2022 63rd Annual Steerers’ Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Alpha - HG1
1 Optimist Green One Design Class
2 C420 White Sail One Design Class
Racing Area: Bravo - HG2
1 Optimist One Design Class
Racing Area: Charlie - HG3
2 C420 Spinnaker One Design Class
Racing Area: Delta - HG4
1 ILCA 4 (Laser 4.7) One Design Class
2 ILCA 6 (Laser Radial) One Design Class
3 ILCA 7 (Laser Full Rig) One Design Class

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Alpha - HG1
    Optimist Green 
   1.   1049 1049 Charlotte Aspinwall Sturgeon Lake Sailing Club Toronto, Ont, Can Optimist Green 2.4m
   2.   11 11 Danyel Bratu Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club Pickering, ON, CAN Optimist Green 2.4m
   3.   USA 13303 13303 Lauren Kerr Lake of Bays Sailing Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist Green 2.4m
   4.   Can 1335 1335 Zoé Miles Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, Can Optimist Green 2.4m
   5.   CAN 1339 1339 Henry Frenke Oakville Yacht Squadron Cobourg, ON, CAN Optimist Green 2.4m
   6.   1348 1348 Carmen Steiginga Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, ON, CAN Optimist Green 2.4m
   7.   1353 1353 Ines Lahlo Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, ON, CAN Optimist Green 2.4m
   8.   1386 1386 Evan Hogarth Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, ON, CAN Optimist Green 2.4m
   9.   1390 1390 Peter DiPasquale Stony Lake Yacht Club Toronto, on, CAN Optimist Green 2.4m
   10.   1458 1458 Jonas Cook Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto - East York, Ont, CAN Optimist Green 2.4m
   11.   1473 1473 Lucas DiPasquale Stony Lake Yacht Club Toronto, on, CAN Optimist Green 2.4m
   12.   1477 1477 Simon Russell Lake of Bays Sailing Club Toronto, Ont, Can Optimist Green 2.4m
   13.   17 17 Dean Concepcion Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Optimist Green 2.4m
   14.   1700 1700 Campbell Calder Stony Lake Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist Green 2.4m
   15.   CAN 1822 1822 Luke Wilson Lake of Bays Sailing Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist Green 2.4m
   16.   3 3 Eric Grob Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club Pickering, Ont, CAN Optimist Green 2.4m
   17.   6 6 Leonardo Marotta Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, Can Optimist Green 2.4m
   18.   7 7 Ella Jones Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, ON, CAN Optimist Green 2.4m
   19.   8 8 Theo Zvezdonkin Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club Pickering, Ont, CAN Optimist Green 2.4m
   20.   89 89 Hector Canakis-McLauchlan Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, Ont, CAN Optimist Green 2.4m
   21.   CAN 98 98 Dylan Bowman Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club Whitby, Ont, CAN Optimist Green 2.4m
   22.   CAN 1376 CAN1376 Max Brown Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, ON, CAN Optimist Green 2.4m
   23.   CAN 1602 Clive Natalie Lewis Oakville Yacht Squadron MISSISSAUAGA, ON, CAN Optimist Green 2.4m
   24.   1789 Der Lowe Sophia Ott Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, CAN Optimist Green 2.4m
   25.   1405 Green Apple Cameron Brown Lake of Bays Sailing Club Etobicoke, ON, CAN Optimist Green 2.4m
   26.   CAN 1495 Hammer Riley Sophia Pootmans Port Credit Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist Green 2.4m
   27.   CAN 1485 Lever Boat Tristan Lever Lake of Bays Sailing Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist Green 2.4m
   28.   1669 SWANS Simon Luttmer Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist Green 2.4m
 
    C420 White Sail 
   1.   13 13 Jacqueline Ho / Frederic Ho Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C420 White Sail 4.2m
   2.   1978 1978 Aidan Kirchner / Thomas Canakis McLauchlan Whitby yacht Club Whitby, On, CAN C420 White Sail 4.2m
   3.   CAN 2324 2324 Mirabella Kolodkin / Lio Leblanc Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C420 White Sail 4.2m
   4.   3212 3212 Sophie Hay / Amelia Wallis Etobicoke yacht club TORONTO, Ont, Can C420 White Sail 4.2m
   5.   3215 3215 Alex Gojski / Macallan Jones Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C420 White Sail 4.2m
   6.   3247 3247 Alperen Ozturk / Noah Dabit Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, CAN C420 White Sail 4.2m
   7.   4167 4167 Zeas Lupien / Matilda Klose Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C420 White Sail 4.2m
   8.   420 420 Nathan Bailey / Finn Bartlette-Chung Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C420 White Sail 4.2m
   9.   4293 4293 Liam Meade / Deborah Jarvis Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN C420 White Sail 4.2m
   10.   4795 4795 Julian Bamford / Harrison Lucas Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, ON, CAN C420 White Sail 4.2m
   11.   4828 4828 Nicholas Stakoun / Sophie Schofield Queen City Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN C420 White Sail 4.2m
   12.   4840 4840 Alexandre Petit Dufrenoy / Spencer Marsden Oakville Yacht Squadron Mississauga, Ont, CAN C420 White Sail 4.2m
   13.   5069 5069 Hudson Mills-Vasiliu / William Jarvis Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Scarborough, Ont, CAN C420 White Sail 4.2m
   14.   58008 58008 Eason zhao / Thomas Zhao Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Aurora, Toronto, Can C420 White Sail 4.2m
   15.   5981 5981 Jack Honeyman / Gavin Wilcox Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C420 White Sail 4.2m
   16.   6812 6812 Hythem Sakr / Jack Buchanon Queen City Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN C420 White Sail 4.2m
   17.   6882 6882 Charlie Churchill / Raphael Petit Dufrenoy Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN C420 White Sail 4.2m
   18.   7144 7144 Arielle Dowling / Vivian Holt Sturgeon Lake Sailing Club Vancouver, B.C., CAN C420 White Sail 4.2m
   19.   7382 7382 Peter Frost-Hunt / Ben Joice Queen City Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN C420 White Sail 4.2m
   20.   7727 7727 Maximus Feberwee / Eduardo Montano Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, ON, CAN C420 White Sail 4.2m
   21.   CAN 8551 8551 Ariel Quintas-Tang / Tristan Stucki The Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN C420 White Sail 4.2m
   22.   8852 8852 Addison Millar / Sam Hacking-Rossiter The Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN C420 White Sail 4.2m
   23.   9 9 Conor Gibbins / Marlowe Steinbock Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club oAKVILLE, ON, CAN C420 White Sail 4.2m
   24.   5984 Boat02 Tristan Wilcox / Finn Wotton Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN C420 White Sail 4.2m
   25.   8227 Forever Young Adrian Syreyshchikov / Markus Fuller Port Dover Yacht Club Port Dover, Ont, CAN C420 White Sail 4.2m
   26.   2106 I Am Speed Adam Whytock / Rowan Wilansky-Traynor Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club Toronto, ON, CAN C420 White Sail 4.2m
   27.   18 Mako 9 Simon Bradley / Finn Slavinski Baxter Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club Toronto, ON, CAN C420 White Sail 4.2m
   28.   3 The Bathtub Simon O'Dor / Nicole Anderson Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club Toronto, ON, Can C420 White Sail 4.2m
   29.   CAN 5594 Winter's Dream Abigail Wilson / Serafina Gerencher Port Dover Yacht Club Cambridge, ON, CAN C420 White Sail 4.2m
 
Racing Area: Bravo - HG2
    Optimist 
   1.   CAN 120 120 Oliver Leheup (Optimist - Blue) Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   2.   CAN 1201 1201 Ava Gerber (Optimist - Blue) Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club East York, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   3.   1385 1385 Samantha Gregory (Optimist - Blue) National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   4.   CAN 1397 1397 Sterling Ott (Optimist - Red) Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   5.   CAN 1410 1410 Cole Bennett (Optimist - Blue) Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   6.   CAN 1413 1413 Alec Bostan (Optimist - Red) Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   7.   1415 1415 Allan (Erlan) Wang (Optimist - Red) Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   8.   1469 1469 Patrick Loch-Sapp (Optimist - Red) Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, Ont, Can Optimist 2.4m
   9.   14691 14691 Gabriel Zamorski (Optimist - Blue) Royal Hamilton Yacht Club hamilton, on, can Optimist 2.4m
   10.   CAN 1479 1479 Luke MacKay (Optimist - Blue) Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   11.   CAN 1594 1594 Elijah Pearson (Optimist - Red) Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, USA Optimist 2.4m
   12.   CAN 1610 1610 Emilie Leung (Optimist - Red) Port Credit Yacht Club Richmond Hill, ONT, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   13.   CAN 1646 1646 Michael Berezin (Optimist - Blue) Port Credit Yacht Club Thornhill, ON, USA Optimist 2.4m
   14.   CAN 1650 1650 Isla Sitter (Optimist - White) Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   15.   CAN 1677 1677 Hayden Keilman (Optimist - Blue) Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   16.   Can 1782 1782 Phillip Duko (Optimist - Red) Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   17.   CAN 1795 1795 Spencer Hrubant (Optimist - Red) Port Credit Yacht Club Wasaga Beach, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   18.   1799 1799 Sophie Canakis-McLauchlan (Optimist - Red) Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   19.   CAN 1813 1813 Amelia Shirer (Optimist - Blue) Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club Uxbridge, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   20.   CAN 1821 1821 Rhys MacKay (Optimist - Red) Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   21.   CAN 1822 1822 Jack Gillis (Optimist - Red) Royal Canadian Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, Can Optimist 2.4m
   22.   CAN 1852 1852 Markus Jako (Optimist - Blue) National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   23.   CAN 1853 1853 Yunxuan Ren (Optimist - White) National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   24.   1854 1854 Thor-Anders Pedersen (Optimist - White) National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   25.   2016 2016 Jonas Schneider (Optimist - White) Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   26.   USA 2298 2298 Tristan Miles (Optimist - Red) Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   27.   CAN 322 322 Oliver Chin (Optimist - Blue) Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   28.   CAD 549 549 Ryan Coholan (Optimist - Red) Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club Pickering, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   29.   79 79 Alexander Guerin (Optimist - Red) Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club Pickering, ON, Can Optimist 2.4m
   30.   Can 795 795 Ethan Breau (Optimist - White) Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CA Optimist 2.4m
   31.   282 Cheeseball Gabby Cote (Optimist - Blue) Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   32.   CAN 1260 H-Bomb Hudson Meurer (Optimist - Blue) Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, USA Optimist 2.4m
   33.   1254 Lemonade Nicole Mokhtarian (Optimist - Red) Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club Pickering, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   34.   CAN 1634 Mr. Mountain Dew Oliver Ruch (Optimist - Red) Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   35.   Can 11677 NIKE Nikita Reuter (Optimist - Blue) Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   36.   1585 Pink Panther Zachary Shuaib (Optimist - Blue) Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   37.   CAN 1843 red dragon Cooper Simpson (Optimist - Red) Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAD Optimist 2.4m
   38.   CAN 1670 REX Olive Weakley (Optimist - Blue) Port Credit Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   39.   1387 Sonic Max Gregory (Optimist - White) National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   40.   CAN 1851 Speed Demon Giorgio Zappia (Optimist - Blue) National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   41.   CAN 1842 Spyro Andres Noriega (Optimist - Red) Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   42.   Can 1322 Stupid Fast Liam Nelson (Optimist - Blue) Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Burlington, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   43.   CAN 1669 Swan B Bernard Luttmer (Optimist - Blue) Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   44.   CAN 1471 The Hulk Theo Reuter (Optimist - White) Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   45.   1370 Tortuga Alisia Bowgen (Optimist - Blue) Whitby Yacht Club Ajax, Ont, Can Optimist 2.4m
   46.   CAN 1547 Wind Slurper Jeremy Warman (Optimist - Red) Whitby Yacht Club Ajax, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
 
Racing Area: Charlie - HG3
    C420 Spinnaker 
   1.   1363 1363 Mateo Miller / Esme Rahn National Yacht Club toronto, Ont, can C420 spinnaker 4.2m
   2.   1780 1780 Finn Connell / Kate Aiken Lake of Bays Sailing Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   3.   4525 4525 Madeleine Sissons / David Jewer National Yacht Club TORONTO, ON, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   4.   4837 4837 Holden Henry / Kaya Cowan National Yacht Club TORONTO, Ontario, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   5.   6273 6273 Mostafa Arafa / Jack Churchill Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakvillr, Ont, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   6.   6350 6350 Habiba Arafa / Anna Loiselle Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   7.   6429 6429 Sean Canfor / Jack Graham Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, Ont, Can C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   8.   6883 6883 Daniel Ding / Charlie Ni National Yacht Club Markham, Ont, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   9.   CAN 7003 7003 Andrew Kerr / John Carmichael Lake of Bays Sailing Club Toronto, ON, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   10.   7041 7041 Owen Marshall / Sebastian Beffort Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ON, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   11.   7042 7042 Patrik Loszmann / Ronan Clarke Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   12.   7143 7143 Gordie Walsworth / Rachael Anderson Stony Lake Yacht Club Saskatoon, SK, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   13.   7148 7148 Atticus Kimsa / Cate Jacobs Stony Lake Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   14.   7153 7153 Victoria White / Larissa Anastacio Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ON, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   15.   7154 7154 Rocky Walsworth / Taylor Dalton Stony Lake Yacht Club Saskatoon, SK, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   16.   7204 7204 Valerie Arsenault / Sarah Kenny Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON - Ontario, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   17.   7262 7262 Nicolas Prete / Cole Redwood Oakville Yacht Squadron Mississauga, ON, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   18.   7325 7325 Riley MacDougall / Ethan Wyche Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ON, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   19.   7326 7326 Mariam Salama / Isabella Marek Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   20.   7502 7502 Aedan Rodriguez / Evelyn Yu National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   21.   CAN 7563 7563 Ilaria Hobbs / Irene Lin National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   22.   7564 7564 Maxwell Frost-Hunt / Ben Biggs Queen City Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   23.   7577 7577 samuel breyfogle / Jake Rix-Wilson Sturgeon Lake Sailing Club Bexley, OH, USA C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   24.   7606 7606 Sakura (Suki) Salter / Rowan Rix Sturgeon Lake Sailing Club Toronto, ON, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   25.   7607 7607 Rowan Rix / Suki Salter Sturgeon Lake Sailing Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   26.   7673 7673 Aisha Hakim / Gianna Huang Port Credit Yacht Club Misssissauga, Ont, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   27.   7766 7766 Luca Astri / Lucas Worrall Barrie Yacht Club Barrie, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   28.   CAN 7767 7767 Griffin Dauphinee / AJ Leeper Barrie Yacht Club Barrie, ON, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   29.   8170 8170 Augustin Sasarman / Paris Sasarman National Yacht Club Newmarket, ON, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   30.   8171 8171 Leah Wright / Nicole Otton National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   31.   8230 8230 Henry Oakes / Ethan Abramovich Queen City Yacht Club TORONTO, ON, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   32.   8412 8412 William O'Callaghan / Charlotte Anderson Stony Lake Yacht Club North Vancouver, BC, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   33.   8414 8414 Blane Rishor / Finn Kimsa Stony Lake Yacht Club Peterborough, Ont, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   34.   CAN 8631 8631 Tyler Smith / Alexandra Reeves Queen City Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   35.   8872 8872 Jackson Podolsky / Alex Batek Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ON, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   36.   8874 8874 Robina Stewardson / Goran Staznik The Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   37.   9022 9022 Nathan Rumble / Lucas Quintas-Tang The Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   38.   CAN 9028 9028 Asher Williams / Harrison Endean The Boulevard Club Toronto, On, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   39.   9163 9163 Alexander Ottodinoto / Hudson Styles Barrie Yacht Club Barrie, ON, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   40.   9164 9164 Ethan Astri / Michael Boer-Panak Barrie Yacht Club Barrie, ON, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   41.   8004 Baby Jesus Jaxson Davis / Miles Taylor-Wilson Barrie Yacht Club Barrie, ON, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   42.   7421 Cuzzie Justine begg / Kyle Johnson Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   43.   6499 fellowship Adrian Bugbee / Gunnar Popek Port Credit Yacht Club etobicoke, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   44.   8626 Kyle Larry Theo Russell / North Marshall Lake of Bays Sailing Club Toronto, Ont, Can C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   45.   can 4042 LA4CHE B.Z. Coleman-Goldkrand / Kai Smolin Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club Toronto, ON, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   46.   9165 No Frills kate smith / Anna Schick Barrie Yacht Club Shanty Bay, ON, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   47.   7672 Old Enough Hugh Davis / Macrae Obuhowich Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   48.   8873 Phlat Earth Claire Podolsky / Elle Pirie Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   49.   7686 Pier Pressure Eric Pinkerton / Adam Stang National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   50.   5503 Rioux-MacKenzie Mathias Rioux / Innes MacKenzie National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   51.   1738 RumHam Zane Rivietz / Naftali Chase Lake Of Bays Sailing Club Baysville, Ont, USA C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   52.   8630 Showboat Hannah Abush / Alyssa Abush Sail Parry Sound Brampton, Ont, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   53.   CAN 8208 SPS Neal O'Meara / Benjamin McRae Sail Parry Sound Orangeville, Ont, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   54.   CAN 5504 The Codfather Sofia Oroszlan / Bianca DeLuca Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   55.   7726 The Demon Elliot Walker / Mathias Basen Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CA C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   56.   7206 The Hound Grace Gilbert / Eamonn Wong Lake of Bays Sailing Club Bracebridge, Ont, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   57.   4153 Theseus Will Le Blanc / Alexandre Klaus Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club Toronto, ON, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   58.   4043 Unsinkable 2 Faina Pobereshnikova / Amelie Le Blanc Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
   59.   8413 Zim Job David Mauchan / Devlynne Dunn Lake of Bays Sailing Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C420 Spinnaker 4.2m
 
Racing Area: Delta - HG4
    ILCA 4 (Laser 4.7) 
   1.   8 13 Hudson Soin Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, On, CAN ILCA 4 Laser 4.7 4.2m
   2.   199131 199131 Jocelyn Zhu Royal Canadian Yacht Club Oakville, ON, CAN ILCA 4 Laser 4.7 4.2m
   3.   CAN 199954 199954 Annika Hoogland Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club toronto, Ont, CAN ILCA 4 Laser 4.7 4.2m
   4.   CAN 209668 209668 Elizabeth Leheup Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN ILCA 4 Laser 4.7 4.2m
   5.   3 3 Elliot Webster Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, Can ILCA 4 Laser 4.7 4.2m
   6.   5771 5771 Zoe Price Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club Pickering, Ont, CAN ILCA 4 Laser 4.7 4.2m
   7.   CAN 182391 DASH Cheyenne Stafford Whitby Yacht Club Pickering, On, CAN ILCA 4 Laser 4.7 4.2m
   8.   214031 Flying Dutchman Bas Stroomberg Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, CAN ILCA 4 Laser 4.7 4.2m
   9.   CAN 200140 gracie josephine Eyford Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club Toronto, Ont, CAN ILCA 4 Laser 4.7 4.2m
 
    ILCA 6 (Laser Radial) 
   1.   155372 155372 Tyler Small Oakville Yacht Squadron Stoney creek, On, Ca ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   2.   CAN 156896 156896 Stanislav Kuzmenko Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, ON, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   3.   CAN 167831 167831 Nate Devlin Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club Toronto, ON, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   4.   170764 170764 Johnathan Lee Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   5.   CAN 177338 177338 Melissa OConnor Port Credit Yacht Club TORONTO, ON, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   6.   181796 181796 George Paraschivescu Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Oakville, ON, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   7.   CAN 1945211 187739 Colin O’Connor Port Credit Yacht Club Hamilton, Ont, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   8.   189763 189763 Evan Mokhtarian Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club Pickering, Ont, CA ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   9.   CAN 190279 190279 Katie Brickell Whitby Yacht Club Bowmanville, Ont, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   10.   CAN 193295 193295 William Bickerton Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, Ont, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   11.   CAN 194521 194521 Elliot Morissette Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club Toronto, ON, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   12.   195668 195668 Elliot Loiselle Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, Can ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   13.   196058 196058 Jessica Lee Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   14.   196061 196061 Cameron Wallis Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   15.   196071 196071 Alastair Hogaboam Whitby Yacht Club Ajax, Ont, Can ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   16.   CAN 198703 196100 Iva Vik Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   17.   199145 199145 Patrick Helyer Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, Can ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   18.   199194 199194 Christopher Nash Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club Scarborough, ON, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   19.   CAN 200565 200565 Luis Noriega Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   20.   Can 201301 201301 Spencer Hogaboam Whitby Yacht Club Ajax, Ont, Can ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   21.   204462 204462 Nolan Henneke Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAD ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   22.   CAN 206104 206104 Timothy Panov Port Credit Yacht Club Etobicoke, ON, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   23.   CAN 208377 208377 Ashley Gillis Royal Canadian Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, Can ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   24.   CAN 208747 208747 Keagan Valentine Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   25.   CAN 209376 209376 Tiago Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   26.   209656 209656 Andrew Marek Tortorella Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   27.   CAN 209705 209705 Samantha Dwivedi Oakville Yacht Squadron Burlington, Ont, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   28.   CAN 210628 210528 Gavin White Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, Ont, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   29.   CAN 210644 210644 Hunter Parks Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Pickering, Ont, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   30.   CAN 212631 212631 Noah Goodyear Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, On, Can ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   31.   214044 214044 Rogan Boag Port Credit Yacht Club Burlington, Ont, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   32.   214046 214046 Daniella Woodbridge Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   33.   CAN 215649 215649 Hayden Breau Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ON, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   34.   CAN 216328 216328 Finn O'Sullivan Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   35.   CAD 216337 216337 Liane Coholan Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club Pickering, ON, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   36.   CAN 217312 217312 Elizabeth Cesak Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   37.   CAN 218325 218325 Rhys Cashin Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   38.   218339 218339 Steve Ren Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   39.   CAN 218580 218580 Kiara Davies Port Credit Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   40.   220403 220403 Angus McTavish Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   41.   209332 290332 Lucas Nagy Etobicoke Yacht Club etobicoke, Ont, can ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   42.   51142 51142 Adrian Fowler Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Burlington, ON, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   43.   5157 5157 Alexander Ainley Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Burlington, ON, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   44.   577 577 willem Piper Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, On, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   45.   CAN 171660 Aventure Sanjoy Datta Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Oakville, ON, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   46.   CAN 200606 Electra Catherine Jolicoeur-Becotte Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   47.   CAN 214511 HQ!! Cynthia Chen Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   48.   CAN 69611 I am Speed Nathan Palka Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Burlington, Ont, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
   49.   174301 Red Herring Cristiano Mariani Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Ancaster, Ont, CAN ILCA 6 Laser Radial 4.2m
 
    ILCA 7 (Laser Full Rig) 
   1.   204482 204482 Connor Whynot Whitby Yacht Club Oshawa, Ont, CAN ILCA 7 Laser Full Rig 4.2m
 
Racing Area: Zulu Course
   Coach 
   1.   N/A Coach Boat Griffin Cudmore-Keating Barrie Yacht Club Barrie, Ontario, ON, CAN Coach
   2.   N/A Coach Boat Maclain Walsworth Stony Lake Yacht Club saskatoon, SK, CAN Coach  
   3.   N/A Coach Boat Kate Didiano National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Coach  
   4.   N/A Coach Boat Reece Rishor Stony Lake Yacht Club Peterborough, ON, CAN Coach
   5.   N/A Coach Boat Adam Koch Oakville Yacht Squadron Puslinch, Ont, CAN Coach  
   6.   N/A Coach Boat Winston Young Lake of Bays Sailing Club Bracebridge, Ont, CAN Coach  
   7.   N/A Coach Boat Jacob David Sail Parry Sound Parry Sound, Ont, CAN Coach  
   8.   N/A Coach Boat Matthew Tiplady Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, ON, CAN Coach  
   9.   N/A Coach Boat William Fellows Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN Coach  
   10.   N/A Coach Boat Aiden Young Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, ON, CAN Coach  
   11.   N/A Coach Boat Max Nott Oakville Yacht Squadron oakville, Ont, CAN Coach  
   12.   N/A Coach Boat Jack Porter Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Coach  
   13.   N/A Coach Boat Jerred Bapty Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club Burlington, ON, CAN Coach  
   14.   N/A Coach Boat Cam Bruce Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Coach  
   15.   N/A Coach Boat harrison Bruce Port Credit Yacht Club oakville, Ont, can Coach  
   16.   N/A Coach Boat Andrew Hahn Stony Lake Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Coach  
   17.   N/A Coach Boat Owen Brohman Stony Lake Yacht Club Oakville, ON, CAN Coach  
   18.   N/A Coach Boat Kye Thorburn Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ON, CAN Coach  
   19.   N/A Coach boat Chris Kitson Port Credit Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Coach  
   20.   N/A Coach Boat Lucas Uren Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, Ont, CAN Coach  
   21.   N/A Coach Boat Matthew Newhouse Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, On, CAN Coach  
   22.   N/A Coach Boat Mitchell Stewart Whitby Yacht Club WHITBY, ON, CAN Coach  
   23.   N/A Coach Boat Aidan Van Droffelaar Queen City Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Coach  
   24.   N/A Coach Boat Kyron Kwan Whitby Yacht Club Ajax, Ont, CAN Coach  
   25.   N/A Coach Boat Siena Speirs Lake of Bays Sailing Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Coach
   26.   N/A Coach Boat Thea Cheeseman Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Coach  
   27.   N/A Coach Boat Victoria Dickson Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club Ajax, Ont, CAN Coach
   28.   N/A Coach Boat Rachael Susman Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club Pickering, ON, CAN Coach
   29.   N/A Coach Boat Drake Mcgillivray Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Burlington, Ont, CAN Coach  
   30.   N/A Coach Boat Aiden Lane National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Coach  
   31.   N/A Coach Boat Madelyn Tutty Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club Pickering, Ont, CAN Coach  
   32.   N/A Coach Boat Nicholas Spears Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Coach  
   33.   N/A Coach Boat Ethan Ristoff Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Coach  
   34.   N/A Coach Boat Ellen Whitehouse-Vaux Queen City Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Coach  
   35.   N/A Coach Boat Osvaldo Padron Royal Canadian Yacht Club Scarborough, ON, CAN Coach
   36.   N/A Coach Boat Clea Yates Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Coach
   37.   N/A Coach boat Abby Brown Port Dover Yacht Club Victoria, BC, CAN Coach  
   38.   N/A Coach boat Michael Cesak Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Coach  
   39.   N/A Coach Boat Isabella Gillard Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Coach  
   40.   N/A Coach Boat Ian Doell Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Coach  
   41.   N/A Coach Boat Matthew Stansfield Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Coach  
   42.   N/A Coach Boat Ruby Farr Sturgeon Lake Sailing Club Toronto, ON, CAN Coach  
   43.   N/A Coach Boat Colston Howell Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Coach
   44.   N/A Coach Boat Carling Davies Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Coach
   45.   N/A Coach Boat Katrina Bonin Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Coach
   46.   N/A Coach Boat Josephine Waite The Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAD Coach  
   47.   N/A Coach Boat Taylor Knoll The Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Coach  
   48.   N/A Coach Boat Eric O'Brien / James Gilday Lake of Bays Sailing Club Baysville, Ont, CAN Coach  
   49.   N/A Coach Boat Calvin Groen Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club Toronto, Ont, USA Coach  
   50.   N/A Coach Boat Noah Collinson Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Coach
   51.   N/A Coach Boat Sebastian Nagy Etobicoke Yacht Club toronto, Ont, CAN Coach  
   52.   N/A Coach Boat Valentin Sasarman National Yacht Club Newmarket, Ontario, CAN Coach  
   53.   N/A Coach Boat James Gilday / Eric O'Brien Lake of Bays Sailing Club Toronto, Ont, Can Coach  
 


2022 63rd Annual Steerers’ Regatta
Final - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bravo - HG2
   Class Flag Optimist - Optimist - Blue 
   1. CAN 120 120 Oliver Leheup Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   2. CAN 1201 1201 Ava Gerber Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club East York, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   3. 1385 1385 Samantha Gregory National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   4. CAN 1410 1410 Cole Bennett Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   5. 14691 14691 Gabriel Zamorski Royal Hamilton Yacht Club hamilton, on, can Optimist 2.4m
   6. CAN 1479 1479 Luke MacKay Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   7. CAN 1646 1646 Michael Berezin Port Credit Yacht Club Thornhill, ON, USA Optimist 2.4m
   8. CAN 1677 1677 Hayden Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   9. CAN 1813 1813 Amelia Shirer Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club Uxbridge, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   10. CAN 1852 1852 Markus Jako National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   11. CAN 322 322 Oliver Chin Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   12. 282 Cheeseball Gabby Cote Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   13. CAN 1260 H-Bomb Hudson Meurer Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, USA Optimist 2.4m
   14. Can 11677 NIKE Nikita Reuter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   15. 1585 Pink Panther Zachary Shuaib Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   16. CAN 1670 REX Olive Weakley Port Credit Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   17. CAN 1851 Speed Demon Giorgio Zappia National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   18. Can 1322 Stupid Fast Liam Nelson Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Burlington, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   19. CAN 1669 Swan B Bernard Luttmer Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   20. 1370 Tortuga Alisia Bowgen Whitby Yacht Club Ajax, Ont, Can Optimist 2.4m
 
   Class Flag Optimist - Optimist - Red 
   1. CAN 1397 1397 Sterling Ott Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   2. CAN 1413 1413 Alec Bostan Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   3. 1415 1415 Allan (Erlan) Wang Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   4. 1469 1469 Patrick Loch-Sapp Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, Ont, Can Optimist 2.4m
   5. CAN 1594 1594 Elijah Pearson Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, USA Optimist 2.4m
   6. CAN 1610 1610 Emilie Leung Port Credit Yacht Club Richmond Hill, ONT, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   7. Can 1782 1782 Phillip Duko Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   8. CAN 1795 1795 Spencer Hrubant Port Credit Yacht Club Wasaga Beach, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   9. 1799 1799 Sophie Canakis-McLauchlan Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   10. CAN 1821 1821 Rhys MacKay Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   11. CAN 1822 1822 Jack Gillis Royal Canadian Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, Can Optimist 2.4m
   12. USA 2298 2298 Tristan Miles Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   13. CAD 549 549 Ryan Coholan Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club Pickering, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   14. 79 79 Alexander Guerin Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club Pickering, ON, Can Optimist 2.4m
   15. 1254 Lemonade Nicole Mokhtarian Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club Pickering, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   16. CAN 1634 Mr. Mountain Dew Oliver Ruch Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   17. CAN 1843 red dragon Cooper Simpson Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAD Optimist 2.4m
   18. CAN 1842 Spyro Andres Noriega Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   19. CAN 1547 Wind Slurper Jeremy Warman Whitby Yacht Club Ajax, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
 
   Class Flag Optimist - Optimist - White 
   1. CAN 1650 1650 Isla Sitter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   2. CAN 1853 1853 Yunxuan Ren National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   3. 1854 1854 Thor-Anders Pedersen National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   4. 2016 2016 Jonas Schneider Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   5. Can 795 795 Ethan Breau Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CA Optimist 2.4m
   6. 1387 Sonic Max Gregory National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
   7. CAN 1471 The Hulk Theo Reuter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.4m
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

The Humberview Group
Fogh Marine Sunwing 2   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022