVILLE, MD, USA J70 22.75
   6. 56   USA 69 Banana Hammock (Corinthian) Rebecca Hofmeister / Kurban Ali / Kit Fortescue / Andrew Grzybowski St. Petersburg yacht club St petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 08   USA 308 BEERMUDA TIME (Corinthian) Kirk Hazlett / Colton Hazleyy / Deb Hazlett / Tristen Hazlett Wayzata Yacht Club Lakeville, MN, USA J70 22.75
   8. 95   USA 395 Bella (Corinthian) John Dennerlein / Mel Bagdati / Gil Eaton / Blaine Davis Raritan Yacht Club / STC Westfield, NJ, USA J70 7 m
   9. 19   USA 1027 Bretwalda Bob Pethick TBD Rancho Palos Verdes, CA, USA J70 22.75
   10. 01   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew Fisher NYYC miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 91   USA 91 CARLOS Michael Sudofsky / Nate Vilardebo / Josh Putnam / Max Lopez Beverly Yacht Club Marion, MA, USA J70 27
   12. 34   USA 34 Casting Couch Cate Muller-Terhune / Jackson Benvenutti / Jeff Hayden / Nick Turney AYC/ColYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 35   USA 357 DangerMouse (Mixed+ and One-Pro) Taz Coffey / Kristen Berry / Casey Firth SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70
   14. 46   SWE 901 Elvis Filip Engelbert KSSS - Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE J 70 7m
   15. 14   USA 214 Etude (Corinthian) (Mixed+) Terry Foster / Phil Holt / Susie Foster / Mary Foster Wayzata Yacht Club Tonka Bay, MN, USA J 70 23
   16. 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) Tod Sackett / Jeff Haase / John Rampe / Steve Liebel EWYC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 22   USA 1522 Gravity Storm (Corinthian) Mark Foster / Chris Corley / Theo Hasse / Josh Richline Corpus Christi YC Canyon Lake, TX, USA J70 22.75
   18. 17   USA 217 Green Flash (One-Pro) Nick Mercier / Kevin Abbink / Shawn Burke / Alan McGlashen Kittery Point Yacht Club Hooksett, NH, USA J/70 22
   19. 27   USA 206 Grom Squad (One-Pro) William Howard / Tristan McDonald / Keegan Chatburn / Tad Charlot Lake Forest Sailing Lake Forest, IL, USA J70 22.75
   20. 55 North Sails  USA 502 Haddock (Corinthian) Sam Sansome / Marco Caporaso / P Jaros / Sean Wilson CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 52   USA 152 Hestia (One-Pro) Callisto Racing / James Murray / Steven Leuck / Willem Van Way STC / RORC / LFS Lake Bluff, IL, USA J70 22
   22. 40   USA 40 Honeybadger Travis Odenbach / James Barnash / Mario Trindade / Billy Farmer Rochester yacht club Pittsford, NY, USA J70 22
   23. 10   USA 1025 Hot Ticket (Corinthian) Mike Kirkman / Michael Kirkman / Andrew Lockhart / Rob Ramirez Bayview YC / Crescent Sail YC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 50   USA 503 Johnny Utah (Mixed+) Bridget Groble / Esteban Forrer / Ray Groble / Kate Klempen / Samantha Foulston Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 54   GER 000 LA PERICOLOSA Christian Schwoerer / Nic Asher / Michele Gregoratto / Jaro Furlani Lindauer Segler Club Hamburg, gg, GER J70 22.75
   26. 92   USA 819 Laser Cruiser Alexander Settles SPYC Gainesville, FL, USA J70 22.75
   27. 99   USA 684 Level 5 Al Minella / Greiner Hobbs / John Wallace / Robert Tanner SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 97   USA 97 Loki (Mixed+) Matthew Thompson / Kaye Siemers / Nino Johnson / Maggie Houtz Wayzata Sailing Wayzata, MN, USA J70 22.74
   29. 38   CAN 813 Maverick (One-Pro) Rich Jones / Mark Depaul / Doug Folsetter / Ken I'anson OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   30. 57   USA 1157 McFly (One-Pro) Sean O'Brien / David Gerber / Scott Nixon / Ansley O'Brien LTYC Atlanta, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   31. 43   USA 1143 Measure Twice (Corinthian) Michael Duff / Tim Kelley / Ted Lischer / Robert Mathews Little Traverse Yacht Club Kansas City, MO, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) Don Glover / Grant Glover / Jim Goran / Steve Briggs CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   33. 37   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful Kevin Downey Seattle Yacht Club Fall City, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   34. 70   USA 1155 NEKASailing Nick Nilsen / Bobby Waltz / Ian Ray / Justin Rose NEKA Glencove, NY, USA J 70 21
