2022 Ted Hood Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Ted Hood Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   J 105
   1.   USA 485 Air Express Steven Goldberg Jubilee Yacht Club Beverly, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 51178 Atalanta Marty Galligan Jubilee YC Carlisle, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   3. Other  USA 345 Brouhaha Ric Dexter Dolphin YC Swampscott, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   BMU 490 Taino Miguel Martinez JYC Wenham, MA, USA J105 34
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1.   1200 AFRICA Bump Wilcox BYC/EYC Marblehead, Ma, USA Tripp 41 41  
   2.   USA 52475 Agora David Powers New York Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   3. 00   USA 43851 Arcturus George Pawle Jubilee Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA Tripp 33 33  
   4.   USA 223 Barracuda John Wells Marblehead Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   5.   93586 Escape Velocity Ben Chigier Jubiliee YC Manchester-by-the-Sea, MA, USA Summit 40 40'  
   6.   GBR 133L Jump Chris Lund Portsmouth Yacht Club Rye, NH, USA J 133 43  
   7.   USA 45 Pravda Edward Kaye Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 111 36.5  
   8.   USA 4212 Revolution Eben Moulton Eastern Point Yacht Club Cambridge, Ma, USA Swan 42 42ft 7in  
   9.   39512 Scherherazade Betsy McCombs Eastern Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Farr 395 R 39.5'  
   10.   USA 12 Sea Bliss Rob Gorman EYC’ Marblehead, Ma, USA Farr 280 28  
   11.   USA 29 Sirocco Ward Blodgett / Liz Smith Eastern/STC Swampscott, MA, USA J 33 33  
   12.   USA 27 Stag Remi Hutchins Eastern Prides Crossing, MA, USA Nelson Marek 30 30  
   13.   USA 4243 Tio Loco Henry Brauer Steve Madeira EYC/STC Northeast Harbor, ME, USA Club Swan 42 42.5  
 
 
Racing Area: Ted Hood Regatta - Offshore
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   Ocean Race - Doublehanded
   1.   USA 289 Hafa Adai Eliot Shanabrook Marblehead Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 109 35  
   2.   USA 40079 Saraband Elke Backman Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Frers 36 36  
 
 
Racing Area: Ted Hood Regatta-Sat/Sun
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria Holly Fabyan Manchester Yacht Club Manchester, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 339 Bad Hombres Jim Raisides / Charlie Pendleton CYC/EYC Marblehead, MA, USA J70 22.75
   3. 97   USA 497 Chinook Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 42   USA 342 Jumper Patrick Andreasen/ Tim Guy Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 62   USA 1562 Rowdy Richard Witzel Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22
   6. 157   USA 157 Spring David Franzel Marblehead YC Somerville, MA, USA J 70 23'
 
   Viper 640
   1. 207   USA 207 Back in Business Fletcher Boland Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   2. 83   USA 83 Purplexed Jacob Vick Community Boating Inc. Stoneham, MA, USA Viper 640 6.4m
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   JAM
   1.   USA 40180 Goldeneye Peter Engel Dolphin MARBLEHEAD, MA, USA Jeanneau Selection 37 35.8  
   2.   TBD HOPE Bryan Lee Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, USA Dufour 36p 36  
   3.   20564 Menage A Trois Peter Ogren Boston Swampscott, MA, USA C&C 38 38  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022