2022 AYC Annual Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Regatta - Saturday - Bay Course
 Division: One Design 
   J 105
   1.   407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J/105 35
   2.   USA 159 Crescendo Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 96 Good Trade Peter Bowe AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 98 Infectious Smile Sheila & Tristan Keen EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 322 Juggernaut Kyle and Lee Bollhorst AYC Riva, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 67 MAYHEM Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC Crownsville, MD, USA J105 34.5
   8.   USA 328 Mirage Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 242 PATRIOT Ray Wulff NYYC / AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 252 Peregrine Bill Carruth EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum David & Beth Scheidt AYC Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 501 Tenacious Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   14.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer Kristen Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
 Division: ORCAPH/GPH
   ORC
   1.   36003 Bingo! Brent Allen PPYC Edgewater, Md, USA New York 36 36 624.9(GPH)
   2.   USA 38 Country Squire Kevin and John White Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Abbott 33 33 656.8(GPH)
   3.   USA 40561 Dirty Harry Jack McGuire Annapolis Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Annapolis, MD, USA J 29 29 651.8(GPH)
   4.   USA 40 Hiwassee john Bell Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA J/88 29.25' 621.9(GPH)
   5.   USA 52324 Jubilee Keith Mayes HHSA Tracys Landing, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 622.9(GPH)
   6.   USA 2722 Ma'm'selle Ed and Cindy Hartman AYC Crownsville, MD, USA J 122 40 572.1(GPH)
   7.   USA 51 PATRIOT VII Steve Young / US Patriot Sailing US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA J/109 35 618.5(GPH)
   8.   SUI 49 Pointless Johnathan Schlossberg EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Esse 850 28 601.1(GPH)
   9.   USA 111 Rosalita Tom Lloyd AYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 29 29.83 655.5(GPH)
   10.   USA 110 Wild Thing Ben Jatlow Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J88 29 614.4(GPH)
   11.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 563.7(GPH)
 
   ORC Cruiser Non-Spin
   1.   411 Miles To Go Erik Halverson N/A Arlington, VA, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 40.75 677.6(GPH)
   2.   USA 93300 Muskrat nick iliff Sailing Club of the Chesapeake Arnold, MD, USA J 105 Mod 34.5 647.3(GPH)
   3.   USA 53366 Rendezvous Rodger Carter NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Morgan 366 36  
 
 
Racing Area: Annual Regatta - Sunday - Bay
 Division: One Design 
   J 22
   1. 11   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness Christian Junge Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   2.   USA 1464 Hot Toddy Jeffrey Todd Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   3.   USA 1002 Just Wing It Drew Mutch EYC Eastport, MD, USA J/22 22
   4.   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy Christopher Wilson SSA Alexandria, VA, USA J 22 22
   5.   USA 62 Muskrat Love Jessica Oswalt Severn Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA J22 22
   6.   USA 1509 Rocinante Kevin Kenny Wayzata Yacht Club Saint Louis Park, MN, USA J 22 22
   7.   USA 484 USA 484 Eric Johnson & Catherine Cotell Severn Sailing Association Washington, DC, USA J 22 22
 
   J 30
   1. North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger David Johnson CBYRA Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 63300 Avita Dan Watson CBYRA Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   3.   USA 122 Blitz James McGinnis EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   4.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou Ryan Gens Joe Donahue EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   5.   USA 63242 Insatiable Ronald Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   6.   USA 526 One Love Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   7.   USA 53260 Rag Doll Rob Lundahl CBYRA Frederick, MD, USA J 30 30
   8.   USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
   9.   USA 203 Suzie Q Heidi Frist EYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 30 30
 
   J 70
   1. 32   USA 332 Foreign Affairs Isaac & Nic Breen-Franklin AYC | SSA Washington, DC, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 50   USA 209 Johnny Thunder Brian Wood Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 5 Osprey Roger Link Severn Sailing Association Harwood, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 21   USA 1521 Progress Paul Green Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow Rob Gorman Hampton Yacht Club Alexandria, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 23   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 23.5
   8.   USA 215 The Legendary Captain Blackfur Jameson Chalmers Gibson Island Yacht Squardron Severna Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 47   USA 68 uno mas David Schoene EYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 56   USA 56 Wicked Arthur Edwards Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J70 21
   11.   USA 45 Wild Child Henry Filter EYC Stevensville, MD, USA J70 22
 
   J 80
   1.   USA 36 Javelin Bradley King Eastport YC Arlington, VA, USA J80 26
   2.   USA 60 Meltemi Mike Hobson STYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 27
   3.   USA 788 More Cowbell Sarah Alexander Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   4. 96   USA 259 Outlaws Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA J 80 26
   5.   USA 1150 Scamp J.R. Maxwell Annapolis Yacht Club McLean, VA, USA J 80 26
   6.   USA 405 some respect Richard Harrison AYC Stevensville, MD, USA J 80 26
   7. 94   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth Daniel Wittig CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   8.   USA 739 VAYU David Andril Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
 
   Cal 25
   1.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Charlie Husar AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   2.   1569 Fahrvergn├╝gen Alisa Finney Cambridge Yacht Club Trappe, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   3.   USA 1203 Harlequin Leo Surla PRSA Washington, DC, USA Cal 25 25
   4.   478 Love Shack Barton Goldenberg SSA Chevy Chase, MD, USA CAL25 25
   5.   USA 681 RONIN Peter/John/Chris Sheils/Wooldridge/Rogers Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   6.   USA 896 Zephyr David Hoyt Shearwater Sailing Club Glen Burnie, MD, USA Cal 25 25
 
 
Racing Area: Annual Regatta - Sunday - River
 Division: One Design 
   Harbor 20
   1.   AYC 323 Allegro Duffy Knoll & Craig Kiker AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   2.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA H 20 20
   3.   USA 704 Despacito Jose Fuentes Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20
   4.   324 Dolly Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5.   205 Elixir Brian Wiersema Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   213 Endurance Richard Brown Visa Yacht Club Moneta, VA, USA Harbor 20 20 feet
   7.   United States 444 Fortunatelee Walter Johnson BYC Naples, FL, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   600 Last Hurrah David Smith Eastport YC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   9.   AYC 314 Lemon Pi James Hutchinson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   10.   321 MEADEOR JIM & RACHEL MEAD AYC ARNOLD, MD, USA HARBOR 20 20
   11.   USA 344 Merlyn Ward Anderson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   12.   162 Mofongo Rick/Brett Hill/Smith Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   13.   USA 325 Puffin Bell Carty AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   14.   361 Riptide Holger Hinsch DSV Potomac, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   15.   USA 311 Skimmer TROGDON PODLICH AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   16.   USA 97 Sugar Garth Hichens ayc Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   17.   185 The Mighty Pearl Walt/Jim Laird/Mumper AYC Annapolis, Md, USA Harbor 20 20
   18.   342 Tru Blu Robert Kottler Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   19.   USA 340 Velella Marino diMarzo AYC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   20.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Scholz Sullivan Syndicate AYC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Harbor 20 20
 
   Viper 640
   1. 238   USA 238 Blofish Dailey Tipton EYC West Chester, PA, USA Viper 640 21
   2.   USA 235 Brass Monkey J Sterne/Fontanella EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   3. 245 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Walt Pletcher Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   4. 297   USA 297 Evil Hiss Mary Ewenson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   5.   USA 258 Gnixe Bill Vickers EYC Arnold, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   6. 315   USA 315 Weather Permitting Robert & Becky Ranzenbach EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy