2022 J/Fest Southwest Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Blue Circle
 Division: One Design 
   j 70
   1. 03   USA 3 3 Ball JT Jack Franco LIYC Kemah, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 241 Al’s Baby Jay Lutz Lakewood YC Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 200 Melvinized Kurt VanderWall/Baldridge Dillon Yacht Ckub Denver, CO, USA J 70 22
   4. 01   j 242 Texas Chome Jason Bradley FWBC Arlington, TX, USA J 70 22
   5.   USA 903 Whiskey Business Derek Simms DCYC Frisco, TX, USA J 70 22.75
 
   j 105
   1.   USA 184 bonbon Uzi Ozeri lyc Houston, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 430 Kinderspel² John Bell CCYC Corpus Christi, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   3. UK Sailmakers  USA 378 Rocky Joe Aikins LYC Houston, TX, USA J 105 34
   4.   294 Rumpus Brad Robbins LYC/GBCA Houston, Tx, USA J 105 34.5
   5. Quantum Sails  USA 41 Spitfire Bill Mead LYC Houston, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 296 Stinger Jonnie Bednar Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 624 Texas Ranger IV Chuck Wielchowsky LYC/HYC/GBCA Lago Vista, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 398 Usual Suspects Don Peloquin Galveston Bay Cruising Association Houston, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 23 YOLO! scott spurlin LYC Seabrook, TX, USA J 105 34
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   J / ORC
   1.   USA 238 Airborne David Christensen LYC League City, TX, USA J 109 35 601.8(GPH)
   2.   COL 171 En Bombas Juan Villalba GBCA Houston, Tx, USA J 80 658.7(GPH)
   3.   USA 74 Leading Edge Tom Sutton LYC/HYC/GBCA/BYC Houston, TX, USA J 122 40 571.9(GPH)
   4.   USA 56443 MicroDarcy Stephen Guerin LYC League City, TX, USA J 124 41 556.7(GPH)
   5.   USA 51316 Second Wind Chris Waters GBCA Houston, TX, USA J 130 13 Meters 550.4(GPH)
   6.   28 Toccata Andrew Dennis GBCA Seabrook, TX, USA J 27 27 669.9(GPH)
 
 
Racing Area: Red Circle
 Division: One Design 
   j 22
   1.   USA 1531 Blackburn Marine Racing Laura Dalgleish SSC/LYC La Porte, TX, USA J 22 22
   2.   671 El Alacran Chris May GBCA Houston, TX, USA J 22 22
   3.   USA 1546 FOLKA Eric Simonson N/A Atascocita, TX, USA J 22 22
   4. 01   USA 1462 HNL2 Doug Weakly None Corpus Christi, TX, USA J 22 22
   5.   USA 863 Let the Wookie Win Larry Wise Lakewood YC Houston, TX, USA J 22 22
   6. 15   USA 878 Meehem Tom Meeh Gbca Seabrook, TX, USA J 22 22
   7.   814 STAMPEDE Colin Feik OCBC Oklahoma City, OK, USA J 22 22
   8. 78   USA 578 Student Driver Gary Thies GBCA La Porte, TX, USA J 22 22
   9. 43   USA 918 Tilt Alex Schwinn LYC/FWBC Houston, Tx, USA J 22 22
 
   j 24
   1. 03   United States 2702 After Midnight Mark W. Smith Fort Worth Boat Club Fort Worth, TX, USA J 24 24
   2. 02   USA 267 BadMoon Christopher Holmes GSC Aledo, TX, USA J 24 24
   3. 11   USA 2727 Brew Ha Ha Kevin Orff Hades Yacht Club League City, TX, USA J 24 24
   4. 65 Quantum Sails  USA 2618 Gray Wolf Tim Johnson HYC Shoreacres, TX, USA J 24 24
   5. 40   2285 illegal smile Brian Metz Austin yacht club Bastrop, Tx, USA J 24 24
   6. 26   USA 126 LOL James Freedman DCYC Little Elm, TX, USA J 24 24
   7. 99   PUR 814 Ninety Nine "Jibarito" Javier Almodovar GBCA Houston, TX, USA J 24 24
   8. 44   2160 Ornery John Maddalozzo Peoria Yacht Club Austin, TX, USA J 24 24
   9. 80   8141 Superman Florence Rodriguez Seabrook Sailing Club Houston, TX, USA J 24 24
   10. 58   USA 2722 Thunder Cookie John Parker Houston Yacht Club League City, Tx, USA J 24 24
   11. 23   USA 1155 Trick Bag Ryan Miller GBCA Friendswood, TX, USA J 24 24
   12. 04   USA 2342 Two Shots Elisabeth Hudson GBCA League City, TX, USA J 24 24
   13.   PUR 2928/1814 Urayo Gilberto Rivera CNPR Guaynabo, PR, USA J 24 24
   14. 32   United States 2624 Yikes Barry Bailey None Houston, TX, USA J 24 24
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy