61st Annual Invitational Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Annual Invitational
1 Class 1 - NS PHRF_ToT
2 Class 2 - NS PHRF_ToT
3 Class 3 PHRF_ToT
4 Class 4 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Invitational
   Class 1 - NS ToD / ToT
   1.   4314 Altair Oliver Jennings Off Soundings Branford, Cape Cod Marlin 23 306.0 / 0.7593
   2.   233 ELECTRA Manfred Noack Branford Yacht Club N. Branford, Dolphin 24 24 283.0 / 0.7803
   3.   92 Ship of Fools Jay Korman Windjammers Cheshire, Pearson Flyer 30 30 156.0 / 0.9207
   4.   3972 Silent Lady Bob Rice Branford Yacht Club Branford, Catalina 25 25 250.0 / 0.8125
   5.   usa 2195 Tre Scooch Arthur Andrea Branford Yacht Club East Haven, 36mk2 36 181.0 / 0.8892
 
   Class 2 - NS ToD / ToT
   1.   51503 Dulcinea Benjamin Danker Branford Yacht Club Branford, Tripp 36 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   2.   42277 Fusion Mark Salerno DIYC Madison, Tripp 37 37 105.0 / 0.9924
   3.   ISV 68 Good Girl Gretchen McCarthy Milford Yacht Club Hamden, J 100 33 100.0 / 1.0000
   4. 00   12795 Magan Joseph Buydos Branford Branford, Olson 34 34 142.0 / 0.9393
   5.   51103 Meltemi G Festa / J O'Brien Branford Yacht Club Branford, X372 36 124.0 / 0.9644
 
   Class 3ToD / ToT
   1.   42023 FIANNA John Hannan Housatonic Boat Club Trumbull, Sabre 34 II 34 141.0 / 0.9407
   2.   USA 578 gang way Ed Becker Milford Yacht Club Milford, J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   3.   93746 MARA Benjamin Baker Branford Yacht Club Branford, X 332 33 114.0 / 0.9789
   4.   42451 Pachyderm Edgar Smith Off Soundings New Haven, Frers 33 33 108.0 / 0.9878
   5.   41976 Park Place Richard Mentelos BYC Guilford, O'Day 34 34 147.0 / 0.9326
   6.   126 Savage Pat Collins W.S.C. East Haven, J27 27 129.0 / 0.9573
   7.   41354 Wolverine David Nauber Duck Island Yacht Club Higganum, Frers 33 33 108.0 / 0.9878
 
   Class 4ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 43663 Caliente Joel Z. Green Windjammers Fairfield, Tripp 36 36 73.0 / 1.0433
   2.   212 Fantastica Tom Davis SHYC Guilford, Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   3.   225 Flatline Jason Swan Pine Orchard Yacht Club Branford, J 105 34 96.0 / 1.0062
   4.   USA 404 Invicta George Collins SHYC Guilford, Farr 400 38 -12.0 / 1.2082
   5.   211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Bruce Kuryla Milford Milford, Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   6.   498 Snow Bird Paul von Maffei & TJ Buckley DIYC/Sachem's Head YC Guilford, J 105 ODR 34.5 96.0 / 1.0062
   7.   51356 Spectre Brian Prinz Branford Yacht Club East Haven, J 125 41 -3.0 / 1.1883
   8. 03   USA 52278 TBD Julia O-Dowd OFF SOUNDINGS/Sachem's HeadYC Branford, CT, USA J 109 35 77.0 / 1.0367
   9.   Usa 36 Vayu Abhijeet Lele Shyc Guilford, J 88 29 87.0 / 1.0204
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy