2022 American Yacht Club - Friday Night Sunset Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Friday Night Sunset Series
1 PHRF 1 PHRF
2 PHRF 2 PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Friday Night Sunset Series
   PHRF 1 
   1.   USA 40836 Alix David Cutner American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/40 40 87.0
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 315 Andante Ray Beeler American Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA Hanse 315 31.6 138.0
   3.   USA 111 Bluefin Tom Boyle / Bob Clyatt / Doug McKeige American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J/100 33 93.0
   4.   USA 418 Echo Greth Lester American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/105 34.5 99.0
   5.   USA 60 Firefly Jeff & Ashley Feehan American Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J/92S 30 102.0
   6.   USA 126 Freedom Drew Fung / Pat Jakobson American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/100 33 93.0
   7.   USA 34876 Gracious Max Andy & Lori Giglia American Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA C&C 41 W 41 99.0
   8.   USA 85 Liberty William Hennes American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/100 32.8 93.0
   9.   USA 65 Resolute Nick Everett American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/100 32.8 93.0
   10.   USA 80 Saltire John & Corinne Forster American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/100 33 93.0
   11.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 Alan Borst American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 115 38.7 81.0
 
   PHRF 2 
   1.   USA 45002 ACADIA Erik Asgeirsson / Tom Stokes American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/45 45.5 18.0
   2.   USA 52545 Antidote Ron Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/133 43 24.0
   3.   USA 42880 Breakaway Thomas Blackwell American Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J/44 44.9 39.0
   4.   USA 12424 byte Robert & Libby Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Sunfast 3300 33 60.0
   5.   USA 11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/112e 36 51.0
   6.   USA 29 El Diablo Robert Fryer American Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33 54.0
   7.   USA 51003 Inisharon James Murphy / WOW American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Lyman Morse Seguin 49 50 72.0
   8.   USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J/44 44.9 39.0
   9.   USA 60293 Muskoka Neil Hindle American Yacht Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA Hanse 545 53 30.0
   10.   USA 61071 Oestara Patrick Schoonveld American Yacht Club Jersey City, NJ, USA Sweden 42 42 72.0
   11.   USA 112 Reviver Scott Devine American Yacht Club Bedford Hills, NY, USA J/112e 36 57.0
   12.   USA 60739 Scylla Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Dehler 46 47 33.0
   13.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Kenneth Meszkat American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45 3.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy