67th Annual Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Race - the Gearbuster
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Stratford Shoal Course
1 ORC ORC
2 PHRF Double-Handed PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF 50 and faster PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF 51 - 99 PHRF_ToT
5 PHRF - 100 and slower PHRF_ToT
6 PHRF Plus 1 PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: The Eaton's Neck Course
7 PHRF Non-Spinnaker 120 and faster PHRF_ToT
8 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 121 and slower PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Stratford Shoal Course
   ORCGPH
   1.   USA 4900 Cougar Leonard Sitar Storm Trysail Club Holmdel, NJ, USA J 160 53 528.2(GPH)
   2.   USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 121 40 542.7(GPH)
   3.   USA 45454 Gemini II James Coffman CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Swan 45 45 523.2(GPH)
   4.   USA 61183 In Theory Peter McWhinnie STC & Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA JPK 1080 35.5 596.2(GPH)
   5.   USA 61220 J-Curve David Cielusniak Manhasset Bay YC, NYYC Manhasset, NY, USA J 122 40 574.4(GPH)
   6.   USA 52238 Ragana Darius Peleda CPYC Westport, CT, USA Cape Fear 38R 37.77 588.8(GPH)
   7.   USA 84002 Rival Gregg Clark / Jim Grover / Pete Manion / Avery Whidden Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Carkeek 40 40 478.0(GPH)
   8.   60492 Rocksteady Baudoin Lorans Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA XP44 44 540.4(GPH)
 
   PHRF Double-HandedToD / ToT
   1.   USA 25559 Abilyn Sara and Josh Reisberg Sea Cliff YC / Storm Trysail Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA J 120 40 39.0 / 1.1036
   2.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35 51.0 / 1.0815
   3.   USA 52835 Boulderado Lawrence Azzaretti / Pete Lelek Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 122 40 27.0 / 1.1265
   4.   USA 52386 Eclipse Marc Berkowitz YRA LIS Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sabre 386 38.7 120.0 / 0.9701
   5.   USA 26 French Connection 2 NEKA Sailing NEKA Glen Cove, NY, USA Beneteau Figaro 2 32 33.0 / 1.1149
   6.   USA 48 Lucida Barry Purcell none Norwalk, CT, USA J 33 33.5 81.0 / 1.0301
   7.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside YC Stamford, CT, USA J 88 29 78.0 / 1.0350
   8.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside/STC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 24.0 / 1.1324
   9.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 Alan Borst Shore Acres Point Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 115 38.7 75.0 / 1.0400
   10. 256 OneSails Sailmakers  USA 256 Trouble Miguel Dominguez YRALIS Alpine, NJ, USA Colgate 26 26 168.0 / 0.9053
   11. 44   USA 146 Young American-146 Peter Becker & Adrien Blanc Young American Sailing Academy Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5 78.0 / 1.0350
 
   PHRF 50 and fasterToD / ToT
   1.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Rick & Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 40 -3.0 / 1.1883
   2.   USA 56600 Coyote Nick Sheppard Bill Clemens Indian Harbor YC/NYYC/Riverside YC Greenwich, CT, USA Bolt 37 37 -3.0 / 1.1883
   3.   USA 60739 Scylla Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Dehler 46 47 24.0 / 1.1324
   4.   USA 12 The Roost Pito Chickering Riverside Yacht Club / NYYC Cos Cob, CT, USA J 111 36.5 24.0 / 1.1324
   5.   Usa 88 Varuna Abhijeet Lele Sachems Head/ NYYC Guilford, Ct, USA J111 36.5 24.0 / 1.1324
   6.   USA 60874 Xpatriate Peter Grueterich RYC / NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Xp44 43.6 15.0 / 1.1504
 
   PHRF 51 - 99ToD / ToT
   1.   N35 Akvavit Christer Pehrson Indian Harbor Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA X-35 34.8 57.0 / 1.0708
   2.   USA 51676 Encore! Arseni Radomyselski CPYC Ridgefield, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
   3.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke SHYC/CPYC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
   4.   US 61523 Mischief Eric & Maggie Deichmann Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 112 36 51.0 / 1.0815
   5.   USA 100 Sanguine Landy / Soohoo City Island Yacht Club Armonk, NY, USA J 100 32.8 81.0 / 1.0301
   6.   43681 Sawtooth Peter Schmiedeck SHYC Weston, CT, USA Thomas 35 35 78.0 / 1.0350
   7.   USA 31 Wizard Adam Zakka Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 99 32.6 72.0 / 1.0450
 
   PHRF - 100 and slowerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 234 Argo Boris Keselman UNITEDYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40 114.0 / 0.9789
   2.   USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer The Corinthians Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37 123.0 / 0.9658
   3.   318 Maestrale Rad Kurek PSCNY / CIYC Middle Village, NY, USA Tartan 10 33 129.0 / 0.9573
   4.   USA 26 Redline Ray Gustin / David Kaplan Indian Harbor YC Rowayton, CT, USA J 92 30 108.0 / 0.9878
   5.   USA 73030 Scout Matt Stainback Harlem Yacht Club Bronx, NY, USA Beneteau First 305 30 174.0 / 0.8978
   6.   USA 36031 Turning Point Rich Gold CPYC Stamford, CT, USA NY 36 35'8 111.0 / 0.9834
   7.   USA 91 Vixen EJ Haskell / Jim Weil OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30 108.0 / 0.9878
 
   PHRF Plus 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 61237 American Girl Daniel Galyon NYYC Ottsville, PA, USA Dehler 42 42 60.0 / 1.0656
   2.   USA 12424 byte Robert & Libby Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Sunfast 3300 33 48.0 / 1.0870
   3.   USA 3340 Celeritas Mike McLaughlin / William Beery Rumshine Racing Harrison, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 87.0 / 1.0204
   4.   USA 11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 112e 36 45.0 / 1.0924
   5.   USA 230 Daydream Gregory Madzio PYC Southport, Ct, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.0252
   6.   USA 13945 Starlight Edward Spallina Morris Yacht & Beach Club New Fairfield, CT, USA C&C 27 28 201.0 / 0.8655
 
Racing Area: The Eaton's Neck Course
   PHRF Non-Spinnaker 120 and fasterToD / ToT
   1.   41471 Caliente Bill Lewis Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J/37 37 81.0 / 1.0301
   2.   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Sea Scout Ship 6 Sea Scouts (Youth CC) Stamford, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 96.0 / 1.0062
   3.   USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37 117.0 / 0.9745
   4.   131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Ponus Yacht Club Halifax, Nova Scotia, CAN Tartan 38 38 117.0 / 0.9745
   5.   USA 619 SCAPEGOAT James Reichel Lloyd Harbor YC West Islip, NY, USA J 105 34.5 96.0 / 1.0062
   6.   USA 8 Tonic Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 121 and slowerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein IHYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33 159.0 / 0.9168
   2.   141 Gypsy Moon Doug Davies Port Jefferson YC Stony Brook, NY, USA CAL 33-2 33 150.0 / 0.9286
   3.   USA 295 Liberty Leonard Shavel IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 34 144.0 / 0.9366
   4. UK Sailmakers  USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7 144.0 / 0.9366
   5.   USA 33086 Quality Time Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren Indian Harbor YC Bedford, NY, USA C&C 33-2 32'7 132.0 / 0.9531
   6.   15607 Scorpios Costas Vlahakis Stamford Stamford, CT, USA Catalina 22 Sport 24 276.0 / 0.7869
   7.   USA 61509 Wind Dancer Philip Zecher NYYC Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau 38.1 11.51 m 150.0 / 0.9286
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy