2016 Miami to Havana Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Miami to Havana Race
1 IRC IRC
2 PHRF A PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF B PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF C PHRF_ToT
5 PHRF D PHRF_ToT
6 PHRF - Multihull PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Miami to Havana Race
   IRC 
   1. UK Sailmakers  BAH 26 Achilles' Keel Andrew Pike Royal Ocean Racing Club Nassau, NP, BAH First 45F5 46.8 1.049
   2.   USA 84001 Decision Stephen Murray Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA HPR Carkeek 40 40 1.268
   3. UK Sailmakers  USA 52956 Hot Ticket Jim Hightower GBCA Temple, TX, USA King 40 40 1.118
   4.   USA 65002 Trebuchet Marc Glimcher NYYC New York, NY, USA RP 69 69 1.549
 
   PHRF AToD / ToT
   1. 127 North Sails  USA 127 AMHAS MacKenzie Davis Mill Valley, CA, USA Class 40 40 -11.0 / 1.1132
   2.   USA 54 Dragon Michael Hennessy Stonington Harbor Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Class 40 40 -11.0 / 1.1132
   3.   USA 29 Heat Wave Gary Weisberg Jubilee Yacht Club Gloucester, MA, USA J 111 36.5 39.0 / 1.0187
   4.   USA 143 Longbow FK Day Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Class 40 40 -11.0 / 1.1132
   5.   USA 52422 Renegade Tom Slade Epping Forest YC Ponte Vedra, FL, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 8.0 / 1.0753
   6.   USA 52939 Teamwork Robin Team STC & WPYC Lexington, NC, USA J 122 40 33.0 / 1.0292
 
   PHRF BToD / ToT
   1.   USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern Bayview Y.C. / Port Huron Y.C. Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0033
   2.   USA 5619 Odette Jasen Adams Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Hylas 56 55 63.0 / 0.9788
   3.   USA 60664 Petisa Harold Brandan n/a Hollywood, FL, USA Salona 44 44 72.0 / 0.9646
   4.   USA 51216 Relativity Hall Palmer SPYC/StFYC/TAYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Beneteau First 53f5 SR 15.58 45.0 / 1.0084
   5.   USA 39509 Senara Eamonn deLisser / James Bill CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA Farr 395 39.4 51.0 / 0.9983
   6.   USA 28920 Sunset Child Marcus Cholerton-Brown Performance Yacht Racing USA New York, NY, USA J 120 40 52.0 / 0.9967
   7.   USA 60517 Susimi X Michael Carrington HISC Lighthouse Point, FL, USA X Yachts Xp 38 38 78.0 / 0.9554
   8.   USA 83242 Tampa Girl William Terry Davis Island Y C Tampa, FL, USA J 120 40 60.0 / 0.9836
   9.   USA 7 Thin Ice Stuart Hebb / John Vincent CRYC Newport, RI, USA Aerodyne 38 38 43.0 / 1.0118
   10. Neil Pride Sails  USA 20 Tiger Alan Jepson Fun n Sun Palm Bay, FL, USA Flying Tiger 10m 32.6 54.0 / 0.9934
   11.   USA 3 Unexpected Pleasure Paul Jehlen Pompamo Beach, FL, USA Nautical Development 62 76.0 / 0.9585
   12.   USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Y.C., Storm Trysail Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 51.0 / 0.9983
 
   PHRF CToD / ToT
   1.   USA 6697 Finnesse Rod Komar Marstons Mills, MA, USA JonMeri Pilot House 48 99.0 / 0.9245
   2. North Sails  USA 377 Gonzo Kenneth Ganch / Edward Reagan Columbia Yacht Club Wheaton, IL, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 0.9375
   3.   USA 77520 Holy Toledo! Tom Andrews North Cape Yacht Club Holland, OH, USA Hobie 33 33 90.0 / 0.9375
   4.   USA 24 Hot Stuff - Powered By 13Fifty Daniel Goldman Bradenton Yacht Club / IYAC Bradenton, FL, USA Hobie 33 33 90.0 / 0.9375
   5.   USA 19 Jasmine John Evans Fort Lauderdale Yacht Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Little Harbor 53.5 90.0 / 0.9375
   6.   USA 15287 Rhumbline Scott Maust Huron Yacht Club Pigeon, MI, USA Hobie 33 33 90.0 / 0.9375
   7.   USA 3 Robin Hood Jonathan Bingham none Waterbury Center, VT, USA Little Harbor 53 108.0 / 0.9119
   8.   USA 60513 Southerly Chris Bell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Irwin 54 54 102.0 / 0.9202
   9.   USA 442 Stella Maris Gilbert Sanabria Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Cutter Ketch (John Alden) 61.5 100.0 / 0.9231
   10.   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Steven Attard North Cape Yachet Club Temperance, MI, USA Hobie 33 33 90.0 / 0.9375
 
   PHRF DToD / ToT
   1.   Dragon Symbol Avanyu Hugh Granger Turtle Mound YC Santa Fe, NM, USA Pedrick 41 41 153.0 / 0.8535
   2.   USA 42776 Contrails James Wallace HISC Deerfield Beach, FL, USA Erickson 30 30 149.0 / 0.8584
   3.   C 350 Escape Jim McBrayer GSC Fairhope, Alabama, USA Catalina 350 35 158.0 / 0.8475
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun John Dunlevy MORF Park Ridge, IL, USA Tartan 4100 41 114.0 / 0.9036
   5.   USA 0714 Grand Cru Danny Escobar Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 40 39'3 140.0 / 0.8696
   6.   USA 114 Kokomo Brad Lonstein Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Swan 36 36 141.0 / 0.8683
   7. North Sails  USA 007 Quixotic Matthew Schaedler North Cape Yacht Club Tecumseh, MI, USA Hinterhoeller F3 36 115.0 / 0.9023
   8.   H 42 Sempre Amantes Colin Whittaker HISC Margate, FL, USA Hunter Passage 42 42 117.0 / 0.8996
   9.   USA 1000 The Grand Kelly Dobbs Sailing Singles of South Florida Palm Beach Gardens, FL, USA Columbia 34 33' 7 187.0 / 0.8141
 
   PHRF - MultihullToD / ToT
   1.   USA 152 Brake Aweigh Richard VandeBrake Summerland Key, FL, USA FP Mahe 36 36 141.0 / 0.8683
   2.   USA 007 CatNip Victor Mendelsohn None Miami, FL, USA Catamaran 35'10 111.0 / 0.9077
   3.   1 Independencia Chuck Wright Mudhead SA Uxbridge, Ont, CAN Fountaine Pajot 42 157.0 / 0.8487
   4. UK Sailmakers  Sapira Dennis Shillen N/A Woodstock, VT, USA Dragonfly 1200 Trimaran 40 57.0 / 0.9885
   5.   003 The Beast Julian Rubio Dinner Key Marina Weston, FL, USA Catamaran - Shuttleworth 45 48.0 / 1.0033
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020