2022 American Yacht Club Spring Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: East Course
1 ORC Fleet ORC
2 J 44 One Design
3 Coastal PHRF rating 47 or lower PHRF
4 Coastal PHRF rating higher than 47 PHRF
Racing Area: South Course
1 J 109 One Design
2 J 105 One Design
3 J 70 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: East Course
   ORC FleetGPH
   1.   USA 2277 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Storm Trysail & Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Italia 11.98 39 593.8(GPH)
   2.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke SHYC/CPYC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 612.4(GPH)
   3.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40 529.0(GPH)
   4.   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40 528.8(GPH)
   5. 32   USA 8198 Rima98 John Brim New York YC Palm Beach, FL, USA Italia 11.98 39 592.9(GPH)
   6.   USA 4243 Tio Loco Stephen Madeira St FYC Menlo Park, CA, USA Club Swan 42 42 536.0(GPH)
   7.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45 542.9(GPH)
   8.   USA 4224 Zammermoos David Fass New York Yacht Club / BPYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Swan 42 42 538.7(GPH)
 
   J 44 
   1.   USA 4405 Breakaway Thomas Blackwell American Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 44 44.9
   2.   USA 43600 Kings Point - Comet Midshipman Justin Nixon US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 44 45
   3.   USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham American Yacht Club, NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J/44 44.9
   4.   USA 25244 Palantir 5 June & Amanda Kendrick Lloyd Harbor YC/STC/NYYC Huntington, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   5.   USA 4411 Resolute Don and Rick Rave STC/Lloyd Harbor Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
 
   Coastal PHRF rating 47 or lower 
   1.   USA 1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka NYYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA CTM41 41 -27.0
   2.   USA 4900 Cougar Leonard Sitar American Yacht Club Holmdel, NJ, USA J 160 53 0.0
   3.   USA 51601 Desperado NEKA Sailing North East Keelboat Alliance Glen Cove, NY, USA CTM 40 40 9.0
   4.   USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 121 40 6.0
   5.   USA 38007 GHOST Midshipman John McDonald US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Sydney 38 38 30.0
   6.   USA 60711 Phantom Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA XP44 39 -6.0
   7.   USA 60739 Scylla Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Dehler 46 47 24.0
   8.   USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont/STC Larchmont, NY, USA J 124 40.7 42.0
 
   Coastal PHRF rating higher than 47 
   1.   USA 12424 byte Robert & Libby Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Sunfast 3300 33 48.0
   2.   SWE 83 Kings Point - Benita Kenneth Luczynski US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Figaro 2 33.3 57.0
   3.   USA 61117 Ohana Ken Wisdom CPYC Wilton, CT, USA Dehler 42 42 54.0
   4.   USA 61491 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont Yacht Club; NYYC New Rochelle, NY, US Saffier 33 31.5 96.0
   5.   USA 112 Reviver Scott Devine American Yacht Club Bedford Hills, NY, USA J 112e 36 51.0
   6.   USA 67 Spirit of 76 Alan Borst American Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C115 37.2 75.0
   7.   USA 24 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 99 32.6 69.0
   8.   USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3 123.0
   9.   USA 91 Vixen EJ Haskell / Jim Weil OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30 108.0
 
Racing Area: South Course
   J 109 
   1.   USA 360 Big Boat Bud Rogers Breakwater Sag Harbor, NY, USA J 109 35
   2.   USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer STC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
   3.   USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/Storm Trysail Club/Ponus YC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 168 Incendiary Trevor Roach CPYC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
   6.   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen Adrian Begley STC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA J/109 35
   7.   USA 267 Nordlys Robert Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club/NYYC Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35
   8.   USA 37 Zig Zag Bengt & Marie Johansson Huguenot YC/STC Watchung, NJ, USA J 109 35
 
   J 105 
   1.   USA 418 Echo Greth Lester American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/105 34.5
   2.   USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 170 Privateer II James Willis SUNY Maritime Throggs Neck, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 630 Raven Jason Barron Barrons Marine Bronx, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 65 Solution David Willis Storm Trysail Club / Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer New York Athletic Club Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022