2022 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Circle A
1 Star One Design
2 Viper 640 One Design
3 Crescent One Design
4 Finn One Design
5 Sunfish One Design
Racing Area: Circle B
1 J 120 One Design
2 J 35 One Design
3 J 111 One Design
4 MWPHRF A PHRF_ToT
5 Warhorse PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Circle C
1 Melges 24 One Design
2 Tartan 10 One Design
3 Express 27 One Design
4 C&C 35 MK I One Design
5 Cal 25 One Design
Racing Area: River
1 River JAM PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Circle A
   Star 
   1.   GBR 8471 7601 Nick Cortes Paw Paw Lake Yacht Club Stevensville, MI, USA Star 22
   2.   USA 8084 BingoX Robert Teitge Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   3.   USA 8187 Compulsion Terry Gibney Crescent Sail Yacht CLub Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Star 22
   4.   Den 8261 Dark Star Rob Wood Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Star 22'
   5.   8037 Glider Charles Koules Sail Park City Park City, UT, USA Star 22
   6.   USA 7680 RagDoll George Macon CSYC Harrison Twp, MI, USA Star 23
   7.   USA 7585 Sleek Emily Simon CSYC Grosse. Pointe Woods, MI, USA Star 22'-7
   8.   8217 Tess Alex Baker SPSC Windsor, Ont, CAN Star 22
 
   Viper 640 
   1. 127   CAN 127 All Fruits Ripe Marina Maffessanti Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Viper 640 21
   2. 106   CAN 106 Black Sheep Darren & Steve Gilbert Sarnia Yacht Club Dorchester, Ont, CAN Viper 640 6.4m
   3. 129   USA 129 KAA Carson Downing Saylorville Yacht Club Des Moines, IA, USA Viper 640 21
   4. 292   CAN 292 Northern Honey Badger Brian Johansen Sarnia Yacht Club Mooretown, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   5. 288   CAN 288 Oshunmare Steve Chapman Nepean Sailing Club Alcove, QC, CAN Viper 640 21
   6.   USA 43 zigzag Steve Conger Crescent Washington, MI, USA Viper 640 21
 
   Crescent 
   1.   Usa 10 Evil monkey Kevin Cohan Detroit Sail Club St. Clair Shores, Mich, USA Crescent 24
   2.   USA 12 French Connection Philippe Roncier DSC West Bloomfield, MI, USA Crescent 24
   3.   22 Moxie Susan Mcdonald Detroit sail club Detroit, Mi, USA Crescent 24
   4.   27 Queen Cobra Shefali Bhavsar Detroit Sail Club Walled Lake, MI, USA Crescent 24
   5.   USA 25 Scimitar Chris Baubie Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Crescent 24
   6.   #20 The Flying Goat Holly Smokovitz/ Tom Podgorski Detroit Sail Club Gibraltar, MI, USA Crescent 24
   7.   USA 16 Utopia David Hume DSC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Crescent 24
 
   Finn 
   1.   USA 1011 August B Miller August Miller Storm Trysail Club Portsmouth, RI, USA Finn 14' 9
   2.   USA 6 Dancing With Myself Joey Baker Great Lakes Yacht Club Clinton Township, MI, USA Finn 15
   3.   USA 88 Finn Rich Green CSYC saint clair shores, MI, USA Finn 15.9
   4.   USA 101 Gerry Atric Peter Frissell NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Finn 14
   5.   USA 222 Injection mark Williams Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Finn 14.5
   6.   7 Nazg├╗l Nikita Mazin Chicago Yacht Club Schaumburg, IL, USA Finn 15
   7.   USA 24 Not A Sunfish Will Libcke Kalamazoo YC Kalamazoo, MI, USA Finn 14.75
 
   Sunfish 
   1.   11575 . Stuart Pettitt Greater Detroit Sunfish Club Plymouth, MI, USA Sunfish 13-7
   2.   81649 _ Matthew Glover Lake Bluff Yacht Club LAKE BLUFF, IL, USA Sunfish 14
   3.   USA 24186 Daphne Gail Turluck Gull Lake Sailing Club Richland, MI, USA Sunfish 14
   4.   46108 Kathleen Kevin Mitchell Pymatuning Sailing Club Andover, OH, USA Sunfish 14 foot 7 inches
   5.   7500 LEE KEE Mark Kastel La Crosse Sailing Club La Farge, WI, USA Sunfish 14
   6.   3054 Marianne Peter E. Shumaker Bayview YC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Sunfish
   7.   USA 4664 Sunfish James Irwin GLSA South Haven, Mi, USA Sunfish 14
   8.   75417 USA - GGM Tom Katterheinrich St Marys Boat Club New Knoxville, OH, USA Sunfish 14
 
Racing Area: Circle B
   J 120 
   1.   USA 50345 California Girl Robert Eger Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA J 120 40
   2.   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing Charles Hess Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA J 120 40
   3.   25439 Hissy Fit Dave Taylor Bayview Roland, AR, USA J 120 40 ft
   4.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike & Bob Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40
   5. Other  USA 50666 J Hawker Kenneth Brown Bayview Yacht Club Linden, MI, USA J 120 40
   6.   USA 25497 Kairos Greg Baker Detroit yacht Club Chesterfield, MI, USA J 120 40
   7.   USA 50793 Proof Michael Fozo / Robin Kendrick Grosse Pointe Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 120 40
   8.   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40
 
   J 35 
   1.   USA 32478 Angry Bird Timothy Ross Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA J 35 35
   2.   USA 42121 Dean's List Cheryl Miller NSSC Rochester Hills, MI, USA J 35 35
   3.   43828 Falcon Mike & Martha Welch PYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 35 35
   4.   USA 97481 Filthy MacGyver Denny Meagher NSSC Clinton Twp, MI, USA J 35 35
   5.   USA 40935 FireFly Sheri Dufresne Bay City Yacht Club Bay City, MI, USA J 35 35
   6.   41754 Honor Roll Dean Fitzpatrick North Star Sail Club Troy, MI, USA J 35
   7.   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner NSSC Harrison Twp, MI, USA J 35 35
   8.   USA 121 Tonic III Robert Landgraf North Star Sail Club Commerce Township, MI, USA J 35 35
 
   J 111 
   1. 11   USA 111 Black Seal Seth/Kevin Young Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5  
   2.   USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand BYC Southfield, USA 1D35 Turbo 35  
   3.   USA 87 Chroma Bill Williams Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA J 111 36
   4.   USA 61666 Diablo Brad Kimmel / Steve Young Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 111 36.5
   5.   84 Freedom James Cooper Gpsc Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 111 35.4
   6. Ullman Sails  USA 43 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Bayview YC Lake Angelus, MI, USA J 111 36.5
   7. 16   USA 136 Shamrock Jeffrey Davis The Cleveland Yachting Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5
   8.   USA 25 Unplugged Tim Clayson PHYC Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 111 36.5
 
   MWPHRF AToD / ToT
   1.   83299 B32 John Amyot LaSalle Mariners Yacht Club Dearborn, MI, USA B 32 32 63.0 / 1.0604
   2.   USA 430 Carrera Rod Spearin Bayview Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA NM 43 CR 43 22.0 / 1.1364
   3.   USA 63240 Centurion Michael Gualdoni Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 29 29 114.0 / 0.9789
   4.   USA 2 Eagle One Timothy LaRiviere / Suzanne Thomas BYC Detroit, MI, USA Sydney 41 41 24.0 / 1.1324
   5.   USA 054 Finesse William Gilbride, Jr. Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Esse850 Schuchter U. Felci des. 27.90 75.0 / 1.0400
   6.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   7.   USA 56 JamJam James Morphew BYC Milford, MI, USA Morgan 27 27 174.0 / 0.8978
   8. Ullman Sails  43985 Peacemaker John Sampson North Star Sail Club East Lansing, MI, USA Nelson Marek 29.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   9.   USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Great Lakes Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Mumm 36 36 42.0 / 1.0980
 
   WarhorseToD / ToT
   1.   31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Byc Oxford, Mi, USA Peterson 43 43 63.0 / 1.0604
   2.   USA 35427 Epic Ray & Winnie Adams Bayview Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau 42s7 41.5 54.0 / 1.0762
   3.   USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Bayview YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA NA 40 40 87.0 / 1.0204
   4.   USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker Crescent Sail Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36.7 78.0 / 1.0350
   5.   5002 Stars & Stripes CA Cup 1984 Daniel Mercier BYC Detroit, MI, USA Nelson Marek 40 57.0 / 1.0708
   6.   USA 32668 Warrior George Thomson Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA C&C 41 41 72.0 / 1.0450
 
