2022 Spring Opener - CASRA
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Spring Opener - Buoy
1 T-10 One Design
2 Beneteau First 36.7 One Design
3 PHRF 3 PHRF_ToT
4 Beneteau First 40.7 One Design
Racing Area: Spring Opener - Distance
1 Double Handed PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF Non Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF 3 PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF 2 PHRF_ToT
5 PHRF 1 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Spring Opener - Buoy
   T-10 
   1.   USA 26316 Bud Joe Kestler CCYC Highland Park, IL, USA T10 33
   2.   USA 124 El Toro Jovan Brankov CCYC Evanston, IL, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 33882 Greyhound Thomas Kane CCYC Corpus Christi, TX, USA T-10 33
   5.   USA 411 Minister Blane & Cindy Boynton Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   6.   USA 32319 Perspicacity Bob Cohen Adam Collins CYC / Columbia River Forest, IL, USA T-10 33
   7.   USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink CCYC Skokie, IL, USA T-10 33
   8.   USA 402 Thunderbolt Steve Karstrand CCYC Hickory Hills, IL, USA LS 10 33
   9.   USA 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club Joliet, IL, USA LS 10 33
   10.   USA 26317 Witch-Craft Nate & Carrie Webb CCYC Park Ridge, IL, USA T10 33
   11.   410 YAHOO Vince Camarda CCYC Palatine, IL, USA LS 10 33
 
   Beneteau First 36.7 
   1.   USA 219 Brawndo Matthew Lescohier Columbia Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36'
   2.   USA 235 Eclipse Peter Nielsen N/A Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Greg Rasmussen ColYC Geneva, IL, USA First 36.7 36
   4. 93   USA 45367 Gaucho Mark & Diane Bouckaert Burnham Park Yacht Club Lisle, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 4444 Nomad Silviu & Cristina Petrea Sail Chicago Oak Park, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   6.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Alice Martin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   7. North Sails  USA 1313 Program Earle Atwater None Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   PHRF 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0 / 1.1265
   2.   USA 40048 Inferno Philip Dowd CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40 -15.0 / 1.2150
   3.   USA 24 Momentus Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   4.   USA 40742 WIRED BRIAN ANGELOTTI USA 54.0 / 1.0762
 
   Beneteau First 40.7 
   1.   USA 404 Mojo Scot & Yvonne Ruhlander None Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   2. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   3.   USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Park RIdge, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
 
Racing Area: Spring Opener - Distance
   Double HandedToD / ToT
   1.   USA 33 Handsome Pete David Baker Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, US Beneteau First 10R 32.75 81.0 / 1.0301
 
   PHRF Non SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1. Quantum Sails  42819 Abide Michael Aisenberg CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Santa Cruz 27 27 162.0 / 0.9129
 
   PHRF 3ToD / ToT
   1.   60318 Brutus Brett Pauls Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Hunter 31 31.33 165.0 / 0.9091
   2.   USA 41155 Exeter John Notch CASRA Wilmette, IL, USA J/V Baltic 35 TM 35 117.0 / 0.9745
   3.   USA 6949 Fantome Deirdre Martin Anchorage Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Morgan 36T 36 132.0 / 0.9531
   4.   USA 51548 It Wasn't Me Branwell Lepp CCYC Evanston, IL, USA J 105 34.5 84.0 / 1.0252
   5.   USA 0076 Mise En Place Paul Thompson JPYC / Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 381 38.5 135.0 / 0.9489
   6.   USA 61063 Ohana Robert Smetters Columbia Yacht Club Cary, IL, USA Dehler 34c 33.83 80.0 / 1.0317
   7.   USA 51541 Radiance Benjamin White Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Oak Park, IL, USA Farr 38 40 93.0 / 1.0109
 
   PHRF 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 63.0 / 1.0604
   2.   USA 60009 Badge Daniel Koules Sheridan Shores Glenview, IL, USA Beneteau First 40 40 23.0 / 1.1344
   3. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 69.0 / 1.0501
   4.   USA 52337 Runaway Tom Gorey CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Elan 39 72.0 / 1.0450
   5. UK Sailmakers  USA 50136 SALSA Fergus Clare Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J/130 43 21.0 / 1.1384
   6.   USA 51196 Spanker Boyd Rice Columbia Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.1 54.0 / 1.0762
   7.   USA 60597 Xuberance Jeff Barton CYC Winnetka, IL, USA XP44 43.6 24.0 / 1.1324
 
   PHRF 1ToD / ToT
   1. 52575   USA 52575 Defiance dale smirl lake michigan singlehanded society oak park, IL, USA J/V 66 66 -93.0 / 1.4223
   2.   51092 Madcap John & Marian Hoskins RORC, MMYC, AYC Lake Bluff, IL, USA SC 52 53 -33.0 / 1.2573
   3. North Sails  USA 77984 Sagamore Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Nelson Marek 68 68 -57.0 / 1.3185
   4.   13667 Suspect bryan sims columbia Geneva, IL, USA Perry 59 59  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022