2022 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Circle 1
1 Mid Distance A PHRF
2 Mid Distance B PHRF
3 Mid Distance C PHRF
4 Mid Distance D PHRF
5 Jib & Main PHRF
Racing Area: Circle 2
1 Sport Boat PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Circle 1
   Mid Distance A 
   1.   41284 Baba Yaga Mike Tennant St.Croix Roberts, WI, USA Mumm 36 36ft 51.0
   2. 1243355   USA 38100 Bellatrix Benjamin Rice AIS Duluth, Mn, USA Mc 38 38 -27.0
   3. North Sails  USA 114 Black Swan Rich Baker WYC Excelsior, MN, USA J120 40 45.0
   4.   USA 42250 Chewbacca Bill Peterson WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50 6.0
   5.   USA 14/25900 Forever Young David Resch Wayzata Yacht Club Arden Hill,, MN, USA J 120 40 45.0
   6.   USA 45777 MC^2 Dan Lewis WYC North Oaks, MN, USA R/P 50 50 -45.0
   7.   51838 Narwhal Tim Buck Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Aerodyne 38 38 33.0
   8.   USA 52 PREY on hope Marvin Sekorski Duluth Yacht Club Marathon, WI, USA FLYING TIGER 10 32.65 42.0
   9.   USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Santa Cruz 40 40 51.0
   10. North Sails  usa 32718 Screaming O Richard Fraser Duluth Yacht CLub Duluth, WI, USA Olson 40 40.33 48.0
   11.   USA 41 Stardust George Johns MIYC / WYC St. Paul, MN, USA Farr 30 30 45.0
   12. UK Sailmakers  USA 32006 Valkyrie Brian Bullock Wayzata Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA Columbia Carbon 32 32 45.0
 
   Mid Distance B 
   1.   USA 41995 Angisina Andy Spence-Parsons WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Soverel 39 39 78.0
   2.   CAN 081 Bella Cameron McWhirter Thunder Bay Yacht Club Thunder Bay, ON, CAN C&C 115 37.75 69.0
   3.   USA 59 Chase Charles Schroeder WYC Medina, MN, USA J 109 35 69.0
   4.   USA 41445 Nemesis Brian Hammond Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35 69.0
   5. North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35 69.0
   6.   USA 40512 Texana Dallas Johnson Bayfield Yacht Club Wayzata, mn, USA Schock 35 35 75.0
   7. UK Sailmakers  USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Mark Gross AIYC Chaska, MN, USA Wylie 40 40 69.0
   8.   USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35 69.0
 
   Mid Distance C 
   1. UK Sailmakers  USA 21562 Enigma Derek Brochu Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Peterson 34 33.9 120.0
   2. North Sails  USA 187 Hold The Line Wes Ory Jacomo Sailing Club Olathe, KS, USA J 27 27.5 120.0
   3.   18161 Mayhem Nicholas Rorem Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Olson 30 30 102.0
   4.   USA 16356 Outerageous Peter Bergin WYC Eagan, MN, US Ranger 37 37 123.0
   5.   USA 52958 Passage Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) Duluth Duluth, MN, USA Beneteau 40 39.8 129.0
   6.   can 74094 pennycress david clarke tbyc thunder bay, on, can C & C 37 37.37 108.0
   7.   41 Sisu NA Sailing Nimmer/Antin WYC Minneapolis, MN, USA J32 32 120.0
 
   Mid Distance D 
   1.   USA 15997 99 problems Matthew Ruona Duluth yacht club Duluth, Mn, USA Lindenberg 26 26 177.0
   2.   USA 144 Aero-Nauti Anthony Signorelli wyc Cable, WI, USA C&C Landfall 38 38 153.0
   3.   414 Bliss Dale Hedtke AIYC Duluth, MN, USA Jeanneau SO 349 32.74 156.0
   4.   USA 149 Goombay Smash Gregg Henning Racine Yacht Club Antioch, IL, USA Ultimate 20 20 156.0
   5.   539 Key of Sea Lawrence Mariette DYC Little Falls, MN, USA Ericson 32T 32 168.0
   6.   60087/54222/42757 Loon John Provos St. Croix Sailing Club Lake Elmo, MN, USA Tartan 34-2 34 144.0
   7.   USA 50 Running with Scissors Nannah Myers Matt Dexter Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Ultimate 20 20.83 156.0
   8. UK Sailmakers  USA 20999 Wandering Star Art Johnston Barkers Island Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Pearson 10M 33 147.0
   9.   USA 3430 Wandering Wind Connell Smith Wayzata Yacht Club Plymouth, MN, USA CS33 33 153.0
   10.   USA US 53 Wind Walker Terry Anderson Duluth yacht club Duluth, Mn, USA S2 7.9 Inboard 26 171.0
 
   Jib & Main 
   1. 357   357 Bebop Dennis Wenker Saint Croix Sailing Club Woodbury, MN, USA S2 7.9 174.0
   2.   dont have one Mad-E-Mack Aaron Boudreau Wayzata Yacht Club Eden Prairie, MN, USA Hunter Legend 35.5 35.58 150.0
   3.   196 Superior Gal Kathryn Erickson Wyc Washburn, Wi, USA Tartan 33 33 150.0
 
Racing Area: Circle 2
   Sport Boat 
   1. 05   USA 30016 Current Obsession Mark Miner Apostle Islands Station - WYC Bayfield, WI, USA C&C 30 One Design 30 33.0
   2. 06   USA 30025 Detour Ryan Drake Apostle Islands Station - WYC Bayfield, WI, USA C&C 30 One Design 30 33.0
   3. 04   USA 30018 Nemesis Bryce Kalow Apostle Islands Station - WYC Bayfield, WI, USA C&C 30 One Design 30 33.0
   4. 07   USA 30015 Themis Dick Kalow Apostle Islands Station - WYC Bayfield, WI, USA C&C 30 One Design 30 33.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Adventure Club Apostle Islands Booksellers Apostle Islands Marina Apostle Islands Realty
Barkers Island Marina Bay Top Lake House Black Hawk Boatyard Copper Crow
Copper Trout Dreamcatcher Sailing Earth Rider Brewery Fat Radish
Hoopers Yachts Howl Jenneau Kelly & Crew
Lagoon Manypenny Bistro Morties Pier Plaza
Pikes Bay Port Superior Portside Queens View
Silverwaves Stone Throw Superior Charters Superior Charters Yacht Sales
Sweet_Salty The Bayfield Inn Washburn Marina Wild By Nature
Wild Rice Retreats Windseeker Realty Windseeker Rentals Wonderstate

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022