2022 Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy - WORLD QUALIFIER
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 09   GBR 1409 Ada (Corinthian) David Maclean / Brad McGlaughlin / Sul Sahota Royal London Droitwich, Worcestershire, GBR Etchells 9.3m
   2. 51   GBR 1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Tom Harrison / Carys Randeria N/A Cowes, IOW, GBR Etchells 30
   3. 27   GBR 1227 Bounce Back (Corinthian) Allan Manuel RYA Linlithgow, West Lothian, GBR Etchells 30
   4. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Nicholas Stagg / Simon Spraggs / Harry Blowers Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR Etchells 30
   5. 32   GBR 1432 Desperate Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / James Anderson / Ben casson Royal Ocean Racing Club Wonersh, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   6. 05   GBR 1005 Eccentric (Corinthian) Colin MacDonald / Thomas Goodman / Lance Griffiths Royal Gourock Yacht Club Largs, Ayrshire, GBR Etchells 30
   7. 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Shaun Frohlich RORC, RSnYC Dorking, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30'
   8. 70   GBR 1470 Gelert James Howells RORC RSrnYC Earlswood, Monmouthsire, GBR Etchells 9.3m
   9. 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Tom Abrey / Matt Reid / Bruno van Dyke UK Etchells 30  
   10. 95   GBR 1495 Louise Racing Grant Gordon / Luke Patience / Greg Siegwart / James Williamson RORC London, UK, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   11. 60   GBR 1460 Man’s Best Friend Paul Brotherton / James Fawcetty / Arran Homan / Ellen Morley Glossop sailing club Romiley, GBR Etchells 30
   12. 02   GBR 1434 Mila Lawrie Smith / Richard Parslow / Gonçalo Almeida Ribeiro / João Matos Rosa GLANDORE LYMINGTON, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   13. 90   GBR 1490 No Dramas (Corinthian) Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / William Russell Royal Thames Yacht Club WEYBRIDGE, Surrey, UK Etchells 30
   14. 14   GBR 1014 Palavar (Corinthian) Azat Ulutas / Brandom Morales / Seun Williams / Huseyin Taraman Greig City Academy London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   15. 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Simon Hall Royal London Portsmouth, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 33ft
   16. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Rob Goddard / Philip Catmur / Matthew Hannaby RYA CCYC Southampton, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   17. 92   GBR 927 Shamal (Corinthian) Anthony Parke / Ross Mackley / Josie Meredith RLYC / HISC hayling Island, hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   18. 37   GBR 1437 Spica (Corinthian) Jason Losty / Ewan o Keeffe / Darragh O'Sullivan CCYC Cowes, IOW, GBR Etchells 9.3m
   19. 31   GBR 1468 Strait Dealer David Franks / Tom Callan / Karl Schafer / Graham Sunderland RYS Cowes, Isle of Wight, uk Etchells 30' BBYC
   20. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Dylan Collingbourne / Ellie Clark / Kamran Ewbank / George Chapman Royal London Yacht Club Chichester, West Sussex, GBR Etchell 30.5
   21. 53   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Camilo Ordobo Royal Thames Yacht Club Edinburgh, Scotland, UK Etchells 30
   22. 46   GBR 1046 Titans James Markby / David Bedford / Ben Paton Lymington, Hants, USA Etchells 30  
   23. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Rhys Lewis / Joe Bradley / Mike O’Donovan / Olly Dowson-McGill Royal London Yacht Club Penarth, Vale of Glamorgan, GBR Etchells 30
 
 


2022 Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy - WORLD QUALIFIER
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 09   GBR 1409 Ada David Maclean / Brad McGlaughlin / Sul Sahota Royal London Droitwich, Worcestershire, GBR Etchells 9.3m
   2. 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Tom Harrison / Carys Randeria N/A Cowes, IOW, GBR Etchells 30
   3. 27   GBR 1227 Bounce Back Allan Manuel RYA Linlithgow, West Lothian, GBR Etchells 30
   4. 05   GBR 1005 Eccentric Colin MacDonald / Thomas Goodman / Lance Griffiths Royal Gourock Yacht Club Largs, Ayrshire, GBR Etchells 30
   5. 90   GBR 1490 No Dramas Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / William Russell Royal Thames Yacht Club WEYBRIDGE, Surrey, UK Etchells 30
   6. 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Azat Ulutas / Brandom Morales / Seun Williams / Huseyin Taraman Greig City Academy London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   7. 82   GBR 782 Pulse Simon Hall Royal London Portsmouth, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 33ft
   8. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Rob Goddard / Philip Catmur / Matthew Hannaby RYA CCYC Southampton, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   9. 92   GBR 927 Shamal Anthony Parke / Ross Mackley / Josie Meredith RLYC / HISC hayling Island, hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   10. 37   GBR 1437 Spica Jason Losty / Ewan o Keeffe / Darragh O'Sullivan CCYC Cowes, IOW, GBR Etchells 9.3m
   11. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Dylan Collingbourne / Ellie Clark / Kamran Ewbank / George Chapman Royal London Yacht Club Chichester, West Sussex, GBR Etchell 30.5
   12. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Rhys Lewis / Joe Bradley / Mike O’Donovan / Olly Dowson-McGill Royal London Yacht Club Penarth, Vale of Glamorgan, GBR Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022