2012 Atlantic City Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Atlantic City Race-Area A
1 PHRF-Sport Boat PHRF
2 J 24 One Design
Racing Area: Atlantic City Race-Area B
1 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF
2 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Atlantic City Race-Area A
   PHRF-Sport Boat 
   1.   USA 108 Double D Dawn Kozak Raritan Yacht Club Perth Amboy, NJ, USA Viper 640 21 102.0
   2.   USA 769 OSC 2 Oakcliff Sailing Oak Cliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Melges 24 24 96.0
   3.   USA 802 OSC 6 Oakcliff Sailing Oak Cliff Sailing center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Melges 24 24 96.0
   4.   USA 720 Relentless Scott Foxman Ocean City Yacht Club Linwood, NJ, USA Melges 24 24 96.0
   5. 228   USA 228 Rhino sean scarborough ocyc ocean city, nj, USA melges 20 20 108.0
   6.   USA 180 Rondar Raceboats Dan Tucker Marblehead, MA, USA Viper 640 21 102.0
   7.   USA 86 V spot Doug Mroz ocean city yacht club Mays Landing, NJ , USA Viper 640 21 102.0
   8.   USA 009 X Treme Jay Campbell Fair Haven, NJ, USA x-treme 25  
 
   J 24 
   1.   USA 4800 A Good Hair Day Elaine Haher AHYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA J 24 24
   2.   USA 3775 Blitz Al Constants Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Locust Valley, New York, USA J-24 24
   3.   USA 350 Bobsled Robert Herzog CYCCM West Cape May, NJ, USA J 24 24
   4.   USA 78 Buschwhacker Dan Busch US Sailing Fair Haven, NJ, USA J24 24
   5.   USA 3297 Cybil Jim Knab Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May Medford Lakes, NJ, USA J 24 24
   6.   USA 2610 Giggity Chris Price Ocean City Yacht Club Harrisburg, PA, USA J 24 24
   7.   USA 5432 Honey Badger Travis Odenbach RYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
   8.   USA 2009 Jersey Girl John Groskoph Avalon Yacht Club Summit, NJ, USA J 24 24
   9.   USA 34134 Oxygen Gene Cathrall CYCCM W Cape May, NJ, USA J 24 24
   10.   USA 5472 Panceta Doble John Surguy Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club Marlboro, NJ, USA J 24 24
   11.   USA 547 Probity Ned Rianhard ocyc Matawan, NJ, USA J 24 24
   12.   USA 5296 Red Dawn John Wilsey CYCCM Cape May, NJ, USA J 24 24
   13.   USA 4306 Show Goat Jarrett Lynn Metedeconk River Yacht Club Farmingdale, NJ, USA J 24 24
   14.   USA 538 Sine Wave Paul Zinger Shelter Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 24 24
   15.   USA 3342 Trinity Philip Swanton Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 24 24
 
Racing Area: Atlantic City Race-Area B
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 25245 Cats Paws Fred / MaryBeth DeSantis ocyc Ocean City, NJ, USA C&C 34+ 35.5 105.0
   2.   USA 51362 Cymothoe Jennifer Alldian MRYC Brick, NJ, USA Sabre 362 36  
   3.   1374 Delgato Nick Carter Lewes Yacht Club Lewes, DE, USA Catalina Mk II WK 36' 156.0
   4.   USA 43687 Donna Marie Brad Young Galloway, NJ, USA Beneteau 32.5' 156.0
   5.   USA 157 Escapade Randy Holl Annapolis, MD, USA Sloop 41  
   6.   USA 204 Fandango Timothy Silvio Greenwich Yacht Club Greenwich, NJ, USA Alberg 35 210.0
   7.   USA B31 Four Kids Fore Sail Mark Chadwick North Wales, PA, USA Beneteau 31 31 168.0
   8. 2888   2888 Gone Away Daniel Dagit Ocean City Gladwyne, PA, USA J 28 28 174.0
   9.   USA 672 Ibis Mike Lukens Ocean City, NJ, USA Pearson Triton 28 28 258.0
   10.   USA 63093 Invictus Joel Jaspan / Leon Lieberman Ocean City N.J. Margate, NJ, USA C&C 33 33 144.0
   11.   USA n/a Katrina Rose Bick Remmey Richboro, PA, USA Hylas 49 105.0
   12.   H-28 MER-C' Harry Bellwoar Ocean City NJ Ocean City, NJ, USA Hunter 28 28 192.0
   13. 73297   USA 73297 Mutual Fun Marc Wagner OCYC Yardley, PA, USA C&C 37+ 40 84.0
   14. 407   USA 407 Phoenix Gary Puco Metedeconk River Yacht Club Lakewood, NJ, USA C&C 35 35 132.0
   15.   USA 42539 Resolute Charles Scheaffer US Sailing Mays Landing, NJ, USA 1990 C&C 34R 35.5 99.0
   16.   S295 VIRGIL Bill Millar Beeslys Point, NJ, USA Seidelmann 29 29 189.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 32717 Bloody Hell Mike Perry Somers Point, NJ, USA Evelyn 32 32 99.0
   2.   USA 30 Cymopoleia David Alldian Metedeconk River Yacht Club Brick, NJ, USA J 95 31 108.0
   3.   USA 44 Escapade Alan Rothschild Ratitan Yacht Club Montroe Twp., NJ, USA Beneteau First 10R 32'9 81.0
   4.   USA 40965 Heaven Can Wait Uwe Mewes RYC Cherry Hill, NJ, USA Beneteau 305 30.5 174.0
   5.   USA 51676 Hooligan Brian McEwing CYCCM Cape May, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
   6.   USA 203 Maccabee Richard Levitt OCYC Northfield, NJ, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   7.   USA 90 Max Power Gerrit Schulze Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May Voorhees, NJ, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   8.   USA 31259 Shillelagh Linc & Geoff King CYCCM State College, PA, USA Cal 9.2 30 168.0
   9.   USA 291 Smokin' J Tom & Julie Sinatra Raritan Yacht Club Millstone Twp, NJ, USA J 29 MHOB 29.5 111.0
   10. 50623   USA 50623 Spry Jack Woods Metedeconk River Yacht Club Toms River, NJ, USA Tartan 33 33 153.0
   11.   USA 60343 The Grin Richard Eytel Metedeconk River Yacht Club Brick, NJ, USA J 95 31 108.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Ocean City Yacht Club
West Marine Fisker of Philadelphia Mount Gay Rum Annapolis Performance Sailing
photo boat Golden Nugget Glenn Insurance
North Sails Coral Reef Sailing Shore Memorial Hospital Tekserve
Retinal and Ophthalmic Consultants Stainton's Waterline Systems

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020