2022 Off Soundings Spring Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: OSC Spring
1 NONS - PHRF NONSUCH PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Class
2 NS-2 PHRF GOLF PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
3 NS-1 PHRF UNIFORM PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
4 A-PHRF ALPHA PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
5 C-4 PHRF FOXTROT PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
6 C-2 PHRF OSCAR PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
7 C-1 PHRF HOTEL PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
8 H-3 PHRF JULIET PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
9 H-1 PHRF WHISKEY PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
10 D - MultiHull DELTA PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: OSC Spring
    NONS - PHRF NONSUCH 
   1. 00   360 Bananaquit Bill Wigglesworth Off Souindings/West Cove YC/Mudhead Vernon, CT, USA Nonsuch 30U 30 183.0 / 0.9050
   2. 03   42060 Born To Run Michael Passero Thames New London, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 33 150.0 / 0.9524
   3. 00   121 Crystal Jack Lombard Pettipaug Madison, Conn., USA Nonsuch 30 30 183.0 / 0.9050
   4. 03   14 Gimlet II Barbara Melanson Mudheads Groton Long Point, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 33 150.0 / 0.9524
   5. 00   USA 22 Heron Roy Adamson - G Thames Yacht Club Waterford, CT, USA Nonsuch 36 36 162.0 / 0.9346
   6. 02   006 Irish Mist Peter DePascale Indian Neck Yacht Club Orange, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 33 158.0 / 0.9404
   7. 03 North Sails  888 Kitty Hawk Win Sanford Cuttyhunk Yacht Club Swansea, MA, USA Nonsuch 33 33 147.0 / 0.9569
   8. 01   189 Kona Donna Epes West Cove Yacht Club Lisbon, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30 175.0 / 0.9160
   9. 03   56 Madaket Joseph Carroll North Cove Yacht Club, Old Saybrook Old Saybrook, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30 159.0 / 0.9390
   10. 03   8 Margery Ward Woodruff NBYC Niantic, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 SD 33 150.0 / 0.9524
   11. 00   227 Mistral James Davis Sachems Head YC Guilford, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 Ultra 30 183.0 / 0.9050
   12. 00   440 Sea Rose Peter DeRosa Niantic Bay Yacht Club East Lyme, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 Ultra 30 183.0 / 0.9050
 
   NS-2 PHRF GOLF  
   1. 00   43475 Back-In Gary Krogman PBSA Mattituck, NY, USA J30 30 162.0 / 0.9346
   2. 00   USA 51628 Goombay Stu Craig Thames Yacht Club S Glastonbury, CT, USA J 28 28 193.0 / 0.8915
   3. 00   6 Ida G Isaac Halpern NYYC Shelter Island, NY, USA Bristol 35.5 35 197.0 / 0.8863
   4. 03   USA 165 Larvik Kim Andersen Coles River Club Warren, RI, USA Pearson 10M 33 150.0 / 0.9524
   5. 03   14569 Mentor Mark Kondracky Duck Island Yacht Club Westbrook, CT, USA Pearson 26 207.0 / 0.8734
   6. 00   210 Panda Harald Hefel Greenhaven sailing club Pawcatuck, CT, USA Aloha 8.5 28 217.0 / 0.8608
   7. 05   Usa 3771 Piper Too Robert Almeida (276) Niantic Bay Yacht Club Waterford, CT, USA Tartan 34c 34 173.0 / 0.9188
   8. 01   51181 Splashdance Harlan Fredericksen Niantic Bay Yacht Club Waterford, CT, USA O'Day 34 34 161.0 / 0.9360
   9. 02   23941 Yawateg Peter Kreiling PBSA Cutchogue, NY, USA Tartan 37 37 155.0 / 0.9449
 
   NS-1 PHRF UNIFORM 
   1. 02   33 BLU-BY-U Michael Canuso Off Soundings Wellington, FL, USA C & C 115 38 80.0 / 1.0714
   2. 03   30036 Defiant Matt Champney Ram / Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA C&C 36 36 134.0 / 0.9772
   3. 02   42277 Fusion Mark Salerno DIYC Madison, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 89.0 / 1.0545
   4. 00   12795 Magan Joseph Buydos Branford Branford, ct, USA Olson 34 34 142.0 / 0.9646
   5. 00   USA 50195 Mast Transit II David Kelly Niantic Bay Glastonbury, CT, USA J 27 27 148.0 / 0.9554
   6. 00   43851 Pampero Rick Andrews SHYC Guilford, CT, USA Beneteau 38S5 38 126.0 / 0.9901
   7. 00   298 Shearwater Chris Griffin Off Soundings Wethersfield, CT, USA Ericson 38-200 38 155.0 / 0.9449
   8. 01   USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance Vito Addabbo Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA CAl 39 39 119.0 / 1.0017
 
   A-PHRF ALPHA 
   1. 04 Doyle Sailmakers  NY 2 Apache Tyson Streeter FIYC Stonington, CT, USA New York 32 45 120.0 / 1.0000
   2. 02   206 Rogue Seville Simonds Fishers Island Guilford, CT, USA Herreshoff Newport 29 ctm 37 111.0 / 1.0152
   3. 03   USA 2222 Tynaje Daniel Fisher Sachems Head Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA Ohlson 38 37 119.0 / 1.0017
   4. 04   NY 5 Vitesse Matthew Schoman OffSoundings/Ram Island YC Mystic, CT, USA NY32 45 99.0 / 1.0363
 
   C-4 PHRF FOXTROT 
   1. 00   32639 Ackvavit Paul Grady Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Aphrodite 34 34 140.0 / 0.9677
   2. 03 Other  31550 Arabesque Robert Bruno Mystic River Mudheads Sailing Association COLCHESTER, CT, United States Chance CTM 31 31 116.0 / 1.0067
   3. 00 Other  20201 Brer Rabbit III Ryan Wagner David Strang & Peter Austin Mystic River Mudheads Boston, MA, USA C&C 33 33 149.0 / 0.9539
   4. 04   10999 Checkered Demon Neal O'Connell / OJ O'Connell Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Niantic, CT, USA Holland 1/2 Ton 28 133.0 / 0.9788
   5. 00 North Sails  USA 60648 Desna Adam Van Voorhis Shennecossett Yacht Club Noank, CT, USA Tartan 37 37 132.0 / 0.9804
   6. 04   USA 42023 Fianna Anne Hannan Housatonic Boat Club Stratford, CT, USA Sabre 34 MKII 34 109.0 / 1.0187
   7. 00   2112 Golden Road Stuart Cole - G Wadawanuck Mystic, CT, USA Oday 30 30 177.0 / 0.9132
   8. 00   USA 4552 Osprey Dan Ferrier NCYC Old Saybrook, CT, USA J/24 24 171.0 / 0.9217
   9. 05   41976 Park Place Richard Mentelos (276) Branford Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA O'Day 34 34 107.0 / 1.0221
   10. 02   USA 12247 Phoenix Bruce Cox Bristol Yacht Club Tiverton, RI, USA Pearson 36 36 123.0 / 0.9950
 
   C-2 PHRF OSCAR 
   1. 03   33900 Altered States John Brousseau Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA S2 10.3 34 96.0 / 1.0417
   2. 00   41609 Black Hawk Robert Connell Duck. Island Clinton, Ct, USA Frers 33 33 108.0 / 1.0204
   3. 02 Doyle Sailmakers  12708 Fireball Donald S Kern Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA C&C 35 mk2 35 107.0 / 1.0221
   4. 01   usa 13812 Osprey George Martin Breakwater Yacht Club Sag Harbor, NY, USA C&C 35 MK 1 35 108.0 / 1.0204
   5. 03   42451 Pachyderm Edgar Smith Off Soundings New Haven, CT, USA Frers 33 33 84.0 / 1.0638
   6. 00   USA 41782 R JMS Richard Spitzenberger Port Jefferson YC Port Jefferson, NY, USA C&C 35 MK III 35 123.0 / 0.9950
   7. 00   USA 3883 RUSH Henry duPont Block Island Community Sailing Block Island, RI, USA Tripp 26 26 117.0 / 1.0050
   8. 00   73048 Sagacious Giles Carter Off Soundings East Haven, CT, USA Alsberg Express 34 101.0 / 1.0327
   9. 00   40344 Santarella James P. Scalise Shennecossett YC Pittsfield, MA, USA Baltic 38 38 111.0 / 1.0152
   10. 03   USA 25752 The Ocho Mark Cika mystic river mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Capo 30 30 102.0 / 1.0309
   11. 03   USA 1781 Towhee Paul Jennings Off Soundings Branford, CT, USA Cal 40 40 95.0 / 1.0435
   12. 00   53236 Velocity David Gilmore DIYC Old Saybrook, CT, USA J 29 29 117.0 / 1.0050
   13. 04   41354 Wolverine David Nauber Duck Island Yacht Club Higganum, CT, USA Frers 33 33 76.0 / 1.0791
 
   C-1 PHRF HOTEL 
   1. 00   51898 Bright Side Ian Merkle-Scotland Off Soundings Madison, CT, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0753
   2. 00   USA 30 IZZY MAYhem Luke Georgian Mudheads Niantic, CT, USA Nelson Marek 30 30 95.0 / 1.0435
   3. 00   60415 Koru Albert Kraus Sachems Head YC/ GYC/ BCC/ OSC Guilford, CT, USA Dufour 36P Shoal draft 36 85.0 / 1.0619
   4. 00 North Sails  USA 40070 ODRACCAS Chuck Saccardo Tiverton YC Middletown, RI, USA Frers 36 36 91.0 / 1.0508
   5. 00   42422 Patriot Toby Halsey Mason's Island Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA Baltic 39 39 94.0 / 1.0453
   6. 00   52360 Restless Timothy Lynn off soundings Hamden, CT, USA beneteau 473 47 87.0 / 1.0582
   7. 05   40252 Sir Prize Constantine Manthous (276) Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Sirena 38 38 46.0 / 1.1407
   8. 00   33759 Slainte G. Mark McCarthy - G Duck Island YC Westbrook, CT, USA Soverel 33 33 89.0 / 1.0545
   9. 00   USA 52786 Standing Ovation Dan Delannoy - G BRYC southport, CT, USA Beneteau 10R 34 85.0 / 1.0619
   10. 00   USA 7 Team Tonic James Sanders Off Soundings Club Westhamtpon, NY, USA Beneteau 42s7 43 69.0 / 1.0929
   11. 00   USA 84001 Valour Matthew Jorgensen - G Niantic Bay Yacht Club East Lyme, CT, USA Wiggers Peterson 37 37 92.0 / 1.0490
   12. 03   42238 Vice Matthew Nullet Off Soundings Mystic, CT, USA Evelyn 32-2 32 72.0 / 1.0870
   13. 00   86 Yikes Paul Kreiling PBSA Greenport, NY, USA J 100 33 93.0 / 1.0471
 
   H-3 PHRF JULIET  
   1. 00   USA 43851 Arcturus George Pawle - G Jubilee YC Wenham, MA, USA Tripp 33 33 79.0 / 1.0733
   2. 00   USA 356 Holiday Jody LoCascio Breakwater Yacht Club Montauk, NY, USA J 109 35 77.0 / 1.0772
   3. 00   USA 164 Madcap 1.5 Dan Bullard Pine Orchard Yacht & Country Club Stony Creek, CT, USA J 105 34 96.0 / 1.0417
   4. 00   USA 78 New Wave Steve Clarke Newport Yacht Club Tiverton, RI, USA J99 33 78.0 / 1.0753
   5. 04   625 Reckless Steven Marenakos Niantic Bay YC Niantic, CT, USA J 105 34 56.0 / 1.1194
   6. 02   USA 52816 RockIt 2.0 Lance Ryley Constitution Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Columbia 30-2 Sport 32 60.0 / 1.1111
   7. 00   498 Snow Bird Paul von Maffei & TJ Buckley DIYC GUILFORD, CT, USA J 105 ODR 34 96.0 / 1.0417
   8. 03   USA 52278 TBD Julia O-Dowd OFF SOUNDINGS/Sachem's HeadYC Branford, CT, USA J 109 35 53.0 / 1.1257
   9. 00   USA 6 Wild Child Jeff Johnstone Ida Lewis Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA J/99 33 81.0 / 1.0695
   10. 00   8001 XLR8 Kevin Carse Duck Island Yacht Club Clinton, CT, USA Carrera 280 28 85.0 / 1.0619
 
   H-1 PHRF WHISKEY  
   1. 00   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown John Sutherland MRMSA Groton, CT, USA J 111 37 36.0 / 1.1628
   2. 02   USA 2036R Falcon Charles Stoddard Barrington Barrington, RI, USA Sydney 36 36 38.0 / 1.1583
   3. 04   211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Bruce Kuryla Milford Milford, CT, USA Melges 32 32 -8.0 / 1.2712
   4. 02   USA 71 Red Stripe Daniel DelBello Thames Yacht Club Quaker Hill, CT, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33 35.0 / 1.1650
   5. 00   USA 61489 Rhumb Runner Frank Flores Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Neo 430 43 -14.0 / 1.2876
   6. 00   USA 61551 Ringle X Robert Rodgers Ram Island Yacht Club Stonington, CT, USA X-Yachts 4.3 42 37.0 / 1.1605
   7. 02   USA 52643 Settler Thomas Rich Storm Trysail Portsmouth, RI, USA Tripp 43 43 -23.0 / 1.3129
   8. 00   USA 122 Shelter X Ike Schutz Mudratz/SHYC GUILFORD, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1905
   9. 00   USA 61630 Spectre 4 Brian Prinz Branford East haven, CT, USA J 145 48 -20.0 / 1.3043
 
   D - MultiHull DELTA  
   1.   NEMA 71 Blackbird Alessandro Bocconcelli-G Woods Hole yacht Club Woods Hole, MA, USA Corsair 28R 28 35.0 / 1.1650
   2.   026 Blue Moon Jay Spalding Wadawanuck Pawcatuck, CT, USA F25C 25 -18.0 / 1.2987
   3. 00 Other  USA 35 Friends Alan Burnett Masons Island Mystic, CT, USA Greene 35 35 -40.0 / 1.3636
   4. North Sails  USA 5504 Jammy Thomas Lee Block Island YC Block Island, RI, USA Gunboat 55 55 -50.0 / 1.3953
   5.   156 Phantom Dennis Neumann Off Soundings Stonington, CT, USA Farrier F28R Trimaran 28' 35.0 / 1.1650
   6.   USA 57 Skedaddle Andrew Houlding NEMA, OffSoundings Hamden, CT, USA Corsair 28R 28 30.0 / 1.1765
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy