2022 AYC Wednesday Night - Series 2
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Wednesday Night Series
 Division: One Design 
   J 22
   1.   AYC 7 Caper David Hagler AYC Crownsville, MD, USA j 22 22  
   2.   AYC 1 Encore Charles Collins Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, 001 J22 22.5  
   3.   AYC 3 Gaynelle David Carter Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, US-0-MD, USA J22 22  
   4.   711 Painkiller Ben Fransen St. Mary's College Sailing Association EDGEWATER, MD, USA J22 22  
   5.   AYC 8 Shadow Thomas Simmons AYC Arnold, MD, USA J 22 22  
   6.   AYC 5 Stormy Weather Jenn Norwood/ Gina Henderson Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22.  
   7.   USA 1046 Wasabi David Clinnin AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J22 22
 
   J 30
   1.   USA 63300 Avita Dan Watson CBYRA Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 53273 Bebop Bob Rutsch Annapolis Yacht Club Chevy Chase, MD, USA J 30 30  
   3.   USA 122 Blitz James McGinnis EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30  
   4.   USA 33450 Bump.. Pam Morris EYC Galesville, MD, USA J 30 30  
   5.   USA 90 Cannonball 2 Ralph Riddle AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30  
   6.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou Ryan Gens Joe Donahue EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30  
   7.   USA 63242 Insatiable Ronald Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30  
   8.   USA 43343 Jaguar Bruce Breiding Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, USA J 30 30  
   9.   Uni 526 One Love Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30  
   10.   USA 32766 Pogo Charles Lutz CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30  
   11.   USA 53260 Rag Doll Rob and Beth Lundahl CBYRA Frederick, MD, USA J 30 30  
   12.   USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30  
   13.   USA 203 Suzie Q Heidi Frist EYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 30 30  
 
   J 80
   1.   USA 443 Here, Hold My Beer Kevin McKee Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26  
   2.   USA 788 More Cowbell Sarah Alexander Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26.5  
   3.   USA 259 Outlaws Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA J 80 26  
   4.   340 Puffinator Rob Mairs AYC Edgewater, MD, USA J80 26  
   5.   USA1162 Smoky Daniel Gummere AYC Annapolis md , MD, USA J 80 26  
   6.   USA 1317 Snowstorm Anthony Flake AYC Annapolis, USA J 80 26  
   7.   USA 405 some respect Richard Harrison AYC Stevensville, MD, USA J 80 26  
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 330 At-Tack Dennis McCloud J105 Fleet 3 Alexandria, VA, USA J 105 34.5  
   2.   USA 220 Bat IV Andrew Kennedy Warren Richter Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 35  
   3.   USA 617 Blizzard Lawrence Yanowitch AYC Arlington, VA, USA J 105 34.5  
   4.   USA 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5  
   5.   407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J/105 35  
   6.   USA 419 CRASH Andrew Cherner AYC Annapolis, , MD, USA J105 34.5  
   7.   USA 159 Crescendo Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5  
   8.   USA 202 Dog House Arthur Libby / Tom Carter AYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5  
   9.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5  
   10.   USA 96 Good Trade Peter Bowe AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 98 Infectious Smile Sheila & Tristan Keen EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 35  
   12.   US 351 inigo Jim Konigsberg AYC Fairfax, VA, USA J 105 34.5  
   13.   322 Juggernaut Kyle and Lee Bollhorst AYC Riva, MD, USA J/105 35  
   14. 21   USA 210 Key Players Andrew Adler/Kevin Elion/ Dan Mathias Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J105 34.5  
   15.   USA 67 MAYHEM Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC Crownsville, MD, USA J105 34.5
   16.   USA 328 Mirage Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5  
   17.   USA 242 Patriot Ray Wulff NYYC / AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5  
   18.   USA 252 Peregrine Bill Carruth EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5  
   19.   USA 64 Relentless David McKee CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   20.   USA 321 Rum Puppy Kevin Fitzgerald J105 Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5  
   21.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5  
   22.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum Beth Scheidt & RJ Bay AYC Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5  
   23.   USA 102 Syndicate Claire Ward AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5  
   24.   USA 501 Tenacious Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5  
   25.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer Kristen & Brian Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5  
 
   Etchells
   1.   51 Boxing Day James Reed Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, Md, USA Etchells 30  
   2.   USA 105 Ca$h Money Matt Lalumiere AYC Stevensville, MD, USA Etchells 30  
   3.   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Jeff Borland AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30  
   4.   USA 1327 Marge Todd Lalumiere AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30  
   5.   USA 637 Riot Robert Floyd AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30  
   6.   USA 959 Solsidan Jonathan Forsberg Annapolis Yacht Club Kensington, MD, USA Etchells 30  
 
   Harbor 20
   1.   323 Allegro Craig Kiker AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   2.   USA 312 Blackout Bonnie Steele AYC Sherwood Forest, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   3.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   4.   341 Bullfrog Tim Adelman AYC Stevenville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   5.   USA 704 Despacito Jose Fuentes Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   6.   324 Dolly Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   7.   205 Elixir Brian Wiersema AYC Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   8.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, Md, USA Harbor 20 20  
   9.   328 Footloose Michael Costello AYC GREAT FALLS, VA, USA Harbor 20 20  
   10.   USA 319 Fuzzy Logic William Sutton AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   11.   600 Last Hurrah David Smith Eastport YC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   12.   321 MEADEOR JIM & RACHEL MEAD AYC ARNOLD, MD, USA HARBOR 20 20  
   13.   USA 344 Merlyn Ward Anderson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   14.   162 Mofongo Rick/Brett Hill/Smith Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Schock 20  
   15.   USA 325 Puffin Bell Carty AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   16.   361 Riptide Ed Freitag AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   17.   518 Serendipity Bill Chapman Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, MD Harbor 20 20  
   18.   USA 311 Skimmer Peter Trogdon & Margaret Podlich AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   19.   USA 97 Sugar Garth Hichens ayc Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   20.   USA 418 SWifty RICK WEAVER AYC ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   21.   185 The Mighty Pearl Jim Mumper and Walt Laird AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   22.   342 Tru Blu Rees/Kottler/Kizziar Syndicate AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   23.   USA 340 Velella Marino diMarzo AYC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   24.   339 Velociteeny Martin Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club/NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   25.   United States 444 Walter Johnson Walter Johnson BYC Naples, FL, USA Harbor 20 20
   26.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Neil / Jeff Sullivan/Scholz AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
 
   Alberg 30
   1.   USA 247 Argo T.C. Williams Annapolis Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA Alberg 30 30  
   2.   USA 262 Constance Jonathan Bresler Chesapeake Bay Alberg 30 One Design Association Silver Spring, MD, USA Alberg 30 30  
   3.   411 Kahawai Rick Chambers Maryland Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA Alberg 30 30  
   4.   USA 244 LinGin Tim Williams Alberg 30 Association Pasadena, MD, USA Alberg 30 30  
   5.   272 Rinn Duin Michael Meinhold Chesapeake Bay Alberg 30 One-Design Association Annapolis, MD, USA Alberg 30 30  
   6.   USA 550 Skybird Mike Nikolich Potapskut Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Alberg 30 30  
 
