2015 Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: IRC & PHRF
1 PHRF PHRF
2 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: IRC & PHRF
   PHRF 
   1.   USA 829 Abilyn Josh Reisberg Larchmont YC USA mini 6.5 111.0
   2.   USA 23998 Bolide Ned Roseberry & Mett Tym Larchmont YC New Rochelle, NY, USA C & C 40 93.0
   3.   USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35 75.0
   4.   USA 41810 Sabotage Midn. Mike Marese USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 87.0
   5.   USA 63021 Santana Midn. Ethan Neubelt USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 87.0
   6. 88   USA 142 Steamboat Midn. John Kirk USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Melges 32 OD 32 24.0
   7.   USA 162 Zetiana Midn. Connor Sexton USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Melges 32 OD 32 24.0
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 60358 Atalanta Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 42 42 84.0
   2.   USA 52463 Impulse Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 38'07 144.0
   3.   1938 Quee Queg Lauretta Abbott NYAC Yacht Club Caldwell, NJ, USA Rhodes Custom 37.42 186.0
 
Racing Area: One Design
   J 70 
   1. 85   USA 324 Ebisu Reginald Imamura Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
 
   Viper 640 
   1.   175 175 Krow / Jacobson larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 21
   2.   USA 162 Basilisk Robert Matthews Larchmont Yacht Club Hoboken, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   3.   205 Blackout Proposal Cardwell Potts Larchmont Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Viper 640
   4.   USA 222 Ghost Panda Peter Beardsley / David Owen Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 6.4m
   5.   USA 176 Jester Pierce Crosbie Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   6.   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Marion Maneker Larchmont Larchmont, New York, USA Viper 21
   7.   159 Wild Hogs Buttons Padin Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Viper 21
 
   IOD 
   1.   USA 5 Topaz Jennifer Miller Mam'k Beach & Yacht New York, NY, USA IOD  
 
Racing Area: One Design
   Shields 
   1.   USA 25 CHECKMATE Fred Werblow Larchmont YC Scarsdale, NY, USA Shields 30' 2 1/2in
 
   Ideal 18 
   1.   BPC 3 Bravo Adam Theriault Beach Point Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Ideal 18
   2.   43 Isolde Peter Krow Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   3.   BPC2 Papa Alexander Levi BPYC White Plains, NY, USA Ideal 18  
   4.   47 Steve Steve Robling Larchmont Yacht Club USA Ideal 18  
 
   C 420 
   1.   USA 6453 6453 Lily Mayer IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA C420  
 
Racing Area: One Design
   I 420 
   1.   54066 420 Emma Kaneti Larchmont YCI Mamaroneck, NY, USA I420 4m 20
   2.   USA 55873 420 Ashton Borcherding Kathryn Hall Belle Haven Yacht Club / LISOT Greenwich, CT, USA i420 42
   3.   USA 53337 53337 Carmen Cowles LYC/LIOST USA  
   4.   USA 55877 n/a Stan Picard IHYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA I420 420 cm
 
Racing Area: One Design
   Laser Radial 
   1.   USA 168257 168257 Brandon Liebnick Orange, CT, USA Laser Radial  
   2.   190435 Bolt Nicholas Chisari Sea Cliff Locust Valley, NY, USA Laser Radial 13
   3.   147488 NA Jane Reynolds American Yacht Club Harrison, ny, USA laser radial
   4.   196095 NA John Patrick Panarella Shelter Island Yachy Club Mount Vernon, NY, USA Laser Radial 13' 10.5"
 
Racing Area: One Design & Centerboard Boats
   Vanguard 15 
   1.   USA 1327 Half Day Michael O'Connor Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
 
Racing Area: Optimist
    Opti Red 
   1.   16356 - John Eastman Seawanhaka Corinthian YC Locust Valley, NY, USA Optimist 8'
   2.   USA 18511 18511 Liz carlson Larchmont Yacht Club Bedford, New York, USA Optimist 8ft
   3.   USA 19984 19984 Gavin Meese USA  
   4.   USA 21136 21136 Tommy Styron LISOT Handen, CT, USA Optimist  
   5.   12768 Optimist Callie Roseberry Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, NY, USA optimist 8
   6.   18442 Optimist Charlie Roseberry Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, NY, USA optimist 8
   7.   USA 18158 Patrick Patrick Zaleski Stamford YC-LISOT Stamford, CT, USA Optimist 7'9
   8.   USA 18166 Speedy Max Anker Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Optimist 9
   9.   USA 16124 USA16124 William Priebe LISOT Smithtown, NY, USA Optimist 8
 
