2016 Lauderdale to Key West Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Lauderdale to Key West Race
 Division: IRC 
  IRC
   1.   USA 84001 Decision Stephen Murray Southern Yacht Club, STC New Orleans, LA, USA HPR Carkeek 40 40 1.268
   2.   USA 52956 Hot Ticket Jim Hightower GBCA Temple, TX, USA King 40 40 0.000
   3.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Tapio Saavalainen Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Grand Soleil 37 B&C 37 1.039
   4.   USA 12282 Orion Paul Milo New York Yacht Club Leesburg, VA, USA J 122 40 1.092
   5.   USA 50009 Privateer Ron O'Hanley NYYC Boston, MA, USA Cookson 50 50 1.384
   6.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian, Noroton, LYC, Storm Trysail Norwalk, CT, USA TP 52 52 1.394
   7.   USA 7 Thin Ice Stuart Hebb / John Vincent NYYC Newport, RI, USA Aerodyne 38 38 1.076
   8.   USA 4215 Tsunami Stephen Polk BYC Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Swan NYYC 42 42 1.172
   9.   52821 White Rhino Todd Stuart Nyyc Key west , FL, USA Swan 56 56 1.180
   10.   USA 4511 Wizard David & Peter Askew NYYC-STC Baltimore, MD, USA RP 74 74 1.630
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
  PHRF A
   1.   USA 115 BadFish Bill Bollin North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Melges 32 32 28.0
   2.   USA 54 Chessie George Collins Storm Trysail club Miami Beach, FL, USA Swan 80-104 82 -75.0
   3.   USA 29 Heat Wave Gary Weisberg Jubilee Yacht Club Gloucester, MA, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   4.   USA 143 Longbow FK Day Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Class 40 40 -11.0
   5. North Sails  USA 3 Perseverance Bennet Greenwald San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   6.   USA 61125 Raisin' Cane! Frank Atkinson CGSC West Palm Beach, FL, USA J 125 41 -3.0
 
  PHRF B
   1.   USA 57521 24 Heures Anson Mulder HISC Highland Beach, FL, USA Oyster 575 57 51.0
   2.   USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern Bayview Y.C. / Port Huron Y.C. Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   3.   USA 5310 Dragon Fly Plus Dr. Ulrich Rohde Marco Island Yacht Club Marco Island, FL, USA Swan 53 53 51.0
   4.   USA 39509 Senara Eamonn deLisser / James Bill CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA Farr 395 39.4 51.0
   5.   USA 28920 Sunset Child Marcus Cholerton-Brown Storm Trysail Club New York, NY, USA J 120 40 52.0
   6.   USA 60517 Susimi X Michael Carrington HISC Lighthouse Point, FL, USA X Yachts Xp 38 38 78.0
   7.   USA 93310 Triple Lindy Joseph Mele US Sailing New York, NY, USA Swan 44 MK II TM 13.4m 73.0
   8. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 51.0
 
  PHRF C
   1.   USA 19 Jasmine John Evans Gulfstream Sailing Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Little Harbor 53.5 90.0
   2.   USA 57 MI2 J World Annapolis J World Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA J 88 29 84.0
   3.   USA 96 Rim Shot Russell Dunn Coral Reef YC Hollywood, FL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 93.0
   4.   USA 60016 Samba Mike Stills COLYC Chicago Elk Grove, IL, USA Beneteau First 30 32 108.0
   5.   USA 40344 Santarella James P. (Phil) Scalise Melbourne YC Indian Harbor Beach, FL, USA Baltic 38 DP CB 38 102.0
   6.   USA 52539 Solstice Jim Bordeaux yryc Yorktown, VA, USA J40 40 91.0
   7.   USA 15 Spaceman Spiff frank kups Lakeside YC Shaker, OH, USA J 88 29 84.0
 
  PHRF D
   1.   USA 60813 Baia Azul Michael Mahan Bayview Yach Club Norwalk, CT, USA Beneteau 423 42.16 134.0
   2.   USA 715 Chasing Rainbows Del Wiese Melbourne Yacht Club Indian Harbour Beach, FL, USA Hunter Legend 37 37 132.0
   3.   USA 42776 Contrails Jim Wallace HISC Deerfield Beach, FL, USA Olson/Ericson 911SE 30 161.0
   4.   USA 0714 Grand Cru Danny Escobar Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 39'3 140.0
   5.   USA 2090 Obsession Norman L Church Storm Trysail/Halifax River YC Ormond Beach, FL, USA Morgan 41 Centerboard 41 138.0
   6.   USA 61358 Two Lucky Dogs Viani Navarrete BBYRA Miami, FL, USA C&C 40 CB 40 131.0
 
 
Racing Area: Lauderdale to Key West Race - Multihull
 Division: PHRF 
  Multihull
   1.   USA 61006 Arethusa Phil Lotz Storm Trysail Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Gunboat 60 60 -45.0
   2.   USA 24 Cheeky Tom Erdmann Racine Yacht Club Parker, CO, USA Corseair 31 modified 33 -60.0
   3.   USA 6204 Elvis Jason Carroll Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Gunboat 62 62 -45.0
   4.   USA 64 Flight Simulator Tom Reese Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Corsair 28R 28 18.0
   5. Quantum Sails  USA 52985 Three Little Birds Kevin Baxley NYYC/NYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Trimaran 11m -25.0
   6.   USA 56737 TriToFly John Heizer Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Cambridge, Ont, CAN Corsair 31 31 -18.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019