2022 Sunfish World Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: Sunfish Worlds |
|
1 | |
Open | |
One Design | |
Class |
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
|
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Sunfish Worlds |
| | | Open | |
| |
1. |
|
81559 |
81559 |
Mike Ingham
|
Rochester CC/ Sarasota SS |
Rochester, NY, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
2. |
|
ARU 5162 |
ARU |
Just van Aanholt
|
KWVL |
Naarden, Noord-Holland, ABW |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
3. |
|
BES 5105 |
BES |
Ton Nuijten (Grand Master (60-69))
|
Bonaire Sailing School |
Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
4. |
|
BES 5126 |
BES |
Sipke Stapert (Master (50-59))
|
Bonaire Sailing School |
Kralendijk, BON |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
5. |
|
BES 5127 |
BES |
Alex Tromp (Youth – will not have reached 19 by end of 2022)
|
Bonaire Sailing School |
Kralendijk, Bonaire, BON |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
6. |
|
BES 5128 |
BES |
Johan de Waard (Grand Master (60-69))
|
Bonaire Sailing School |
Bonaire, BES |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
7. |
|
BES 5129 |
BES |
George - Kabes- Soliano (Master (50-59))
|
Bonaire Sailing School |
Bonaire, BES |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
8. |
|
BES 5130 |
BES |
Robbert Verboon (Grand Master (60-69))
|
Bonaire Sailing School |
Bonaire, BES |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
9. |
|
BES 5154 |
BES |
Ralf Theijse (Master (50-59))
|
Bonaire Sailing School |
Kralendijk, BON |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
10. |
|
CHI 5168 |
CHI |
Amanda Zlatar (Women's)
|
Universidad Austral de Chile |
Valdivia, Los Ríos, CHI |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
11. |
|
CHI 5169 |
CHI |
Sergio Moyano
|
cofradia nautica de puerto montt |
puerto montt, x, CHI |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
12. |
|
CHI 5170 |
CHI |
Enrique Moyano Amonacid (Youth – will not have reached 19 by end of 2022)
|
cofradia nautica de puerto montt |
puerto montt, los lagos, CHI |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
13. |
|
CHI 5171 |
CHI |
Rodrigo Beltrán
|
Club de Yates UACH |
puerto montt, los lagos, CHI |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
14. |
|
CHI 5189 |
CHI |
Javiera Navarrete (Women's)
|
Club de Yates Valdivia |
Valdivia, Los Ríos, CHI |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
15. |
|
CHI 5183 |
CHI |
Ricardo Seguel Lacámara
|
Cofradía Náutica del Pacífico |
Algarrobo, Valparaíso, CHI |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
16. |
|
COL 5175 |
COL |
Ana Sofía Bermudez (Women's)
|
Club Náutico del Pacífico |
Restrepo, Valle, COL |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
17. |
|
COL 5176 |
COL |
Simon Gomez Ortiz
|
club nautico de acuarela |
bucaramanga, santander, COL |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
18. |
|
CUW 5107 |
CUW |
Alex Roose (Great Grand Master (70-79))
|
wsv jan Sofat |
Curacao, Curacao, CUW |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
19. |
|
CUW 5164 |
CUW |
Eric Andersen (Grand Master (60-69))
|
Curacao |
Willemstad, Curacao, CUW |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
20. |
|
CUW 5116 |
CUW |
Cor van Aanholt (Grand Master (60-69))
|
CSSA |
Willemstad, CUW |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
21. |
|
CUW 5117 |
CUW |
Philipine Van Aanholt (Women's)
|
CSSA |
Willemstad, Willemstad, CUW |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
22. |
|
CUW 5118 |
CUW |
Ard van Aanholt
|
KWVL |
willemstad, curacao, cuw |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
23. |
|
CUW 5119 |
CUW |
Hans van der Gulik (Master (50-59))
|
CSSA |
Willemstad, Curacao, CUW |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
24. |
|
CUW 5123 |
CUW |
Maarten Robberts (Master (50-59))
|
Brakkeput Sailing Club |
Willemstad, Curacao, CUW |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
25. |
|
CUW 5156 |
CUW |
Tijn van der Gulik
|
CSSA |
Willemstad, Curacao, CUW |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
26. |
|
ECU 5149 |
ECU |
John Francis Birkett Ramirez
|
|
ECU |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
27. |
|
ECU 5150 |
ECU |
Ernesto Andre Sarrazin Gallardo
|
|
ECU |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
28. |
|
ECU 5151 |
ECU |
Stefano Andre Pendola de la Torre (Youth – will not have reached 19 by end of 2022)
|
|
ECU |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
29. |
|
ECU 5152 |
ECU |
Maria Emilia Moreno Naranjo (Women's)
|
|
ECU |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
30. |
|
ECU 5153 |
ECU |
Jonroy Edu Celi Fernandez (Youth – will not have reached 19 by end of 2022)
|
|
ECU |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
31. |
|
GUA 5145 |
GUA |
David Hernandez
|
|
GUA |
sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
32. |
|
GUA 5146 |
GUA |
Diego Silvestre
|
|
GUA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
33. |
|
GUA 5147 |
GUA |
Juan Carlos Canizalez
|
|
GUA |
|
|
|
| |
34. |
|
GUA 5157 |
GUA |
Juan Maegli
|
Los Sauces |
Guatemala, Guatemala, GUA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
35. |
|
ISV 5125 |
ISV |
Peter Stanton
|
St. Croix Yacht Club |
Christiansted, ISV, ISV |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
36. |
|
ISV 5132 |
ISV |
David Walworth (Grand Master (60-69))
|
St Croix Yacht Club |
Kingshill, VI, ISV |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
37. |
|
ISV 5134 |
ISV |
Meg Deegan (Women's)
|
ST CROIX YACHT CLUB |
Christainsted, VI, ISV |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
38. |
|
ISV 5163 |
ISV |
Scott Stanton
|
St. Croix Yacht Club |
Christiansted, St. Croix, isv |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
39. |
|
ISV 5193 |
ISV |
Beech Higby III (Grand Master (60-69))
|
St. Croix Yacht Club |
St.Croix, Virgin Islands, ISV |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
40. |
|
ITA 5120 |
ITA |
Antonio Liotta (Master (50-59))
|
CIRCOLO TENNIS E VELA MESSINA |
Messina, Messina, ITA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
41. |
|
ITA 5121 |
ITA |
Luigi De Luca (Apprentice Master (40-19))
|
ASD Vela Mare 83 |
Messina, ITA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
42. |
|
ITA 5135 |
ITA |
Ivan Mazzeo (Grand Master (60-69))
|
Circolo Tennis e Vela Messina |
Messina, Messina, ITA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
43. |
|
ITA 5136 |
ITA |
Stefano Ferro (Grand Master (60-69))
|
Italy2 |
Grosseto, Grosseto, ITA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
44. |
|
ITA 5137 |
ITA |
Fabrizio Menghetti (Grand Master (60-69))
|
Lega Navale Italiana sez. Follonica |
Grosseto, Grosseto, ITA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
45. |
|
ITA 5138 |
ITA |
Marcello Alveario (Master (50-59))
|
Circolo Tennis e Vela Messina |
Messina, Messina, ITA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
46. |
|
ITA 5139 |
ITA |
Geraldo Crisanti (Master (50-59))
|
ASD Vela Mare 83 |
Messina, Messina, ITA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
47. |
|
ITA 5140 |
ITA |
Ubaldo Vecchi (Great Grand Master (70-79))
|
Circolo Nautico Maremma |
Grosseto, Messina, ITA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
48. |
|
ITA 5141 |
ITA |
Duccio Sacchi (Grand Master (60-69))
|
Lega Navale Italiana sez. Varazze |
Torino, TO, ITA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
49. |
|
ITA 5142 |
ITA |
Roberto Dolfin
|
Circolo Tennis e Vela Messina |
Messina, Messina, ITA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
50. |
|
ITA 5144 |
ITA |
Orazio Bonanno (Apprentice Master (40-19))
|
Circolo Tennis e Vela Messina |
Messina, Messina, ITA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
51. |
|
ITA 5194 |
ITA |
Luigi Trombetta
|
Circolo Tenniss e Vela Messina |
Messina, ITA |
|
|
|
| |
52. |
|
ITA 5190 |
ITA |
Andrea Balzer
|
Lega Navale Italiana sez. Pomezia |
Roma, ITA |
|
|
|
| |
53. |
|
ITA 5191 |
ITA |
Davide Lavafila
|
ASD Vela Mare 83 |
Messina, ITA |
|
|
|
| |
54. |
|
NED 5133 |
NED |
Paul Van Alphen (Grand Master (60-69))
|
Hank |
Breda, NB, NED |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
55. |
|
NED 5155 |
NED |
Eugene Hendrikx
|
WSV Peter Hensen |
Oosterbeek, Gelderland, NED |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
56. |
|
PER 5111 |
PER |
Caterina Romero (Women's)
|
FPV |
Lima, PE-LIM, PER |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
57. |
|
PER 5159 |
PER |
Miguel Perea (Youth – will not have reached 19 by end of 2022)
|
Centro Naval del Peru |
PER |
|
|
|
| |
58. |
|
PER 5161 |
PER |
Alex Zimmermann (Grand Master (60-69))
|
Club de Regatas Lima |
Lima, Lima, PER |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
59. |
|
PER 5173 |
PER |
Jean Paul De Trazegnies
|
Club de Regatas Lima |
Lima, Lima, PER |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
60. |
|
PER 5177 |
PER |
Renzo Sanguineti
|
FEDERACION PERUANA DE VELA |
Santiago de Surco, LIMA, PER |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
61. |
|
PER 5182 |
PER |
Guillermo Cappelleti (Master (50-59))
|
CRL |
LIMA, Lima, PER |
|
|
|
| |
62. |
|
PUR 5166 |
PUR |
Marco Teixidor
|
CNSJ |
San Juan, PR, PUR |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
63. |
|
PUR 5167 |
PUR |
Sebastian Medina
|
CNSJ |
San Juan, PR, PUR |
|
|
|
| |
64. |
|
PUR 5178 |
PUR |
Jose Arturo Diaz
|
Club Nautico de San Juan |
GUAYNABO, PR, PUR |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
65. |
|
PUR 5180 |
PUR |
Agustín Lázaro-Lugo
|
San Juan, PR |
San Juan, PR, PUR |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
66. |
|
USA 5143 |
USA |
Laurence Mass (Master (50-59))
|
Carolina Yacht Club NC 1853 |
Wilmington, NC, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
67. |
|
USA 5100 |
USA |
Chris Carroll (Master (50-59))
|
sarasota sailing squadron |
Sarasota, FL, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
68. |
|
USA 5102 |
USA |
David Mendelblatt (Master (50-59))
|
SPYC |
St Petersburg, FL, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
69. |
|
USA 5103 |
USA |
Dominic Simonetti (Master (50-59))
|
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |
Longboat Key, FL, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
70. |
|
USA 5104 |
USA |
John Butine (Master (50-59))
|
Lake Norman Yacht Club |
Charlotte, NC, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
71. |
|
USA 5106 |
USA |
Sydney Karnovsky (Women's)
|
Menemsha Pond |
Brookline, MA, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
72. |
|
USA 5108 |
USA |
John Condon (Apprentice Master (40-19))
|
Southold YC |
Mattituck, NY, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
73. |
|
USA 5109 |
USA |
Les Piehl (Grand Master (60-69))
|
MBYC |
San Diego, CA, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
74. |
|
USA 5110 |
USA |
Susan Tillman Berg (Women's)
|
Wawasee Yacht Club |
Sammamish, WA, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
75. |
|
USA 5112 |
USA |
Joe Blouin (Great Grand Master (70-79))
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
76. |
|
USA 5113 |
USA |
Doug Kaukeinen (Master (50-59))
|
Rochester Canoe Club |
Rochester, NY, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
77. |
|
USA 5115 |
USA |
Caroline Young (Women's)
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
78. |
|
USA 5122 |
USA |
Lee Parks (Women's)
|
Sarasota Sailing Squardron |
Longboat Key, FL, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
79. |
|
USA 5124 |
USA |
Emily Wagner (Women's)
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
80. |
|
USA 5131 |
USA |
Nick Johnstone
|
Citadel Sailing |
Charleston, SC, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
81. |
|
USA 5158 |
USA |
Dan Norton (Master (50-59))
|
Devils Lake YC |
Hudson, MI, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
82. |
|
USA 5160 |
USA |
Gail Heausler (Women's)
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
83. |
|
USA 5165 |
USA |
David Krausz (Master (50-59))
|
Columbia Sailing Club |
Columbia, SC, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
84. |
|
USA 5172 |
USA |
Jeffrey Olson (Apprentice Master (40-19))
|
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |
Sarasota, FL, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
85. |
|
USA 5179 |
USA |
Lee Montes (Master (50-59))
|
Wet Pants Sailing/Menantic YC/Snapper Inn Fleet 38 |
Smithtown, NY, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
86. |
|
USA 5181 |
USA |
Ezra Zankel
|
CHYC/CofCYC |
Charleston, SC, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
87. |
|
USA 5184 |
USA |
Josh Kerst (Master (50-59))
|
North Cape YC |
Ann Arbor, MI, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
88. |
|
USA 5185 |
USA |
Nick Karnovsky
|
Menemsha Pond |
Washington, DC, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
89. |
|
USA 5186 |
USA |
Elizabeth Clinton (Women's)
|
Marblehead |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
90. |
|
USA 5187 |
USA |
Nancy Haberland (Women's)
|
NASS |
Gambrills, MD, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
91. |
|
USA 5188 |
USA |
Artur Zembowicz (Master (50-59))
|
Bourne Cove Yacht Club |
Belmont, MA, USA |
Sunfish |
13 |
|
| |
92. |
|
USA 5174 |
USA |
Ed Ruark
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
93. |
|
USA 5148 |
USA |
Lisa Brown Ehrhart (Women's)
|
Northeast Harbor Fleet |
Sarasota, FL, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
94. |
|
VEN 5101 |
VEN |
Rod Favela (Apprentice Master (40-19))
|
Rush Creek Yacht Club |
Heath, TX, VEN |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
|
2022 Sunfish World Championship
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet
|
| | |
|
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Sunfish Worlds |
| |
Class Flag |
Open - Apprentice Master (40-19) | |
| |
1. |
|
ITA 5121 |
ITA |
Luigi De Luca
|
ASD Vela Mare 83 |
Messina, ITA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
2. |
|
ITA 5144 |
ITA |
Orazio Bonanno
|
Circolo Tennis e Vela Messina |
Messina, Messina, ITA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 5108 |
USA |
John Condon
|
Southold YC |
Mattituck, NY, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 5172 |
USA |
Jeffrey Olson
|
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |
Sarasota, FL, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
5. |
|
VEN 5101 |
VEN |
Rod Favela
|
Rush Creek Yacht Club |
Heath, TX, VEN |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
|
| |
Class Flag |
Open - Grand Master (60-69) | |
| |
1. |
|
BES 5105 |
BES |
Ton Nuijten
|
Bonaire Sailing School |
Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
2. |
|
BES 5128 |
BES |
Johan de Waard
|
Bonaire Sailing School |
Bonaire, BES |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
3. |
|
BES 5130 |
BES |
Robbert Verboon
|
Bonaire Sailing School |
Bonaire, BES |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
4. |
|
CUW 5164 |
CUW |
Eric Andersen
|
Curacao |
Willemstad, Curacao, CUW |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
5. |
|
CUW 5116 |
CUW |
Cor van Aanholt
|
CSSA |
Willemstad, CUW |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
6. |
|
ISV 5132 |
ISV |
David Walworth
|
St Croix Yacht Club |
Kingshill, VI, ISV |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
7. |
|
ISV 5193 |
ISV |
Beech Higby III
|
St. Croix Yacht Club |
St.Croix, Virgin Islands, ISV |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
8. |
|
ITA 5135 |
ITA |
Ivan Mazzeo
|
Circolo Tennis e Vela Messina |
Messina, Messina, ITA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
9. |
|
ITA 5136 |
ITA |
Stefano Ferro
|
Italy2 |
Grosseto, Grosseto, ITA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
10. |
|
ITA 5137 |
ITA |
Fabrizio Menghetti
|
Lega Navale Italiana sez. Follonica |
Grosseto, Grosseto, ITA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
11. |
|
ITA 5141 |
ITA |
Duccio Sacchi
|
Lega Navale Italiana sez. Varazze |
Torino, TO, ITA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
12. |
|
NED 5133 |
NED |
Paul Van Alphen
|
Hank |
Breda, NB, NED |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
13. |
|
PER 5161 |
PER |
Alex Zimmermann
|
Club de Regatas Lima |
Lima, Lima, PER |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 5109 |
USA |
Les Piehl
|
MBYC |
San Diego, CA, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
|
| |
Class Flag |
Open - Great Grand Master (70-79) | |
| |
1. |
|
CUW 5107 |
CUW |
Alex Roose
|
wsv jan Sofat |
Curacao, Curacao, CUW |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
2. |
|
ITA 5140 |
ITA |
Ubaldo Vecchi
|
Circolo Nautico Maremma |
Grosseto, Messina, ITA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 5112 |
USA |
Joe Blouin
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
|
| |
Class Flag |
Open - Master (50-59) | |
| |
1. |
|
BES 5126 |
BES |
Sipke Stapert
|
Bonaire Sailing School |
Kralendijk, BON |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
2. |
|
BES 5129 |
BES |
George - Kabes- Soliano
|
Bonaire Sailing School |
Bonaire, BES |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
3. |
|
BES 5154 |
BES |
Ralf Theijse
|
Bonaire Sailing School |
Kralendijk, BON |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
4. |
|
CUW 5119 |
CUW |
Hans van der Gulik
|
CSSA |
Willemstad, Curacao, CUW |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
5. |
|
CUW 5123 |
CUW |
Maarten Robberts
|
Brakkeput Sailing Club |
Willemstad, Curacao, CUW |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
6. |
|
ITA 5120 |
ITA |
Antonio Liotta
|
CIRCOLO TENNIS E VELA MESSINA |
Messina, Messina, ITA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
7. |
|
ITA 5138 |
ITA |
Marcello Alveario
|
Circolo Tennis e Vela Messina |
Messina, Messina, ITA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
8. |
|
ITA 5139 |
ITA |
Geraldo Crisanti
|
ASD Vela Mare 83 |
Messina, Messina, ITA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
9. |
|
PER 5182 |
PER |
Guillermo Cappelleti
|
CRL |
LIMA, Lima, PER |
|
|
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 5143 |
USA |
Laurence Mass
|
Carolina Yacht Club NC 1853 |
Wilmington, NC, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 5100 |
USA |
Chris Carroll
|
sarasota sailing squadron |
Sarasota, FL, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 5102 |
USA |
David Mendelblatt
|
SPYC |
St Petersburg, FL, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 5103 |
USA |
Dominic Simonetti
|
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |
Longboat Key, FL, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 5104 |
USA |
John Butine
|
Lake Norman Yacht Club |
Charlotte, NC, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
15. |
|
USA 5113 |
USA |
Doug Kaukeinen
|
Rochester Canoe Club |
Rochester, NY, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
16. |
|
USA 5158 |
USA |
Dan Norton
|
Devils Lake YC |
Hudson, MI, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
17. |
|
USA 5165 |
USA |
David Krausz
|
Columbia Sailing Club |
Columbia, SC, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
18. |
|
USA 5179 |
USA |
Lee Montes
|
Wet Pants Sailing/Menantic YC/Snapper Inn Fleet 38 |
Smithtown, NY, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
19. |
|
USA 5184 |
USA |
Josh Kerst
|
North Cape YC |
Ann Arbor, MI, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
20. |
|
USA 5188 |
USA |
Artur Zembowicz
|
Bourne Cove Yacht Club |
Belmont, MA, USA |
Sunfish |
13 |
|
|
| |
Class Flag |
Open - Women's | |
| |
1. |
|
CHI 5168 |
CHI |
Amanda Zlatar
|
Universidad Austral de Chile |
Valdivia, Los Ríos, CHI |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
2. |
|
CHI 5189 |
CHI |
Javiera Navarrete
|
Club de Yates Valdivia |
Valdivia, Los Ríos, CHI |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
3. |
|
COL 5175 |
COL |
Ana Sofía Bermudez
|
Club Náutico del Pacífico |
Restrepo, Valle, COL |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
4. |
|
CUW 5117 |
CUW |
Philipine Van Aanholt
|
CSSA |
Willemstad, Willemstad, CUW |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
5. |
|
ECU 5152 |
ECU |
Maria Emilia Moreno Naranjo
|
|
ECU |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
6. |
|
ISV 5134 |
ISV |
Meg Deegan
|
ST CROIX YACHT CLUB |
Christainsted, VI, ISV |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
7. |
|
PER 5111 |
PER |
Caterina Romero
|
FPV |
Lima, PE-LIM, PER |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 5106 |
USA |
Sydney Karnovsky
|
Menemsha Pond |
Brookline, MA, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 5110 |
USA |
Susan Tillman Berg
|
Wawasee Yacht Club |
Sammamish, WA, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 5115 |
USA |
Caroline Young
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 5122 |
USA |
Lee Parks
|
Sarasota Sailing Squardron |
Longboat Key, FL, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 5124 |
USA |
Emily Wagner
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 5160 |
USA |
Gail Heausler
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 5186 |
USA |
Elizabeth Clinton
|
Marblehead |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
15. |
|
USA 5187 |
USA |
Nancy Haberland
|
NASS |
Gambrills, MD, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
16. |
|
USA 5148 |
USA |
Lisa Brown Ehrhart
|
Northeast Harbor Fleet |
Sarasota, FL, USA |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
|
| |
Class Flag |
Open - Youth – will not have reached 19 by end of 2022 | |
| |
1. |
|
BES 5127 |
BES |
Alex Tromp
|
Bonaire Sailing School |
Kralendijk, Bonaire, BON |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
2. |
|
CHI 5170 |
CHI |
Enrique Moyano Amonacid
|
cofradia nautica de puerto montt |
puerto montt, los lagos, CHI |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
3. |
|
ECU 5151 |
ECU |
Stefano Andre Pendola de la Torre
|
|
ECU |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
4. |
|
ECU 5153 |
ECU |
Jonroy Edu Celi Fernandez
|
|
ECU |
Sunfish |
4.19 |
|
| |
5. |
|
PER 5159 |
PER |
Miguel Perea
|
Centro Naval del Peru |
PER |
|
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|