2022 St. Augustine Race Week
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Race Week - Inshore (2 Days)
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Performance Spinnaker
   1.   USA 99 Easy Button Brett Staples RCOJ Jacksonville, FL, USA Viper 640 21 99.0 / 1.0786
   2.   32127 Fireball Tim Tucker SAYC Alachua, FL, USA CW Hood 32 (Spin) 32 153.0 / 0.9957
   3.   813 Girl Dog Paul Hellings noneGirl Green Cove Springs, Fl, USA Catalina 22 21.5 290.0 / 0.8333
   4.   624 Weta Devin Van Zandt Halifax Sailing Association Saint Augustine, FL, USA Weta (tri sloop w/ gennaker) 14 141.0 / 1.0130
 
   PHRF - Cruiser Spinnaker
   1.   USA 260 Zaida Chuck Fields North Florida Cruising Club Jacksonville, FL, USA Hunter 26 260.0 / 0.8642
 
 
Racing Area: 2. Race Week - Offshore (3 Days)
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   Offshore Performance Spinnaker
   1.   USA 23 Battle Axe Scott Wotherspoon SWYC Indialantic, FL, USA Melges 24 24 93.0 / 1.0886
   2.   USA 51356 Eagle's Wings Richard Amerling St. Augustine Yacht Club St. Augustine, FL, USA J 125 41 -3.0 / 1.2797
   3.   USA 1925 QwikSail Robert Scaringe Port Canaveral YC Rockledge, FL, USA C&C 115 37.7 108.0 / 1.0638
   4.   93 Rapid Transit Tom Davis Rudder Club Jacksonville, FL, USA Olson 30 30 108.0 / 1.0638
   5.   USA 11549 Rock Star Tim Tucker St. Augustine Yacht Club Alachua, FL, USA C&C 115 38 66.0 / 1.1364
 
   Offshore Performance Non-Spin
   1.   None Ariel Daniel Floryan St Augustine Yacht Club St. Augustine, FL, USA Hunter 386 38 172.0 / 0.9695
   2. Other  USA 61065 Bladerunner Andre Bakker St. Augustine Saint Augustine, FL, USA Cayenne 12.5 41.17 ft 108.0 / 1.0638
   3.   72 Morgana Henry Korous none Jacksonville, Fl, USA Oday 39 39 165.0 / 0.9790
   4.   11 See Ya Michael Dolan St Augustine Yacht Club st augustine, FL, USA S2 7.9 25.92  
   5.   52525 Snowgoose Missie Simcoe N/A St Augustine, Fl, USA Beneteau 351 Oceanis 35 182.0 / 0.9563
 
   Offshore Cruiser Spinnaker
   1.   158 Fantasea Henry Baker SAYC St Augustine, FL, USA Catalina 355 35 174.0 / 0.9669
   2.   242 Flamingo 2 Jill Kennon SAYC Palm Coast, FL, USA Sabre 386 38.5 126.0 / 1.0355
   3.   USA 51977 Naut-on-Call Eddie Evans CORA/ChYC North Charleston, SC, USA Beneteau Oceanis 381 38 144.0 / 1.0086
   4.   2090 Obsession Norman L Church Jr Storm Trysail/ HRYC Ormond Beach, FL, USA Morgan 41 40'6 156.0 / 0.9915
 
   Offshore Cruiser Non-Spinnaker
   1.   67 Bernoulli Allen Jones EFYC Jacksonville, FL, USA Perason 36-2 36 165.0 / 0.9790
   2.   110 Monkey's Uncle Carter Quillen North Florida Cruising CLub Jacksonville Beach, FL, USA Hunter 45 CC 45 156.0 / 0.9915
   3.   235 OGRADY Zachary OGrady Jacksonville, FL, USA Ericson 35 mk3 35 179.0 / 0.9602
   4.   Uni 1111 Sage David Locy Saint Augustine Palm Coast, FL, USA Bristol 45.5 CB Sloop 45 156.0 / 0.9915
   5.   P24 Shadowfax Guy Anderson US Sailing Jacksonville, FL, USA Pearson 27 27 247.0 / 0.8783
   6.   USA 93592 VARMINT Kip Smith NONE St. Augustine, FL, USA BENETEAU 40 39.67 153.0 / 0.9957
   7.   USA 2043 Veria Justin Muller SAYC St. Augustine, FL, USA Luders 36Y 36' 223.0 / 0.9056
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022