   Herreshoff 12.5
   1.   411 Bit O’Luck Chuck Hurley AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshof 15.5  
   2.   479 Clover Heidi Rothenhaus AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 15'8  
   3.   485 Dear Prudence Terence Smith Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA H 12.5 16'  
   4.   639 Emma Lou Peter King Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 16  
   5.   471 Hubcap Cindy Weber AYC Annapolis, MD, USA herreshoff 12.5 15'10  
   6.   526 Liberty Bob Murphy AYC Stevensville, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 15' 9"  
   7.   H61 Moon Dance Stanton Smith AYC Annapolis, MD, USA H 12 1/2 16  
   8.   263 Pot O' Gold Terrell Otis Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 (Doughdish) 15.8  
   9.   USA 522 RAVEN William Museler AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 16  
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC 1
   1.   USA 82 AfterSchock Paul Susie EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Schock 35 35 605.3(GPH)
   2.   USA 61219 Dark Storm Ken Comerford Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 121 39.67 538.9(GPH)
   3.   GBR 20 Endorphin Erik Wulff hhsa/St. Mary's College Dallas, TX, USA Soto 40 40 500.3(GPH)
   4.   USA 2722 M'am'selle Ed and Cindy Hartman AYC Crownsville, MD, USA J 122 40 572.1(GPH)
   5.   USA 35 Mummbles Brad Kauffman AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30 586.7(GPH)
   6.   SUI 49 Pointless Johnathan Schlossberg EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Esse 850 28 601.1(GPH)
   7.   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum Mike Beasley RNZYS Annapolis MD, MD, USA GP 26 26 603.1(GPH)
   8.   USA 52038 Xiberger Harald Mangold Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Cape Fear 38 38 607.0(GPH)
   9.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 563.7(GPH)
 
   ORC 2
   1.   USA 42979 Abientot Roger Lant EYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 35 35 614.3(GPH)
   2.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate NSSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35 616.7(GPH)
   3.   USA 40561 Dirty Harry Jack McGuire Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 29 29 651.8(GPH)
   4.   USA 52983 ELVIS Tony/Celia Moynagh Ayc Annapolis, Md, USA Beneteau 10T 33 626.5(GPH)
   5.   USA 41791 Fatal Attraction Brian Lange Annapolis Yacht Club Towson, MD, USA J 35 35 614.0(GPH)
   6.   USA 40 Hiwassee John Bell Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA J/88 29.19 feet 621.9(GPH)
   7.   93352 Kolohe Dave Van Der Spuy AYS Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 36.7 35.7' 612.0(GPH)
   8.   USA 57 MI-2 David Malkin EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 88 29 619.5(GPH)
   9.   USA 83173 Problem Child gwen gibson YCCSC annapolis, MD, USA BC27 27 688.4(GPH)
   10.   USA 65 Qa2 Norman Olson San Francisco Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA J92S 30 626.6(GPH)
   11.   USA 33123 Starbird Frank Martien AYC Edgewater, MD, USA Tartan 101 33 610.4(GPH)
   12.   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Gisela Shaughnessy EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 230 23 662.0(GPH)
   13.   USA 41870 T-Bone Bruce Artman Annapolis Yacht Club Tracys Landing, MD, USA J 35 35 615.1(GPH)
   14.   USA 110 Wild Thing Ben Jatlow Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J88 29 614.4(GPH)
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1.   4 ANSS Tartan 1 Art Holt Annapolis Sailing School Annapolis, MD, USA Tartan 245 24 177.0 / 0.8941
   2.   6 ANSS Tartan 2 Ian Morrison Annapolis Sailing School Annapolis, MD, USA Tartan 245 24 177.0 / 0.8941
   3.   34570 Apple Bottom Jose Turcios Washington Sailing School Springfield, VA, USA Catalina S&S 38 38 153.0 / 0.9246
   4.   681 Ronin Christopher/Peter/John Rogers/Sheils/Wooldridge EYC Clarksville, MD, USA Cal-25 Mk 1 25 231.0 / 0.8323
   5.   52641 WAR Wagon William Walker West River Sailing Club Crofton, MD, USA J-92S 30 93.0 / 1.0109
   6.   USA 73123 Where Egos Dare Chris Troxell AYC Naples, Fl, USA Frers 33 33 123.0 / 0.9658
   7. 1226   USA 1226 White Cap Timothy Bloomfield Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, Marylad, USA Cal 25 25 231.0 / 0.8323
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy