2022 Figawi Race Weekend
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Figawi Race Weekend
 Division: Pursuit 
   Division A
   1.   UAE 100 CORBEAU Richard Egan Hyannis Yacht Club Osterville, MA, USA FARR 400 39 -9.0
   2.   USA 121 DOUBLE DOWN TEAM SAIL LAST SLYC / Hellerup Sejlklub DK Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Henderson 30 30 45.0
   3.   GBR 133L Jump Chris Lund Portsmouth Yacht Club Rye, NH, USA J 133 43 12.0
   4.   USA 151 OUTLIER Harvey Jones NYYC Nantucket, MA, USA Botin 55 55'9 -39.0
   5.   USA 61124 She's No Lady Robert Littleton Hyannis Yacht Club Centerville, MA, USA J 121 40 30.0
   6. North Sails  USA 52744 Slide Rule Scott Bearse Hyannis Yacht Club West Barnstable, MA, USA First 44.7 44 42.0
 
   Division B
   1.   USA 61584 Lokahi Curt Steenstra Barnstable Yacht Club Barnstable, MA, USA Jeanneau SO440 44 63.0
   2.   USA 56 Red Shift Massachusetts Maritime Academy MMA Buzzards Bay, MA, USA Figaro 33 57.0
   3.   USA 52044 Ruse William Marsh Hyannis Chatham, MA, USA Swan 44 Mark II 44 66.0
   4.   USA 41941 Sarabande Mitchell Menard SIRA East Freetown, MA, USA Frers 41 41 75.0
   5. Quantum Sails  USA 181 Summer Rules connor haugh Hyannis Yacht Club bedford, NH, USA J/109 35 69.0
 
   Division C
   1.   USA 47 Adrenaline Andrew Meincke Harwich, MA, USA J 97 31'6 102.0
   2.   USA 5 eMOTION Benjamin Weber none Mendham, NJ, USA e 33 33  
   3.   USA 298 Expedient Stephen Lamb N/A Taunton, MA, USA Pearson 32 32 174.0
   4.   162 Here Comes The Sun Kevin McCoole Piscataqua Sailing Association Eliot, ME, USA Olson 34 117.0
   5. UK Sailmakers  USA 110 Legacy James Glynn West Dennis Yacht Club Dover, NH, USA C&C 110 36'4 93.0
   6.   USA 486 Maji Moto Scott Bender Stone Horse YC Wellesley, MA, USA J 105 34.5' 90.0
   7.   USA 470 Special Sauce Garrett Wafler & Marissa De Souter Mudheads Charlestown, Ma, USA J 30 30 141.0
   8.   USA 33007 Stern Lecture Andrew seguin Hyannis Osterville, MA, USA Quest 33 32.5 84.0
   9.   USA 20420 Veladare John Myles PYC New Castle, NH, USA C&C 42 Custom 42 87.0
 
   Division D
   1.   USA SWE Athelas tim keohan none wellfleet, MA, USA Benneteau 50 50 108.0
   2.   US 45 Constellation Alex Mallari Manhattan Yacht Club NEW YORK, NY, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 449 45'10 96.0
   3.   USA 41880 KAOS Scott Belliveau Mattpoisset Yacht club Winthrop, MA, USA Frers 41 40.5 78.0
   4.   USA 30720 Osprey II Tom Hutchinson Woods Hole Falmouth, MA, USA C&C 40 39'7 123.0
   5. Quantum Sails  USA 33751 Resilience Olwen Huxley Woods Hole Yacht Club Falmouth, MA, USA J 35 35 84.0
   6.   USA 7 Summer Fun Karl Feitelberg Bare Boat Sailing Charters Newport, RI, USA Sloop 45'9' 120.0
   7.   6 Summer Music Kevin Loughran LLM Denville, NJ, USA Oceanis 41.1 40'9 120.0
   8.   USA 3 Summer Star Rodrigo Fernandez USA Jeanneau 42 120.0
   9.   8 Summer wind Citrus Yacht Racing St Petersburg Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA beneteau oceanis 45 120.0
   10.   USA 60478 William Henry II Philip Marrandette None Marshfield, MA, USA Jeanneau 409 40 120.0
 
