2022 Mudhead Benefit Cup for Always Home
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: MBC
1 Class One - PHRF - Navigator PHRF_ToT
2 Class Two - PHRF - Non Spin PHRF_ToT
3 Class Three - PHRF SPIN PHRF_ToT
4 Class Four - PHRF - Spin PHRF_ToT
5 Class Five - ORC ORC

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: MBC
   Class One - PHRF - NavigatorToD / ToT
   1.   USA 35 Friends Al Burnett Mudheads USA Greene 35 35 -60.0 / 1.3265
   2.   K 1418 Maiden Liz Wardley Maiden Factor UK Farr 58 58 -40.0 / 1.2745
   3.   NY 5 Vitesse Matthew Schoman OffSoundings/Ram Island YC Mystic, CT, USA NY32 45 152.0 / 0.9259
 
   Class Two - PHRF - Non SpinToD / ToT
   1. North Sails  61411 Acacia Brad Gibbs Fishers Island Yacht Club Providence, RI, USA Hinckley Bermuda 40 40.75 177.0 / 0.8941
   2.   50950 Acadia Prescott Littlefield Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Lyme, CT, USA Tartan 3800 38 160.0 / 0.9155
   3.   360 Bananaquit Bill Wigglesworth Off Souindings/West Cove YC/Mudhead Vernon, CT, USA Nonsuch 30U 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   4.   13882 Irish Lady Mark Anthony Gildea Mudheads Willimantic, CT, USA Ranger 26 26.4 218.0 / 0.8464
   5.   50195 Mast Transit II David Kelly Niantic Bay Glastonbury, CT, USA J 27 27 148.0 / 0.9312
   6.   370 Pisces III Bill Stoddard Greenhaven Sailing Club North Stonington, CT, USA Paceship PY26 26.33 236.0 / 0.8270
   7.   106 Solas John Kittel Niantic Bay Yacht Club Waterford, CT, USA S2 7.9 26 188.0 / 0.8808
   8.   335 Summer Song Bill Mortensen Mystic River Mudheads Pawcatuck, CT, USA Nonsuch 30U 30 171.0 / 0.9015
 
   Class Three - PHRF SPINToD / ToT
   1. 04   10999 Checkered Demon Neal O'Connell / OJ O'Connell Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Niantic, CT, USA Holland 1/2 Ton 28 165.0 / 0.9091
   2.   2112 Golden Road Stuart Cole - G Wadawanuck Mystic, CT, USA Oday 30 30 184.0 / 0.8856
   3.   4112 Life Aquatic Liz Sistare Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Lyme, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   4.   1502 Sparky Jamie Rice Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Granby, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   5.   300 Thunder Chicken Scott Loweth Ram Island Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA J 22 22 183.0 / 0.8868
 
   Class Four - PHRF - SpinToD / ToT
   1.   42482 2nd Chance Jon Bawabe MRMSA Columbia, CT, USA C&C 35 MkIII 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   2. Other  31550 Arabesque Robert Bruno Mystic River Mudheads Sailing Association East Haddam, CT, USA Chance CTM 31 31.5 140.0 / 0.9420
   3.   20201 Brer Rabbit III Strang/ Austin/Wagner Ram Island Yacht Club Groton, CT, USA C&C 33 33 149.0 / 0.9299
   4.   464 Legacy III John Read Ram Island Groton, CT, USA C&C 34 34 146.0 / 0.9339
   5.   40344 Santarella James P. Scalise Shennecossett YC Groton CT Pittsfield, MA    -    Massachusetts, USA Baltic 38DP CB 38 111.0 / 0.9834
 
   Class Five - ORCGPH
   1.   USA 63 Blue Moon Dwight Greenhouse Wadawanuck New York, NY, USA Esse 850 28 601.1(GPH)
   2.   77840 Details John Fries Shennecossett Waterford, CT, USA Andrews 30 652.9(GPH)
   3.   174 Equal Opportunity Chris Hansen Mudratz Charlestown, ri, USA Melges 24 24 620.1(GPH)
   4.   30 IZZY MAYhem Luke Georgian Mudheads Niantic, CT, USA Nelson Marek 30 30 639.0(GPH)
   5.   42422 Patriot Toby Halsey Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Baltic 39 39 633.8(GPH)
   6. 03   USA 25752 The Ocho Mark Cika mystic river mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Capo 30 30 654.7(GPH)
   7.   42238 VICE Bethany Goddiess Ram Island Yacht Club Noank, CT, USA Evelyn 32-2 32 622.4(GPH)
 
Racing Area: MBC/FIYC
   IOD - One Design 
   1.   USA 12 12 Brad Burnham # 2 FIYC USA IOD 33
   2.   USA 35 35 Brad Burnham FIYC USA IOD 33
   3.   USA 13 Allegra Tod Williams FIYC USA IOD 33
   4.   15 Celerity arthur kuypers FIYC brooklyn, ny, USA IOD 33
   5.   USA 23 Duchess Mr. Duchess FIYC USA IOD 33
   6.   7 Etesian Clem Wood FIYC Stonington, CT, USA IOD 33
   7. 17   17 Ginch Wes Maxwell Fishers Is YC Stonington, Ct, USA IOD 33’
   8.   USA 14 Jester C Van Voohis G Murphy FIYC USA IOD 33
   9.   50 Norwegian Wood John Burnham Fishers Island Yacht Club Middletown, RI, USA IOD 33
   10.   5 Zallee Jonathan Farrar Fishers/mud head milton, ma, USA IOD 33
 
Racing Area: MBC/SHYC
   Ideal 18 - One Design 
   1.   TBD Ideal Women Matt & Tori Gimple Stonington Harbor YC Pawcatucl, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Gehring

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022