    Opti Blue 
   1.   USA 16022 Connor Robinson Larchmont yacht club Larchmont , NY, USA opti 8
   2.   USA 21335 Jacqueline Quirke American YC Rye, Ny, USA Optimist
   3.   19305 Declan Quirke american yc rye, ny, USA optimist
   4.   USA 16967 16967 Max Shapiro Stamford/Lisot USA  
   5.   USA 17090 17090 Leighton Farrel LISOT - Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Optimist  
   6.   USA 18162 18162 Wyatt Bischoff LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Optimist 8
   7.   USA 19509 18509 Jack Solmo USA  
   8.   USA 20340 20340 Angus Manion RYC/LISOT Cos Cob, CT, USA Optimist  
   9.   USA 20966 20966 katherine mcnamara (Red) american yacht club darien, ct, USA Optimist 8
   10.   USA 7444 7444 Griffin Gigliotti Noroton Yacht Club/LISOT Stamford, CT, USA Optimist  
   11.   USA 9993 9993 Margaux Cowles Larchmont Yacht Club USA  
   12.   17989 Adra Ivancich Adra Ivancich LISOT Wayne, PA, USA Optimist 8
   13.   USA 21044 Callinectes Harrison Stevens LISOT Darien, CT, USA Optimist 7ft 9in
   14.   USA 5259 Karina Karina Zaleski Stamford YC-LISOT Stamford, CT, USA Optimist 7'9"
   15.   USA 13828 Nick Nicholas Madon Stamford USA  
   16.   12458 No name Jack Welburn Stone Horse Yacht Club/LISOT Chatham , NJ, USA opti 8 ft
   17.   USA 19813 none Chase Jackson american yacht club Rye, NY, USA Optimist 8
   18.   usa 19476 opti Landon Cormie VHYC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA opti 9
   19.   USA 114 Optimist Thomas Hall LISOT Haverford, PA, USA Optimist Optimist
   20.   17335 Optimist Ava Hurwitz glpyc New York, NY, USA Optimist 8'
   21.   21140 Optimist Oliver Hurwitz glpyc New York, NY, USA Optimist 8'
   22.   US 18756 red flame thrower Morgan Gochberg LYC New York, NY, USA Optimist 8'
   23.   USA 18514 Riptide Jeb Bechtel Chester Yacht Club/LISOT greenwich, CT, USA Optimist 9
   24.   11475 Runaway Sophie Brett American YC Rye, NY, USA Optimist 7
   25.   12761 Sailing Bull Aidan Millar Little egg harbor yacht club Verona , NJ, USA Opti 10
   26.   13149 Sailing for the stars Elizabeth van der Voort American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Opti
   27.   11430 Sea cheeta Curran O'donnell American yacht club Rye, Ny, USA Opti
   28.   USA 20870 SeaMoor Hannah O'Shea LYC Pelham, NY, USA Optimist  
   29.   12779 seas the day stewie mcmillan larhcmont larchmont, new york, USA opti
   30.   USA 18923 Speedy Gonzales Vanessa Lahrkamp American YC Rye, NY, USA Optimist
   31.   USA 12463 Surfer Morgan Campbell LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Optimist  
   32.   USA 17409 USA 17409 Leyton Borcherding Belle Haven Yacht Club / LISOT Greenwich, CT, USA Optimist 8
   33.   9420 USS Fahrann Colin Millar Shore and Country Club Wilton, CT, USA Opti 8
 
    Opti White 
   1.   USA 12804 12804 Liam Farrel LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Optimist  
   2.   USA 14297 14297 Kurt Stuebe Belle Haven USA  
   3.   21324 cutter Clark Morris LSC Larchmont, NY, USA optimist 9'5"
   4.   11673 Gigi Ivancich Gigi Ivancich LISOT Wayne, Pa, USA Optimist 8
   5.   USA 16121 Green Flash Benjamin Sheppard Riverside YC / LISOT Riverside, CT, USA Optimist 8
   6.   12842 Lord of the seas Dillon Millar Little Egg Harbor yacht club Verona , NJ, USA Optimist 8
   7.   USA 21050 None Manuel Cadarso (Blue) AYC Rye, Ny, USA Optimist 8
   8.   USA 16953 Optimist Freddie Parkin Riverside Riverside, CT, USA Ptimist
   9.   USA 20276 Spitfire Lyles Bechtel Chester Yacht Club/LISOT greenwich, CT, USA Optimist 9
   10.   USA 11638 Tomek Tomek Zaleski Stamford YC-LISOT Stamford, CT, USA Optimist 7'9
   11.   USA 17084 Torpedo Ian Lent Black Rock Easton, CT, USA Optimist 8
   12.   USA 14882 Tsunami Oliver West Stamford YC Darien, Connecticut, USA Optimist 8
 
    Optimist 
   1.   17641 blue demon maddie robinson Larchmont larchmont, ny, USA optimist 8
   2.   USA 20449 Megalodon William Clark Riverside Riverside, CT, USA Optimist 8
   3.   USA 17270 Southern Girl Michelle Lahrkamp American YC Rye, NY, USA Optimist
   4.   USA 21050 tba tba tba USA  
 


2015 Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Optimist
     Opti Blue - Red 
   1. USA 20966 20966 katherine mcnamara american yacht club darien, ct, USA Optimist 8
 
     Opti White - Blue 
   1. USA 21050 None Manuel Cadarso AYC Rye, Ny, USA Optimist 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020