   35. 63   USA 639 Norboy Laura Sigmond / Leif Sigmond / Marty Kullman / Collin Kirby Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   36. 83   USA 183 Pazzi (One-Pro) Mark Gorman / Evan Petley-Jones / Carter White / Molly White Sarasota Sailing Squadron Longboat Key, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   37. 78   USA 781 Pen Segal (Corinthian) Jean marc Papin / Anne Dangy / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   38. 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) Peter Firey / Hannah Hess / Rob Lancaster / John Meiser Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   39. 51   USA 1524 Pinta Michael Illbruck YCCS Minneapolis, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   40. 72   USA 172 Planet Claire (Mixed+ and One-Pro) John Koten / Mike Coe / Marisa Koten / Amanda Kendrick Liberty Labs Yacht Vlub New york, NY, USA J70 22.75
   41. 21   USA 1521 Progress Paul Green / Ridgely Mackenzie / Andy Nowak Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   42. 71   USA 171 Rasta Racing (Corinthian) Sean Hendrickson / Nicolie Hendrickson / Rich Baker / Joel Santerre Wayzata Yacht Club Orono, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   43. 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) Bob Willis / Matt Clark / Pat Hitchens / Tyler Woodworth Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   44. 30   USA 1030 Sabotage Michael Sabinash SSYC -Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   45. 96   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   46. 15   USA 157 Spring (One-Pro) David Franzel / Chris Small / Eric Barreveld / Brilan Christopher Marblehead YC Somerville, MA, USA J 70 23'
   47. 24   USA 240 Stampede Mixed Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22
   48. 36   USA 316 T2 (One-Pro) Hanson Bratton / Shay Gualdoni / Nathan Hollerbach / Alex Hume Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J70 22.76
   49. 32   USA 372 Taz (One-Pro) Boris Luchterhand / Ron Rosenberg / Justin Blevins / Ryan Forbes Orcas Island Yacht Club Eastsound, WA, USA J70 22.75
   50. 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (One-Pro) Peter Bowe / Erin Bak / Zeke Horowitz / Todd Jenner AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 23.5
   51. 60   USA 154 Team Oakcliff Carter Miller / Luke Galvin / Jasmine Nijjar / Mauraine Bos Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA J70 7
   52. 31   USA 227 The Gromettes (Mixed+ and One-Pro) William Howard / Maddie Rode / Mary Carter / Josie Janowicz Lake Forest Sailing Mettawa, IL, USA J70 22.7
   53. 33   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) Alex Meleney / Paul Perry / Ryan Schenck / Brian Shaw Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   54. 06   USA 1516 USA 1516 (Corinthian) David Kerr / Lee Sackett / Mike Booker / Erica Trejo Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J-70 22.75
   55. 16   USA 16 VOODEUX Randy S Gould Wayzata yacht club Venice, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   56. 64   USA 302 Wildcat (Corinthian) Paul Cannon / Grace Cannon / Tom Bouchard / Charlie Evans Youngstown YC Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   57. 84   USA 28 XXX Humberto Porrata SPYC North Palm Beach, FL, USA J70 22
   58. 67   USA 67 Zebraic Chet Whitley Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA J/70 22.75
 
 


2022/2023 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 3
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Series 3
 Division: One Design
     J/70
   1. 42   USA 423 American Flyer Steve Knoop / Annie Baumann / Dustin Packer / Patrick Rice Chicago Yacht Club Brooksville, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 02   USA 2 Ayacucho james gary / Travis Carlisle / Edward Gary / Brendan Read SSA LUTHERVILLE, MD, USA J70 22.75
   3. 56   USA 69 Banana Hammock Rebecca Hofmeister / Kurban Ali / Kit Fortescue / Andrew Grzybowski St. Petersburg yacht club St petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 08   USA 308 BEERMUDA TIME Kirk Hazlett / Colton Hazleyy / Deb Hazlett / Tristen Hazlett Wayzata Yacht Club Lakeville, MN, USA J70 22.75
   5. 95   USA 395 Bella John Dennerlein / Mel Bagdati / Gil Eaton / Blaine Davis Raritan Yacht Club / STC Westfield, NJ, USA J70 7 m
   6. 14   USA 214 Etude Terry Foster / Phil Holt / Susie Foster / Mary Foster Wayzata Yacht Club Tonka Bay, MN, USA J 70 23
   7. 13   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett / Jeff Haase / John Rampe / Steve Liebel EWYC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 22   USA 1522 Gravity Storm Mark Foster / Chris Corley / Theo Hasse / Josh Richline Corpus Christi YC Canyon Lake, TX, USA J70 22.75
   9. 55 North Sails  USA 502 Haddock Sam Sansome / Marco Caporaso / P Jaros / Sean Wilson CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 10   USA 1025 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman / Michael Kirkman / Andrew Lockhart / Rob Ramirez Bayview YC / Crescent Sail YC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 43   USA 1143 Measure Twice Michael Duff / Tim Kelley / Ted Lischer / Robert Mathews Little Traverse Yacht Club Kansas City, MO, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer Don Glover / Grant Glover / Jim Goran / Steve Briggs CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 78   USA 781 Pen Segal Jean marc Papin / Anne Dangy / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 20   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey / Hannah Hess / Rob Lancaster / John Meiser Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 71   USA 171 Rasta Racing Sean Hendrickson / Nicolie Hendrickson / Rich Baker / Joel Santerre Wayzata Yacht Club Orono, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah Bob Willis / Matt Clark / Pat Hitchens / Tyler Woodworth Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 33   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney / Paul Perry / Ryan Schenck / Brian Shaw Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 06   USA 1516 USA 1516 David Kerr / Lee Sackett / Mike Booker / Erica Trejo Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J-70 22.75
   19. 64   USA 302 Wildcat Paul Cannon / Grace Cannon / Tom Bouchard / Charlie Evans Youngstown YC Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
 
 


2022/2023 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 3
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Series 3
 Division: One Design  
     J/70 - Mixed+
   1. 14   USA 214 Etude Terry Foster / Phil Holt / Susie Foster / Mary Foster Wayzata Yacht Club Tonka Bay, MN, USA J 70 23
   2. 50   USA 503 Johnny Utah Bridget Groble / Esteban Forrer / Ray Groble / Kate Klempen / Samantha Foulston Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 97   USA 97 Loki Matthew Thompson / Kaye Siemers / Nino Johnson / Maggie Houtz Wayzata Sailing Wayzata, MN, USA J70 22.74
 
     J/70 - Mixed+ and One-Pro
   1. 35   USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey / Kristen Berry / Casey Firth SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70
   2. 72   USA 172 Planet Claire John Koten / Mike Coe / Marisa Koten / Amanda Kendrick Liberty Labs Yacht Vlub New york, NY, USA J70 22.75
   3. 31   USA 227 The Gromettes William Howard / Maddie Rode / Mary Carter / Josie Janowicz Lake Forest Sailing Mettawa, IL, USA J70 22.7
 
     J/70 - One-Pro
   1. 07   USA 325 Animal Mike Schroff / Meghan Corrigan / Patrick Norris / Ethan Wheeler Sarasota Sailing Squadron Chicago, IL, USA J70 22.5
   2. 17   USA 217 Green Flash Nick Mercier / Kevin Abbink / Shawn Burke / Alan McGlashen Kittery Point Yacht Club Hooksett, NH, USA J/70 22
   3. 27   USA 206 Grom Squad William Howard / Tristan McDonald / Keegan Chatburn / Tad Charlot Lake Forest Sailing Lake Forest, IL, USA J70 22.75
   4. 52   USA 152 Hestia Callisto Racing / James Murray / Steven Leuck / Willem Van Way STC / RORC / LFS Lake Bluff, IL, USA J70 22
   5. 38   CAN 813 Maverick Rich Jones / Mark Depaul / Doug Folsetter / Ken I'anson OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   6. 57   USA 1157 McFly Sean O'Brien / David Gerber / Scott Nixon / Ansley O'Brien LTYC Atlanta, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 83   USA 183 Pazzi Mark Gorman / Evan Petley-Jones / Carter White / Molly White Sarasota Sailing Squadron Longboat Key, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 15   USA 157 Spring David Franzel / Chris Small / Eric Barreveld / Brilan Christopher Marblehead YC Somerville, MA, USA J 70 23'
   9. 36   USA 316 T2 Hanson Bratton / Shay Gualdoni / Nathan Hollerbach / Alex Hume Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J70 22.76
   10. 32   USA 372 Taz Boris Luchterhand / Ron Rosenberg / Justin Blevins / Ryan Forbes Orcas Island Yacht Club Eastsound, WA, USA J70 22.75
   11. 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Peter Bowe / Erin Bak / Zeke Horowitz / Todd Jenner AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 23.5
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy