2022 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Wednesday Night Series
 Division: PHRF 
   Jib and Main - Multihull
   1.   52668 Acadia Robert Nelb Bay City Yacht Club Midland, MI, USA Corsair 28R 28 15.0
   2.   USA 40 Accipiter Mike Garam ssc Concord, OH, USA F 25c 26 -21.0
   3.   USA E5 Adagio Alan Gurski BCYC Bay City, MI, USA G35 35 -75.0
   4.   USA 009 Nelda Ray Peter Pattullo Longview Yacht Club Longview, TX, USA F 33RX 33 -45.0
   5.   USA T1 Ollie John Thomas Bay City Yacht Club BAY CITY, MI, USA Gougeon 35 35 -66.0
   6.   T7 Splinter Bob Struble Lbyc Bay city, Mi, USA Triman 25 0.0
   7.   43869 Unleaded E. J. VanSickle BCYC Midland, MI, USA Corsair F-27 Formula 27'1 48.0
   8.   G1 Wildcard greg bull BCYC Clio, MI, USA Gougeon 32 Cat 32 21.0
 
   Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
   1.   USA 42385 Mechanical Music David Lange Bay City Yacht Club Bay City, MI, USA Tartan 10 33.15 132.0
   2. 2821   50962 Mirage Gregory Rankin BCYC Bay City, MI, USA Catalina 34 34 165.0
   3.   USA 5448 Plum Crazee William Darbee BCYC Bay City, MI, USA C&C 30 30 189.0
   4.   USA 16553 Rough Rider Peter Sulfridge Bay City Yacht Club Freeland, MI, USA P36 36’ 147.0
   5.   USA 256 Sting Michael Bouckaert Saginaw Bay Yacht Club/Bay City Yacht Club Bay City, MI, USA Catalina 38 38.08 132.0
   6. North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind Lisle Conly Bay City Yacht Club Fenton, MI, USA S3 9.2A 29'11 198.0
 
   Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
   1. 07   USA 007 Bond Girl Drew & Jenessa Hilger Bay City Yacht Club Essexville, MI, USA S2 7.9 26 174.0
   2.   25637 Carol J Thomas Jessup BCYC Bay City, MI, USA Hunter 49 49'11 120.0
   3.   40456 Indigo Konnor Lange Bay City Yacht Club Kawkawlin, MI, USA Farr 33 33.7’ 117.0
   4.   44529 McRags Larry Peters BCYC Bay City, MI, USA Catalina 445 44 120.0
   5.   32272 RUSH Rush Racing Syndicate Bay City Yacht Club Bay City, MI, USA Evelyn 32-2 32 105.0
   6.   USA 230 Sharon Kaye Jim Ferency Bay City Yacht Club Saginaw, MI, USA J 29 29.5 120.0
   7.   25079 Trick Shot Joe Shotwell BYCY Bay City, MI, USA Mirage 338 33.67 96.0
   8.   usa 67547 Wampum Chris Jones Bay City Yacht Club Midland, Mi, USA Choate 37 37 111.0
 
   Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
   1.   USA 52774 Amante2 Greg Velez Bay City Yacht Club Saginaw, MI, USA Farr 49 49.74 -18.0
   2.   USA 50799 Ataraxis John Johnson Bay City Yacht Club Bay City, MI, USA J 130 42.70 36.0
   3.   USA 25475 Bahari David / Gabe Day Bay City Yacht Club Bay City, MI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 60.0
   4. 43   usa 040 Resilient MIKE RUHLAND sbyc bay city, MI, USA Esse 850 28 81.0
   5.   USA 9449 Sapphire S. Emery Scheibert Bay City Yacht Club Sanford, MI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 60.0
   6.   USA 52754 Sohest Jerry Somalski Saginaw Bay Yacht Club / Bay City Yacht Club Essexville, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Gougeon Bay Landscaping West Marine SBCSA
Award & Sports Amante2 Acadia Bahari
Sting    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy