2016 BVI Sailing Festival - Scrub Island Invitational
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: BVI Sailing Festival
 Division: CSA 
   CSA - Racing
   1.   USA 134 Big Trouble Tom Elsen Wayzata Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 32 32 0.990 (Asy)
   2.   USA 52902 El Ocaso Richard Wesslund Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA J 122 40 0.950 (Asy)
   3.   GBR 5951T Northern Child Sjoerd Bos RORC Gosport, Hampshire, UK Swan 51 15 0.936 (Asy)
   4.   GBR 2215L Quokka - Performance Yacht Racing Christian Reynolds RORC Isle Of Wight, USA Grand Soleil 43 13.25 0.965 (Spin)
   5.   320 Solstice Bryan Coon KYC and LHYC Hicksville, NY, USA J 105 34.5 0.879 (Asy)
   6.   USA 60613 Spike Sam Talbot RBVIYC Centerport, NY, USA J 111 36.5 0.960 (Spin)
   7.   CAN 1445 Spitfire Jonathan Bamberger National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Farr 45 45 1.113 (Spin)
   8.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton Norwalk, CT, USA TP52 52.00 1.212 (Asy)
   9.   GBR 6840R Supercharged Yachting - Lancelot II Oliver Heer - Sailing Logic RORC Hamble, Southampton, GBR Beneteau First 40 12.24 0.935 (Both)
   10.   GBR 7408R Team Slovakia - Arthur Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic RORC Hamble, Hampshire, GBR Beneteau First 40 12.24 0.932 (Both)
   11.   USA 28920 Team TAZ - Sunset Bernard Evan-Wong AYC ST JOHN'S, ANU J 120 0.943 (Asy)
   12.   GBR 7384R Team Tigress - Sirens' Tigress Susan Glenny RORC Gu103dp, Surrey, GBR Reflex 38 11.74 0.900 (Both)
 
   CSA - Cruising
   1.   USA 10101 Andiamo Willie Chandler Memphis Yacht Club Memphis, TN, USA Sweden 50 50  
   2.   3200 GOOSE Robert Webb Northern Yacht Club Winnipeg, Manitoba, CAN Saga 43 43  
   3.   USA 55110 Haerlem hendrikus Wisker stormTrySail Round Hill, VA, USA Nautor Swan CC Sloop 16.76m  
   4.   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Girls for Sail Cowes, GBR Beneteau First 40.7 40.7 0.863 (Jib)
   5.   ANT 1059T Ortac Peter Anthony Antigua Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT First 40.7 11.9 0.917 (Spin)
   6.   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Peter Hopps RSYC London, UK Sigma 38 38 0.818 (Jib)
   7.   Seabiscuit Patricia Nolan WEYC Roadtown, Tortola, BVI Moorings 445 44 0.853 (Asy)
   8.   BRA 2505 Ventaneiro 3 Renato Cunha Faria Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Dufour 500 Grand Large 14,73m 0.958 (Asy)
   9.   USA 60618 Ventarron Romulo Alberto Moncada Yepez BVI Road Harbour Caracas, Altamira, VEN Salona 44 13.50  
   10.   30 Wicked Winch David Lake Jr West End Yacht Club West End, Tortola, BVI Hunter 30-2 30 0.748 (J/P)
   11. 12   Windward Spirit Serge Bisson NA Calgary, Alb, CAN Jeanneau 54DS 54 0.922 (Jib)
 
   CSA - Bareboat
   1. 20   ACTIFORCE - Ivoire Willem Klomp NED Moorings 51 51 0.905 (Jib)
   2.   Amphitrite Dan Murphy USA Moorings 48 / Beneteau 48 48 0.900 (Jib)
   3. 26   Bageal Koen Lindner Asten, , NED Sunsail 44i 44 0.872 (Jib)
   4.   Blowing the Blues Away Arny Fehling USA Moorings 45 45 0.884 (J/P)
   5.   Captain Carlo Paul Osborne USA Sunsail 41 41 0.841 (Jib)
   6. 10   Jasper Nicholas Ward Hudson River Community Sailing New York, NY, USA Beneteau 46 46' 0.849 (Jib)
   7. 18   JogFund Warwick Dunnett Conch Yacht Charters Sausalito, CA, USA Beneteau/Oceanis 50 50'7 0.898 (Jib)
   8.   Lady Aubrey Rene van Dop , , NED Moorings 50 50 0.898 (Jib)
   9.   Lazio Andy Buys USA Sunsail 41 41 0.841 (Jib)
   10.   Looby Lou Mel Bruce Hudson, Que, CAN Sunsail 44i 44 0.872 (Jib)
   11. 24   Maitland Chambers - ZZ HULL 19 Chris Parker Royal Dart GBR Moorings 45 45 0.884 (Jib)
   12. 15   Mary Jewell Larry Caillouet Port Oliver Yacht Club Bowling Green, KY, USA Sunsail 50 50 0.883 (Jib)
   13. 17   Mau Bisa I Bernard Sampson Monroeville, PA, USA Sunsail 44i 45 0.872 (Jib)
   14.   Number 9 - Fine Line Ferdinand Costerman Boodt NED Sunsail 41 41 0.841 (Jib)
   15. 23   Pelican Pat Mike Graham USA Moorings 45 45 0.884 (Jib)
   16. 19   Snow White III Gordon Brown Scotland Moorings 45 45 0.884 (Jib)
   17.   Squeaky Brat Arjen Mulderije NED Sunsail 51 51 0.905 (Jib)
   18. 14   Team Cape Fear - SS Hull 907 Bob Cowen Carolina Yacht Club NC, USA Sunsail 47 47 0.886 (Jib)
   19. 25   Team Reflex Systems - Wind Shadow Jan Ickx NED Sunsail 51 51 0.905 (Jib)
   20.   Tortola Moon Alberto Borin Yacht Club Domaso ITA Sunsail 41 41 0.841 (Jib)
   21. 21   Warvor Willem Ellemeet NED Sunsail 44i 44 0.872 (Jib)
   22. 22   Wild Irish Rose III Jim Proctor USA Moorings 45 45 0.884 (Jib)
 
   CSA - Multihull
   1.   GBR 50002 Curanta Cridhe Thierry Simon Glasglow, Scotland Peyrolles En Provence, Bouches Du Rhone, FRA Discovery 50 51 0.903 (Spin)
   2. 11   Slow Motion Werner Puche Moorings Charter Berlin, GER Leopard 48 Catamaran 48 0.843 (Jib)
   3.   Ten Directions Glenn Davis TBD Santa Monica, CA, USA Outremer 51 51 1.021 (Scr)
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020