Racing Area: Circle C
   Melges 24 
   1. 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Scot Zimmerman Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 31   CAN 031 Rush Mike Gozzard SPSC Goderich, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   3. 737   CAN737 Slippery Jim Pearson SPSC Wheatley, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   4. 99   CAN 99 Spitfire John Marentette South Port Sailing Club Tecumseh, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   5. 629   CAN 629 Surprise Dan Berezin National YC Thornhill, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   6. 695   USA 695 Tomfoolery Vigrass Sailing CSYC St Clair Shores, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   7.   USA 708 Tramp Thomas Ritter Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   8. 396   USA 396 Wombmates Racing Kevin Shockey Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA Melges 24 24
 
   Tartan 10 
   1.   Usa 126 Britsar Ken Schram Bayview Dimondale, Mi, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 31 Double Jeopardy Sean Murphy Detroit Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 67814 HILLBILLY DELUXE Jim Herold Toledo Ice Yacht Club America, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing John Sheehan EWYC/PIBYC Cleveland, OH, USA T-10 33
   5. Ullman Sails  USA 22391 No Rebase B Richardson- P Hoff Bayview Yacht Club Royal Oak, MI, USA T-10 33
   6.   USA 342 NUTS Heidi Backus Riddle Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33
   7.   USA 47 Private Airplane Michael Sheehan Pymatuning Yacht Club Chagrin Falls, OH, USA T-10 33
   8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain Greg Kinney - Nick Ward Port Huron YC Port Huron, MI, USA T-10 33
   9.   USA 15309 Send It larry Petersen GLSS Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA T-10 33
   10.   USA 31126 TAZ Hanson Bratton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA T-10 33
   11.   USA 143 thinkinblue disbrow gary PIBYC avon lake, oh, USA T-10 33
 
   Express 27 
   1.   USA 108 AirForce Perrin Fortune Bayview Yacht Club St Clair Shores, MI, USA Express 27 27.25
   2.   USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter Bayview Yacht Club Harper Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27
   3.   USA 99 Evolution Eric Nikesch CSYC Novi, mi, USA Express 27 27.25
   4.   33511 Ghost Matt Robertson Detroit Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Express 27 27
   5.   USA 32122 Riptide John Walton CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27
   6.   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Franklin Poupore GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Express 27 27
 
   C&C 35 MK I 
   1.   USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 35 MK I 35  
   2.   USA 13106 Praeceptor Grant Veach Bayview Yacht Club Dearborn, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
   3.   USA 5133 Regardless Daniel Padilla Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock David Keys Bayview YC / Detroit SC Detroit, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35  
   5. Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
   6.   CAN 4605 Underdog Cameron Paine Windsor Yacht Club Windsor, Ont, CAN C&C 35 Mk I 35
 
   Cal 25 
   1.   USA 245 [Nautical Pun] Adam Hollerbach Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   2. 9061   USA 692 Blitzen Ron Utz CSYC GROSSE POINTE WOODS, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   3.   USA 779 Details Lance Smotherman Bayview Yacht Club Naples, FL, USA Cal 25 25
   4.   5633 Hercules Mulligan Sandra Svoboda Bayview Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25
   5.   USA 1215 High Side Troy Foster Crescent Sail Yacht Club Royal Oak, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   6.   USA 758 Never Alone Paul/Ross Nuechterlein Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   7. North Sails  USA 466 Patriot John / Tracy McAllister CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   8.   USA 454 Pepper Curtis Rozelle CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   9.   USA 688 Thor Keith Ziegler BYC Novi, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   10.   USA 1496 Whitefang John Harper Bayview Yacht Club G.P.Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
 
Racing Area: River
   River JAMToD / ToT
   1.   USA 61394 Phantom Cynthia Best Bayview Yacht Club Howell, MI, USA Beneteau 473 47 90.0 / 1.0156
   2.   USA 25664 Pirate Jeff Henderson BYC Clarkston, MI, USA Beneteau 40 40 126.0 / 0.9615
   3. North Sails  USA 25825 Pop'Aye Michael Popenas Bayview Yacht Club Dearborn, MI, USA X-Yacht 412 41 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   USA 15206 Whippersnapper Steve Witham BYC Troy, MI, USA C&C 38-1 38 129.0 / 0.9573
 


2022 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Faygo Mount Gay Rum Titos Vodka North Sails
DR. DANIELLE DELUCA-PYTELL, MD Captain's Boat Care   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022