   Division E
   1.   USA 40479 Coverage Thomas Ellis n/a Yarmouth Port, MA, USA J 34 34 132.0
   2.   4 Endless Summer Scott Neagle Citrus Yacht Racing Newton, MA, USA Oceanis 41.1 40'9 132.0
   3.   USA 51906 Indian Summer Sheridan Carey Hyannis Sabre 38 MK11, MA, USA Sabre 38 MKk11 38.6 135.0
   4.   USA 207 Ithaki Denis Yannatos Hyannis Yacht Club West Yarmouth, MA, USA Jeanneau 36i 36 132.0
   5.   USA 31905 No Worries Matthew & Diane Beaulieu Hyannis Yacht Club Rochester, MA, USA C&C 37 37.6 126.0
   6.   9 Summer Dreams Steven Rawlings Manhattan Sailing Club New York, NY, USA Oceanis 41.1 40' 9 132.0
   7.   USA 1 Summer Magic Orest Bauer Manhattan Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Oceanis 41.1 40' 9 132.0
   8.   USA 93035 Trinity David McDonough Trinity Yacht Club and STYC Washington, DC, USA C&C 37 37'7  
   9.   USA 61586 Zenda Marc Fater HYC Marstons Mills, MA, USA Nordic 40 40 126.0
 
   Division F
   1. Other  USA 60405 Artful Dodger Michael Powers Falmouth Yacht Club Teaticket, MA, USA Tartan 3500 35'2 147.0
   2.   USA 3782 Breezing Up Roy Catignani Hyannis Yacht Club Centerville, MA, USA Beneteau 373 37'-3 150.0
   3.   USA 1776 Defender Martha Kristian Fan Pier Boston Marshfield, MA, USA Dufour 390 39.17 144.0
   4.   259 Heat'er Up Ryan Scudder Hyannis Yacht Club Centerville, MA, USA J/30 30 153.0
   5.   USA 655 Instant Karma Andrew Hayden HYANNIS PORT Newton, MA, USA Cheoy Lee Offshore 47 46'10 141.0
   6.   531 MOJO Garry Blank HYC E. Sandwich, MA, USA J 30 28’6” 159.0
   7.   USA USA 61583 Pegasus Michael Hedges Devon Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Hallberg Rassy 49 49 147.0
   8.   USA 200 Quintessa Scott Shucher Hyannis Medway, MA, USA Sabre 362 36'2 138.0
   9.   141 Shannon william brossi Falmouth Yacht Club Falmouth, MA, USA Cal 33 33 150.0
   10. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39 Valkyrie Jack Keating Point Independence Yacht club Onset, MA, USA Cal 39 38'6 153.0
 
   Division G
   1.   2323 Bache' Farhad Aminpour N/A BOSTON, MA, USA Cal 28 28' 3  
   2.   1230 DEFIANCE Eric Mongeau n/a Norwell, MA, USA Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 37'9 177.0
   3.   777 Le Petite Bateau William Riley Stage Harbor Yacht Club Chatham, Ma, USA Pearson 30 29' 10 186.0
   4.   USA 14 North Star Tad Beagley Marshfield, MA, USA Catalina 34 34.6 174.0
   5.   USA 1448 Ocean Rose Burns Ferguson White Hingham Yacht Club Hingham, MA, USA Catalina 34 34.5 177.0
   6.   145 Olivia Andrew Dunne none Chatham, MA, USA Vanguard 33 33 225.0
   7.   1106 Ringaroga Cesar Brea Hyannis Port Lincoln, MA, USA Catalina 320 32 186.0
   8.   4644 Wind Seeker michael dupin Hingham Yacht Club Hingham, MA, USA Catalina 30 29'11 210.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022